Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
164
Laura
Ursin
F30-34
165
5/54
40/439
8:19
1:42
57:02
1:30
25:08
-
1:33:39
786
Jeff
Gerner
M50-54
166
8/42
126/400
9:27
2:18
57:05
1:08
23:47
-
1:33:44
779
Jack
Tiegs
M50-54
167
9/42
127/400
9:31
1:53
55:54
3:10
23:17
-
1:33:44
542
Jodi
Puent
F35-39
168
12/55
41/439
8:57
2:52
52:47
1:39
27:37
-
1:33:50
518
Steve
Matthews
M30-34
169
15/41
128/400
7:17
1:56
57:19
1:12
26:09
-
1:33:52
716
Kathleen
Roix
F45-49
170
6/49
42/439
9:33
3:00
54:16
1:07
26:03
-
1:33:57
328
Justin
Riley
M35-39
171
21/45
129/400
8:28
2:06
56:54
2:26
24:08
-
1:34:00
899
Alissa
Warpinski
F30-34
172
6/54
43/439
8:52
3:07
55:58
1:39
24:28
-
1:34:02
703
William
Nyman
M30-34
173
16/41
130/400
8:17
3:17
58:44
1:04
22:50
-
1:34:10
515
Ryan
Ammerman
M25-29
174
15/37
131/400
8:55
3:44
57:45
2:09
21:45
-
1:34:15
346
Steve
Bettwy
M50-54
175
10/42
132/400
11:43
1:57
49:36
1:05
29:57
-
1:34:16
677
John Jack
Williams
M45-49
176
20/52
133/400
10:31
3:29
54:24
1:34
24:23
-
1:34:18
211
David
Michaelis
M35-39
177
22/45
134/400
8:27
1:25
52:30
1:15
30:43
-
1:34:18
314
Jack
Murray
M01-14
178
1/8
135/400
6:05
0:44
1:00:54
0:41
25:58
-
1:34:20
336
Benjamin
Farrow
M35-39
179
23/45
136/400
8:20
2:49
55:14
1:45
26:15
-
1:34:22
182
Cami
Haley
F50-54
180
3/46
44/439
9:38
2:30
55:45
1:16
25:17
-
1:34:24
701
Ross
Brinkman
M25-29
181
16/37
137/400
6:52
3:05
58:11
1:01
25:25
-
1:34:32
375
Benjamin
Jensen
M20-24
182
10/22
138/400
7:34
1:25
55:02
1:51
28:42
-
1:34:33
29
Kendra
Sterkel
F55-59
183
4/43
45/439
8:21
1:34
57:05
2:00
25:36
-
1:34:35
531
Kathy
Machlett
F60-64
184
2/23
46/439
8:05
2:03
57:14
1:07
26:07
-
1:34:35
171
Mary
Papenthien
F20-24
185
3/23
47/439
7:47
1:01
55:43
1:42
28:26
-
1:34:38
85
Cory
Toft-Dupuy
F30-34
186
7/54
48/439
6:57
2:43
58:18
0:51
25:52
-
1:34:39
192
Daniel
Martin
M35-39
187
24/45
139/400
9:25
2:32
55:35
2:13
24:57
-
1:34:39
497
Peter
Vold
M30-34
188
17/41
140/400
10:50
1:46
54:06
1:20
26:50
-
1:34:51
621
Steve
Watson
M70-74
189
1/10
141/400
9:07
2:47
53:30
1:33
28:01
-
1:34:56
438
Claire
Goldman
F15-19
190
4/31
49/439
8:18
2:13
1:02:08
0:55
21:32
-
1:35:04
868
Katherine
Pike
F25-29
191
6/52
50/439
7:13
2:17
1:00:02
0:48
24:47
-
1:35:06
589
Amanda
Butz
F30-34
192
8/54
51/439
8:58
1:46
56:22
0:52
27:18
-
1:35:14
513
Deborah
Neuville
F55-59
193
5/43
52/439
8:50
1:44
52:18
1:37
30:46
-
1:35:14
581
Crystal
Pomeroy
F55-59
194
6/43
53/439
9:00
1:40
51:19
1:14
32:08
-
1:35:19
912
Ryan
Martin
M40-44
195
20/38
142/400
7:32
2:24
59:26
1:29
24:41
-
1:35:31
740
Daniel
Thurston
M50-54
196
11/42
143/400
8:56
1:38
52:20
1:54
30:45
-
1:35:31
535
Heather
Paris
F40-44
197
4/46
54/439
10:14
2:04
56:58
2:02
24:17
-
1:35:32
649
Claudia
Elsner
F55-59
198
7/43
55/439
8:59
2:41
54:39
2:13
27:05
-
1:35:35
670
Gregory
Hildebrand
M45-49
199
21/52
144/400
9:23
2:26
57:47
1:06
24:57
-
1:35:37
851
Danielle
Tronnes
F25-29
200
7/52
56/439
7:21
2:03
54:33
1:11
30:33
-
1:35:39
117
Ralph
Prescott
M60-64
201
6/23
145/400
10:14
3:08
56:54
0:53
24:34
-
1:35:40
260
Jillian
Laurent
F30-34
202
9/54
57/439
7:52
2:07
57:43
1:19
26:42
-
1:35:42
570
Brooke
Seguin
F25-29
203
8/52
58/439
11:27
1:43
55:21
1:01
26:25
-
1:35:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
699
Scott
Hausmann
M30-34
204
18/41
146/400
8:00
2:55
58:33
1:18
25:14
-
1:35:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after