Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
6044
Dan
Ratliff
M5054
818
47/102
595/1121
2:01:06
2:03:14
9:15
4990
Brian
Montague
M3539
819
81/134
596/1121
2:01:08
2:04:14
9:15
6299
Emerson
Knowles
M5054
820
48/102
597/1121
2:01:16
2:02:36
9:16
4285
Elizabeth
Caskey
F2024
821
36/113
221/949
2:01:18
2:02:18
9:16
4851
Holly
Layer
F2024
822
37/113
222/949
2:01:18
2:02:19
9:16
6167
Maila
Windsor
F2529
823
48/145
223/949
2:01:19
2:04:01
9:16
5852
Gary
Haf
M5559
824
26/80
598/1121
2:01:20
2:02:14
9:16
4469
Roy
Erickson
M4549
825
78/158
599/1121
2:01:20
2:02:14
9:16
5616
Christopher
Adams
M3034
826
77/132
600/1121
2:01:20
2:01:37
9:16
6197
Patricia
Billett
F4044
827
28/112
224/949
2:01:22
2:04:02
9:16
4299
Elizabeth
Christian
F4044
828
29/112
225/949
2:01:23
2:02:18
9:16
6024
Bill
Peters
M6064
829
12/41
601/1121
2:01:28
2:03:26
9:17
5134
Michael
Pilder
M3034
830
78/132
602/1121
2:01:29
2:02:40
9:17
4581
Marc
Grissom
M5054
831
49/102
603/1121
2:01:32
2:02:21
9:17
4560
Bill
Gottlieb
M3539
832
82/134
604/1121
2:01:35
2:03:59
9:17
4951
Patrick
McNamee
M4044
833
99/172
605/1121
2:01:39
2:02:16
9:18
5279
Glen
Schwarzman
M4044
834
100/172
606/1121
2:01:40
2:02:57
9:18
6310
Gene
Schwarzman
M4044
835
101/172
607/1121
2:01:40
2:02:57
9:18
6020
Courtney
Pasiak
F2529
836
49/145
226/949
2:01:41
2:02:49
9:18
5670
W John
Bovitz
M6064
837
13/41
608/1121
2:01:50
2:14:20
9:18
6313
Jim
Gross
M4549
838
79/158
609/1121
2:01:50
2:03:23
9:18
6218
Ron
Dukes
M5054
839
50/102
610/1121
2:01:53
2:03:44
9:19
5619
Allen
Albanese
M3034
840
79/132
611/1121
2:01:54
2:16:36
9:19
4847
Bonnie
Launse
F4549
841
20/119
227/949
2:01:59
2:02:56
9:19
6068
Donald
Russell
M3539
842
83/134
612/1121
2:02:06
2:02:59
9:20
5261
Brad
Schmidt
M3034
843
80/132
613/1121
2:02:07
2:02:20
9:20
5999
James
Neal
M4549
844
80/158
614/1121
2:02:08
2:03:00
9:20
4921
Shari
Matkin
F2529
845
50/145
228/949
2:02:11
2:04:40
9:20
4382
Suanne
Davendonis
F4549
846
21/119
229/949
2:02:13
2:03:27
9:20
5085
Joshua
Osborne
M2529
847
71/113
615/1121
2:02:15
2:02:56
9:20
5552
Nancy
Williams
F5054
848
9/98
230/949
2:02:18
2:03:09
9:21
6168
Russell
Windsor
M2529
849
72/113
616/1121
2:02:18
2:05:01
9:21
6108
Lawrence
Stelzer, Jr.
M4044
850
102/172
617/1121
2:02:19
2:03:29
9:21
4610
Joseph
Hale
M2529
851
73/113
618/1121
2:02:20
2:02:29
9:21
5354
Butch
Speakman
M5559
852
27/80
619/1121
2:02:24
2:04:02
9:21
4677
Mike
Himmelberg
M5559
853
28/80
620/1121
2:02:27
2:02:50
9:21
6198
David
Neidig
M4044
854
103/172
621/1121
2:02:30
2:04:47
9:22
4433
Robert
Dowe Jr.
M4549
855
81/158
622/1121
2:02:30
2:03:21
9:22
4053
Steve
Andrews
M4044
856
104/172
623/1121
2:02:36
2:03:22
9:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5961
Michelle
Lui
F3034
857
38/133
231/949
2:02:36
2:04:05
9:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after