Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
PNC Half-Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
PNC Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
15036
Desiree
Nicely
F1824
2662
232/735
1113/5472
1:05:22
2:07:15
9:43
14712
Stephanie
McGee
F2529
2663
250/922
1114/5472
1:05:45
2:07:15
9:43
17971
Jonathan
Abrams
M1824
2664
198/324
1550/3125
1:03:51
2:07:15
9:43
14833
Dave
Lockard
M5054
2665
108/254
1551/3125
1:06:17
2:07:15
9:43
15594
Anthony
Rawe
M3034
2666
253/450
1552/3125
1:02:25
2:07:15
9:43
18373
Theresa
Sunderman
F3539
2667
206/890
1115/5472
1:06:54
2:07:15
9:43
12355
Michelle
Boyer
F5054
2668
28/431
1116/5472
1:07:36
2:07:15
9:43
15023
Jason
King, Sr.
M3539
2669
259/472
1553/3125
1:05:12
2:07:16
9:43
13493
Elizabeth
Welsh
F3539
2670
207/890
1117/5472
1:09:37
2:07:16
9:43
12723
Kristin
Rose
F3539
2671
208/890
1118/5472
1:06:44
2:07:16
9:43
14609
Kimberly
Howard
F3539
2672
209/890
1119/5472
1:06:08
2:07:16
9:43
14915
Ann
Ivanc
F4044
2673
134/677
1120/5472
1:08:43
2:07:17
9:43
19302
A
Safdi
M5559
2674
48/162
1554/3125
1:07:02
2:07:17
9:43
13481
Rhonda
Wabrick
F3539
2675
210/890
1121/5472
1:08:12
2:07:17
9:43
18528
Katherine
Clifford
F1417
2676
16/78
1122/5472
1:07:00
2:07:18
9:43
16507
Jennifer
Drust
F2529
2677
251/922
1123/5472
1:06:33
2:07:18
9:43
16536
Allan
Finke
M4044
2678
239/431
1555/3125
1:08:36
2:07:18
9:43
18529
David
Clifford
M4044
2679
240/431
1556/3125
1:07:00
2:07:18
9:43
15397
Aaron
Crum
M1824
2680
199/324
1557/3125
1:06:21
2:07:18
9:44
18863
Joshua
Demarco
M2529
2681
237/453
1558/3125
1:06:50
2:07:18
9:44
16341
Shonda
Bajorek
F3034
2682
165/782
1124/5472
1:07:33
2:07:19
9:44
14504
Kristin
Irwin
F3034
2683
166/782
1125/5472
1:07:48
2:07:19
9:44
13855
Stephanie
Habner
F1824
2684
233/735
1126/5472
1:05:45
2:07:19
9:44
18389
Amie
Dingle
F3539
2685
211/890
1127/5472
1:05:50
2:07:19
9:44
12076
Adrea
Beatty
F2529
2686
252/922
1128/5472
1:05:50
2:07:19
9:44
11331
Mary
Larimer
F2529
2687
253/922
1129/5472
1:07:38
2:07:20
9:44
14192
Geoffrey
Hoag
M4549
2688
164/358
1559/3125
1:06:23
2:07:20
9:44
15544
Kimberly
Persiani
F4044
2689
135/677
1130/5472
1:05:40
2:07:21
9:44
15610
Lisa
Myers
F3539
2690
212/890
1131/5472
1:12:10
2:07:21
9:44
10890
Grandy
Meyer
F2529
2691
254/922
1132/5472
1:07:12
2:07:21
9:44
15609
Amy
Baltes
F3539
2692
213/890
1133/5472
1:12:10
2:07:22
9:44
16208
Casey
Kilgore
M3034
2693
254/450
1560/3125
1:09:20
2:07:23
9:44
11873
Erin
Thurnau
F3539
2694
214/890
1134/5472
1:06:07
2:07:24
9:44
19218
David
Joseph
M3539
2695
260/472
1561/3125
1:18:58
2:07:24
9:44
12479
Tyson
Kanoya
M3539
2696
261/472
1562/3125
1:03:34
2:07:24
9:44
13544
Richard
Reidy
M3034
2697
255/450
1563/3125
1:09:48
2:07:24
9:44
14980
Bernard
McKay
M3539
2698
262/472
1564/3125
1:10:02
2:07:24
9:44
13721
Andrea
Buchheit
F3539
2699
215/890
1135/5472
1:07:46
2:07:24
9:44
17294
Matthew
Mitchell
M3539
2700
263/472
1565/3125
1:09:48
2:07:24
9:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
13183
Alison
Shideler
F1824
2701
234/735
1136/5472
1:07:24
2:07:25
9:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after