Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2022 Cornhusker State Games 5K
5K Results--Searchable Format
Info
July 23, 2022 in Lincoln, NE
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5K Results--Text Format
5K Results--Searchable Format
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Nebraska Sports Council Events
5K Results--Searchable Format - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GN_TM
TIME
PACE
1700
Katie
Fischer
F3539
10
1/12
3/81
20:53
20:50
6:43
1729
Nate
Kolb
M2024
11
2/4
8/65
21:14
21:11
6:49
1736
Matt
Loeffler
M3539
12
2/7
9/65
21:20
21:16
6:51
1710
Jordan
Harper
M2529
13
1/4
10/65
21:18
21:16
6:51
1701
Brian
Fleming
M4549
14
1/4
11/65
21:21
21:20
6:52
1722
Kim
Kaliff
M6064
15
1/4
12/65
21:23
21:22
6:53
1654
Randi
Cartier
F2529
16
1/11
4/81
21:37
21:33
6:57
1613
Nick
Brandt
M3539
17
3/7
13/65
21:45
21:43
7:00
1742
Andrew
Mason
M3034
18
1/5
14/65
22:14
22:13
7:09
1789
Alvin
Sueper
M5054
19
1/6
15/65
22:20
22:17
7:11
1788
Jay
Storz
M5054
20
2/6
16/65
22:43
22:41
7:19
1791
Rick
Tast
M4549
21
2/4
17/65
23:11
22:52
7:22
1678
Dawn
Claus
F5559
22
1/8
5/81
23:03
22:57
7:24
1760
Brad
Penner
M5559
23
1/3
18/65
23:01
22:58
7:24
1612
Anthony
Brandon
M4044
24
2/6
19/65
23:01
22:59
7:24
1692
John
Douglas
M2529
25
2/4
20/65
23:31
23:20
7:31
1733
Melissa
Lee
F3539
26
2/12
6/81
23:30
23:25
7:33
1799
Tyler
Ward
M1519
27
5/9
21/65
23:50
23:49
7:40
1679
Janelle
Coady
F5054
28
1/9
7/81
24:08
24:04
7:45
1740
Ambrose
Marunda
M0114
29
1/6
22/65
24:06
24:06
7:46
1741
Richard
Marunda
M4044
30
3/6
23/65
24:07
24:07
7:46
1699
Rachel
Fielding
F2024
31
1/2
8/81
24:12
24:10
7:47
1786
Joe
Stelmach
M4044
32
4/6
24/65
24:31
24:22
7:51
1610
Luke
Bossard
M4549
33
3/4
25/65
24:31
24:29
7:53
1689
Danielle
Dewees
F3034
34
2/5
9/81
25:27
25:23
8:10
813
Andrew
Ashby
M3034
35
2/5
26/65
25:28
25:23
8:11
1952
Turner
Zahn
M0114
36
2/6
27/65
25:34
25:31
8:13
1625
Matthew
Browning
M0114
37
3/6
28/65
25:54
25:53
8:20
1950
Sherri
Wren
F5559
38
2/8
10/81
26:08
26:01
8:23
1758
Karla
Ott
F5559
39
3/8
11/81
26:13
26:08
8:25
830
Joanne
Bailey
F6064
40
1/3
12/81
26:15
26:09
8:25
1756
Claire
Oglesby
F4549
41
1/8
13/81
26:15
26:09
8:25
1787
Scott
Stempson
M5054
42
3/6
29/65
26:25
26:20
8:29
1744
Ed
McCaskill
M3539
43
4/7
30/65
27:04
26:51
8:39
1711
Zach
Harwick
M1519
44
6/9
31/65
27:04
26:56
8:40
1754
Levi
Nicholson
M3034
45
3/5
32/65
27:16
27:11
8:45
1790
Emily
Tast
F0114
46
1/6
14/81
27:30
27:11
8:45
1698
Amber
Fader
F4549
47
2/8
15/81
27:22
27:14
8:46
1672
Brian
Clark
M6569
48
1/2
33/65
27:25
27:19
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GN_TM
TIME
PACE
1764
John
Petr
M6569
49
2/2
34/65
27:35
27:28
8:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after