Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
14th Tri the Wildwoods
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 26, 2017 in Wildwood, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
5k to Benefit Lunch with Lynch
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
345
Matthew
Ryan
M3539
95
16/23
80/148
11:02
2:30
107
3:28
56:35
18.3
145
2:11
40:27
1:53:45
244
Patrick
Midway
M3034
96
13/20
81/148
10:39
2:25
86
3:28
52:31
19.7
81
2:42
44:25
1:53:47
351
Katie
Nelson
F3034
97
4/16
16/92
13:11
3:00
193
4:21
53:47
19.2
96
2:45
39:47
1:53:52
277
Joe
Banks
M3034
98
14/20
82/148
10:54
2:29
101
3:44
55:45
18.6
136
1:58
41:36
1:53:59
135
Kristin
Walsh
F4044
99
3/12
17/92
10:47
2:27
93
2:45
53:44
19.3
95
2:49
43:59
1:54:07
96
Jen
Kane
F3539
100
3/18
18/92
11:24
2:35
127
3:01
54:18
19.1
107
2:08
43:18
1:54:12
333
Patrick
Quinn
M3539
101
17/23
83/148
10:09
2:18
57
5:18
53:07
19.5
89
3:35
42:16
1:54:27
168
Russell
McCleskey
M4044
102
17/30
84/148
9:44
2:13
42
2:19
49:57
20.7
43
1:39
51:01
1:54:42
115
Lewis
Paer
M6064
103
2/4
85/148
9:59
2:16
54
4:26
52:27
19.7
80
2:20
45:30
1:54:44
75
Erik
Mendelsohn
M3539
104
18/23
86/148
11:16
2:34
116
4:10
58:24
17.7
164
1:39
39:13
1:54:44
28
Maggie
Warner
F3539
105
4/18
19/92
10:12
2:19
59
2:50
53:50
19.2
97
2:38
45:21
1:54:52
303
David
Dotsey
M5559
106
2/8
87/148
14:07
3:13
213
4:18
52:35
19.7
82
1:46
42:16
1:55:05
93
Angie
Dye
F4549
107
1/7
20/92
10:41
2:26
87
3:05
55:21
18.7
131
1:33
44:32
1:55:15
397
Erik
Klingner
M4549
108
11/16
88/148
11:51
2:42
143
5:19
56:21
18.4
142
3:10
38:33
1:55:15
202
Kris
Sundberg
M2529
109
14/20
89/148
11:33
2:38
134
3:36
51:44
20.0
72
3:19
45:24
1:55:37
208
Richard
Poole
M7074
110
1/2
90/148
13:28
3:04
200
3:06
53:58
19.2
102
1:35
43:43
1:55:52
179
Kara
McCaleb
F2529
111
3/17
21/92
12:48
2:55
181
3:31
53:56
19.2
101
1:59
43:44
1:56:00
823
Bill
Tracy
M4044
112
18/30
91/148
12:00
2:44
150
3:58
52:26
19.7
79
2:19
45:16
1:56:01
366
Rebecca
West
F3539
113
5/18
22/92
12:13
2:47
159
3:47
54:27
19.0
109
2:22
43:22
1:56:12
267
William
King
M6064
114
3/4
92/148
12:05
2:45
153
3:56
55:07
18.8
125
2:09
43:02
1:56:21
160
Roddy
O'Connor
M4044
115
19/30
93/148
10:17
2:20
66
4:25
51:14
20.2
62
2:22
48:27
1:56:47
321
Brian
Deola
M2529
116
15/20
94/148
10:37
2:25
83
5:12
57:21
18.0
155
1:36
42:01
1:56:49
150
Brian
Struck
M4044
117
20/30
95/148
8:08
1:51
3
5:02
56:37
18.3
146
2:06
45:00
1:56:55
255
Tom
Meehan
M4044
118
21/30
96/148
11:18
2:34
118
3:00
52:05
19.9
76
3:28
47:04
1:56:58
234
Keri
Mandell
F3539
119
6/18
23/92
10:37
2:25
84
4:28
55:11
18.8
126
1:56
44:53
1:57:07
362
Frank
Orlando
M3539
120
19/23
97/148
11:11
2:33
111
4:44
55:01
18.8
122
2:16
44:17
1:57:30
274
Jennifer
Iannitti
F4549
121
2/7
24/92
12:14
2:47
160
4:03
55:31
18.6
133
2:51
42:56
1:57:36
133
Heather
Murphy
F3034
122
5/16
25/92
10:47
2:27
94
2:58
57:50
17.9
161
1:45
44:15
1:57:37
121
Joseph
Deegan
M5559
123
3/8
98/148
12:59
2:57
186
3:25
51:12
20.2
61
1:58
48:08
1:57:44
357
Jordan
Champalou
M1617
124
1/1
99/148
10:16
2:20
65
4:06
51:23
20.1
66
2:56
49:05
1:57:48
293
Pete
Esposito
M3539
125
20/23
100/148
13:36
3:05
203
4:10
54:35
19.0
112
1:59
43:46
1:58:08
237
Mike
Doyle
M3034
126
15/20
101/148
11:19
2:34
119
4:02
55:06
18.8
124
2:25
45:19
1:58:14
379
Penn
Ketchum
M4549
127
12/16
102/148
11:13
2:33
114
3:09
54:09
19.1
105
1:58
47:49
1:58:20
364
Paul
Riley
M5054
128
2/11
103/148
13:06
2:59
189
3:52
52:36
19.7
84
3:18
45:38
1:58:32
343
Ryan
Casey
M2024
129
2/3
104/148
11:59
2:43
148
5:34
57:29
18.0
157
1:35
41:55
1:58:34
365
Robert
Germanovich
M4044
130
22/30
105/148
13:44
3:07
209
3:54
53:36
19.3
94
2:07
45:42
1:59:06
249
Michael
Sargent
M3034
131
16/20
106/148
11:48
2:41
140
3:35
51:07
20.2
59
2:16
51:04
1:59:52
317
Nicole
Lehr
F3539
132
7/18
26/92
11:17
2:34
117
3:39
58:49
17.6
167
2:50
43:16
1:59:53
152
Gena
Levengood
F2529
133
4/17
27/92
12:44
2:54
179
3:00
59:10
17.5
170
1:38
43:39
2:00:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
313
Jarrod
Moskola
M2529
134
16/20
107/148
11:02
2:30
106
4:36
56:23
18.4
143
2:53
45:26
2:00:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after