Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Flying Pig Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Flying Pig Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
12_TIME
13.1_TIME
19.7_TIME
25.2_TIME
LAST MILE
TIME
PACE
3424
Angela
Derloshon
F3539
857
29/261
176/1654
1:00:29
1:45:06
1:54:20
2:51:59
3:41:27
8:36
3:50:02
8:47
4235
Angela
Smith
F3539
858
30/261
177/1654
1:00:33
1:45:14
1:54:34
2:52:12
3:41:20
8:45
3:50:04
8:47
4942
Theodore
Montag
M4044
859
118/374
682/2417
58:18
1:42:22
1:51:25
2:48:38
3:40:22
9:44
3:50:06
8:47
4131
John
Montag
M5054
860
58/254
683/2417
58:18
1:42:22
1:51:25
2:48:38
3:40:42
9:24
3:50:06
8:47
3460
Austin
Riker
M1824
861
60/198
684/2417
50:50
1:28:58
1:37:03
2:39:32
3:39:46
10:23
3:50:08
8:48
4477
Dan
Kuethe
M3539
862
111/375
685/2417
1:00:43
1:45:11
1:54:16
2:50:54
3:41:33
8:37
3:50:09
8:48
3051
Sean
Cronin
M1824
863
61/198
686/2417
55:41
1:38:31
1:47:06
2:43:57
3:40:36
9:35
3:50:10
8:48
3221
Thomas
Manderson
M5054
864
59/254
687/2417
57:37
1:41:03
1:49:40
2:48:20
3:41:39
8:42
3:50:21
8:48
3906
Matthew
Lake
M4044
865
119/374
688/2417
1:00:22
1:43:08
1:51:57
2:49:42
3:42:00
8:22
3:50:21
8:48
1689
Dan
Mahan
M3034
866
125/341
689/2417
57:00
1:39:50
1:48:48
2:45:01
3:40:54
9:28
3:50:22
8:48
3660
Federico
Menendez
M2529
867
100/308
690/2417
1:00:32
1:45:12
1:54:34
2:52:03
3:41:27
8:57
3:50:24
8:48
2309
John
Skerl
M3034
868
126/341
691/2417
55:43
1:36:46
1:45:20
2:45:15
3:41:06
9:23
3:50:28
8:48
2089
Jeff
McDonald
M4044
869
120/374
692/2417
57:56
1:40:51
1:49:49
2:45:39
3:41:00
9:29
3:50:29
8:48
1446
John
Goodman
M2529
870
101/308
693/2417
58:32
1:39:46
1:48:36
2:45:37
3:41:13
9:19
3:50:31
8:48
2725
James
Dietrich
M1824
871
62/198
694/2417
1:04:04
1:50:08
1:59:09
2:53:36
3:42:20
8:12
3:50:32
8:48
2143
Jim
Hauer
M4549
872
95/332
695/2417
55:22
1:36:48
1:45:50
2:45:35
3:42:02
8:36
3:50:37
8:49
4570
Patty
Johnson
F3539
873
31/261
178/1654
1:01:02
1:46:28
1:55:40
2:52:02
3:42:06
8:32
3:50:38
8:49
2386
Teresa
Borros-Kearney
F4549
874
16/192
179/1654
59:55
1:44:09
1:53:25
2:51:26
3:42:07
8:32
3:50:39
8:49
1863
Amy
Dienger
F1824
875
22/193
180/1654
59:23
1:43:43
1:52:53
2:50:29
3:41:31
9:12
3:50:42
8:49
568
Justin
Landers
M1824
876
63/198
696/2417
53:20
1:33:58
1:42:39
2:40:17
3:40:52
9:53
3:50:45
8:49
1768
Charles
Samenow
M3539
877
112/375
697/2417
1:03:16
1:47:03
1:55:48
2:50:56
3:41:47
9:00
3:50:47
8:49
4813
Douglas
Michel
M4044
878
121/374
698/2417
57:18
1:39:41
1:48:21
2:45:29
3:40:09
10:39
3:50:47
8:49
4888
David
Andrews
M4044
879
122/374
699/2417
-
1:42:45
1:51:53
2:51:44
3:42:34
8:14
3:50:47
8:49
4853
Joe
Huwel
M3034
880
127/341
700/2417
48:41
1:30:38
1:40:26
2:45:01
3:40:55
9:53
3:50:47
8:49
887
Nick
Spangler
M2529
881
102/308
701/2417
58:04
1:40:49
1:49:42
2:46:25
3:40:58
9:51
3:50:48
8:49
2837
Mary
Kincaid
F4549
882
17/192
181/1654
59:34
1:43:55
1:53:10
2:51:08
3:41:57
8:54
3:50:50
8:49
3362
Casey
Howard
M1824
883
64/198
702/2417
55:25
1:35:47
1:44:14
2:42:58
3:40:03
10:48
3:50:50
8:49
482
Dan
Long
M4044
884
123/374
703/2417
1:01:45
1:46:47
1:56:01
2:53:08
3:42:30
8:22
3:50:52
8:49
4168
Jaimahson
McClure
M3034
885
128/341
704/2417
57:18
1:41:32
1:50:38
2:48:02
3:41:26
9:28
3:50:54
8:49
4212
Jim
Hewitt
M3539
886
113/375
705/2417
1:00:08
1:44:05
1:52:58
2:49:16
3:41:16
9:42
3:50:57
8:49
4844
Linda
Barhorst
F4549
887
18/192
182/1654
58:49
1:43:31
1:52:34
2:49:08
3:42:12
8:47
3:50:59
8:49
2095
Emily
Holcombe
F2529
888
46/337
183/1654
58:32
1:43:40
1:52:51
2:49:25
3:42:17
8:42
3:50:59
8:49
2140
Nancy
Mc Donald
F4549
889
19/192
184/1654
1:00:54
1:46:22
1:57:10
2:53:35
3:42:14
8:45
3:50:59
8:49
2863
Thomas
Froggatt
M4044
890
124/374
706/2417
59:24
1:42:32
1:53:01
2:48:16
3:41:52
9:09
3:51:01
8:50
323
Peter
York
M4044
891
125/374
707/2417
1:06:09
1:50:39
1:59:31
2:55:34
3:43:07
7:56
3:51:02
8:50
1072
Greg
Strochinsky
M3539
892
114/375
708/2417
57:33
1:40:50
1:49:38
2:46:51
3:41:09
9:55
3:51:04
8:50
518
Vidhu
Pandey
M2529
893
103/308
709/2417
59:33
1:41:53
1:50:40
2:46:54
3:42:11
8:54
3:51:04
8:50
4174
Crystal
Ryan
F3034
894
30/257
185/1654
59:40
1:44:14
1:53:22
2:50:45
3:42:09
8:59
3:51:08
8:50
4680
Cindy
Ellsworth
F4044
895
30/232
186/1654
1:01:06
1:45:41
1:55:10
2:52:22
3:42:36
8:33
3:51:09
8:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
12_TIME
13.1_TIME
19.7_TIME
25.2_TIME
LAST MILE
TIME
PACE
3571
Michael
Curnayn
M3034
896
129/341
710/2417
57:14
1:39:32
1:48:27
2:46:21
3:42:30
8:43
3:51:12
8:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after