Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Westfields Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
April 28, 2019 in Chantilly, VA
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Military
Sprint Triathlon PC
Sprint Aquabike
Kids Splash & Dash Short
Kids Splash & Dash Long
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
81
Matias
Palavecino
Overall
1
1/3
1/166
3:12
1:17
3
1:21
27:30
26.2
2
1:03
18:27
5:57
1
51:35
51:35
392
Geoffrey
Smith
Overall
2
2/3
2/166
5:53
2:21
206
9:55
-
-
-
-
37:14
12:01
266
53:03
53:03
99
Mike
Cahak
Overall
3
3/3
3/166
3:43
1:29
16
1:18
31:02
23.2
6
0:51
19:01
6:08
2
55:57
55:57
101
Aaron
Dennison-Gibby
M4044
4
1/37
4/166
3:59
1:36
38
1:29
30:22
23.7
5
0:41
19:42
6:21
4
56:15
56:15
77
Brian
Wie
M3539
5
1/18
5/166
3:35
1:26
8
1:25
32:20
22.3
13
0:49
20:17
6:33
6
58:27
58:27
232
Hannah
Preston
Overall
6
1/3
1/119
4:22
1:45
68
2:14
32:11
22.4
12
0:50
19:17
6:13
3
58:57
58:57
136
Tom
Kalka
M4549
7
1/18
6/166
3:43
1:29
17
1:47
32:21
22.3
15
0:49
20:25
6:35
8
59:07
59:07
373
Michelle
Christine
Overall
8
2/3
2/119
4:11
1:40
48
1:21
32:07
22.4
11
0:40
21:07
6:49
9
59:29
59:29
147
Lester
Benitez
M5054
9
1/24
7/166
4:34
1:50
83
2:21
30:06
23.9
4
1:20
21:10
6:50
11
59:34
59:34
156
Scott
Engelbrecht
M5054
10
2/24
8/166
4:54
1:58
117
1:52
31:40
22.7
10
1:00
20:11
6:31
5
59:39
59:39
395
Robert
Osterried
M4549
11
2/18
9/166
5:15
2:06
155
1:40
31:31
22.8
8
0:47
21:08
6:49
10
1:00:23
-
175
Richard
Fitzgerald
M5559
12
1/17
10/166
3:55
1:34
32
1:37
32:20
22.3
14
1:03
21:38
6:59
15
1:00:35
-
169
Pip
Patterson
M5559
13
2/17
11/166
3:19
1:20
5
1:31
31:06
23.2
7
0:54
23:43
7:39
43
1:00:35
-
113
Ricardo
Franca De Araujo
M4044
14
2/37
12/166
3:56
1:34
34
1:29
31:37
22.8
9
1:18
22:15
7:11
21
1:00:38
-
142
Jose
Idler
M4549
15
3/18
13/166
3:49
1:32
22
1:28
33:41
21.4
25
1:03
21:12
6:50
12
1:01:14
-
138
Matt
Merz
M4549
16
4/18
14/166
4:18
1:43
61
1:35
32:58
21.8
19
1:02
22:00
7:06
19
1:01:54
-
37
Lucas
Davis
M2529
17
1/9
15/166
4:39
1:52
86
3:02
32:22
22.2
16
1:33
20:21
6:34
7
1:01:58
-
167
Robert
Bruton
M5054
18
3/24
16/166
4:17
1:43
60
1:40
32:42
22.0
18
0:56
23:12
7:29
29
1:02:50
-
180
Douglas
Landau
M5559
19
3/17
17/166
4:47
1:55
98
1:18
33:43
21.4
26
0:42
22:55
7:24
25
1:03:27
-
68
Keith
Hescock
M3539
20
2/18
18/166
4:42
1:53
90
1:36
33:44
21.3
27
1:00
22:24
7:14
22
1:03:28
-
396
Joaquin
Diz
M5559
21
4/17
19/166
4:55
1:58
119
1:44
33:56
21.2
28
0:57
22:15
7:11
20
1:03:49
-
390
Peter
Desarro
M3539
22
3/18
20/166
3:43
1:29
15
1:55
34:18
21.0
30
1:03
23:21
7:32
31
1:04:22
-
30
Edward
Ice
M118
23
1/4
21/166
3:04
1:14
1
1:31
37:42
19.1
92
0:51
21:14
6:51
13
1:04:23
-
218
Catherine
Claman
Overall
24
3/3
3/119
4:17
1:43
59
1:21
36:16
19.9
63
0:49
21:44
7:01
16
1:04:29
-
190
Alan
Rickard
M6064
25
1/12
22/166
3:36
1:26
11
1:51
32:33
22.1
17
1:17
25:17
8:09
85
1:04:37
-
93
Jonathan
Jacobson
M4044
26
3/37
23/166
4:57
1:59
130
2:10
33:05
21.8
22
0:55
23:34
7:36
40
1:04:43
-
91
Wayne
Smith
M4044
27
4/37
24/166
4:46
1:54
97
1:22
33:05
21.8
21
0:58
24:42
7:58
70
1:04:56
-
74
Jeffrey
Ballyns
M3539
28
4/18
25/166
4:34
1:50
82
2:23
35:19
20.4
47
1:08
21:47
7:02
18
1:05:13
-
87
Daniel
Bono
M4044
29
5/37
26/166
4:43
1:53
92
3:04
34:38
20.8
39
1:11
21:46
7:01
17
1:05:25
-
39
James
Keagy
M2529
30
2/9
27/166
3:49
1:32
23
2:04
36:06
19.9
58
0:38
22:56
7:24
26
1:05:35
-
399
Ryan
Buchholz
M4549
31
5/18
28/166
4:56
1:58
122
2:11
34:34
20.8
37
1:31
22:25
7:14
23
1:05:39
-
31
Aaron
Letteri
M118
32
2/4
29/166
3:35
1:26
9
2:10
35:22
20.4
48
1:02
23:28
7:34
34
1:05:40
-
236
Caleigh
Patterson
F2529
33
1/16
4/119
3:46
1:30
19
1:54
34:37
20.8
38
0:49
24:37
7:56
64
1:05:46
-
64
Eric
Brewer
M3034
34
1/18
30/166
4:52
1:57
108
2:06
35:00
20.6
41
0:29
23:24
7:33
32
1:05:52
-
274
Rosemary
Mistry
F3539
35
1/19
5/119
5:03
2:01
140
2:13
34:20
21.0
32
1:12
23:18
7:31
30
1:06:08
-
258
Heather
Allen
F3539
36
2/19
6/119
3:49
1:32
24
1:42
34:47
20.7
40
0:54
24:56
8:03
75
1:06:11
-
237
Kathleen
Oneil
F2529
37
2/16
7/119
3:51
1:32
27
1:50
34:25
20.9
34
0:40
25:24
8:12
90
1:06:12
-
183
Scott
Swanson
M5559
38
5/17
31/166
4:19
1:44
62
1:12
36:35
19.7
67
0:49
23:49
7:41
47
1:06:45
-
153
Michael
Rosenthal
M5054
39
4/24
32/166
4:01
1:36
39
1:54
35:54
20.1
52
1:26
23:30
7:35
36
1:06:48
-
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
92
James
Kerwin
M4044
40
6/37
33/166
4:54
1:58
114
2:00
33:30
21.5
24
1:20
25:23
8:11
89
1:07:09
-
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after