Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5812
Brian
Frost
M4549
1950
152/158
1086/1121
3:24:51
3:25:48
15:39
5099
Christina
Parks
F3539
1951
141/149
859/949
3:24:52
3:27:24
15:39
6199
Stephen
Parks
M3034
1952
130/132
1087/1121
3:24:54
3:27:26
15:39
4569
Sally
Graybeal
F5559
1953
35/42
860/949
3:26:21
3:29:04
15:46
4568
Ronald
Graybeal
M70UP
1954
11/14
1088/1121
3:26:22
3:29:04
15:46
5490
Ronald
Versic
M6064
1955
36/41
1089/1121
3:27:52
3:29:50
15:53
5531
Barbara
Westgate
F5054
1956
75/98
861/949
3:28:26
3:31:03
15:55
5318
Beth
Smith
F2529
1957
140/145
862/949
3:28:26
3:31:03
15:55
5823
Donna
Gau-Jata
F5559
1958
36/42
863/949
3:28:42
3:30:23
15:56
4484
Marie
Ferrell
F4044
1959
103/112
864/949
3:28:43
3:29:50
15:56
5772
Mary
Ebert
F5054
1960
76/98
865/949
3:28:44
3:30:24
15:57
4962
Carrie
Melton
F4044
1961
104/112
866/949
3:29:18
3:29:30
15:59
5832
Jackie
Giulitto
F2024
1962
109/113
867/949
3:29:21
3:31:37
15:59
5614
Lisa
Acton
F2024
1963
110/113
868/949
3:29:41
3:31:57
16:01
4728
Susie
Jenkins
F5054
1964
77/98
869/949
3:29:43
3:33:47
16:01
4198
Debby
Boomershine
F5054
1965
78/98
870/949
3:29:43
3:33:47
16:01
4944
Angela
McIntyre
F3539
1966
142/149
871/949
3:29:45
3:33:48
16:01
4574
Kathleen
Greiner
F5054
1967
79/98
872/949
3:30:01
3:37:16
16:02
4583
Nancy
Grow
F6064
1968
11/12
873/949
3:30:02
3:37:16
16:02
4573
Charles
Greiner
M6064
1969
37/41
1090/1121
3:30:02
3:37:18
16:02
4442
Murray
Durant
M5054
1970
99/102
1091/1121
3:30:10
3:33:14
16:03
5436
Julie
Theodore
F5054
1971
80/98
874/949
3:30:28
3:32:56
16:04
5786
Pat
Fettig
F5054
1972
81/98
875/949
3:30:29
3:32:57
16:05
5963
Kent
Lutz
M6064
1973
38/41
1092/1121
3:30:37
3:31:41
16:05
5527
Diana
Werner
F3034
1974
128/133
876/949
3:31:28
3:34:48
16:09
5866
Natalie
Hecker
F0119
1975
17/19
877/949
3:31:30
3:31:44
16:09
5653
Robin
Benson-Harvey
F4044
1976
105/112
878/949
3:31:41
3:34:13
16:10
5860
Adrian
Harvey
M4044
1977
171/172
1093/1121
3:31:42
3:34:13
16:10
6056
Jenni
Richardson
F3539
1978
143/149
879/949
3:31:43
3:38:13
16:10
5651
Julia
Belihar
F2529
1979
141/145
880/949
3:31:44
3:38:15
16:10
5347
Thomas
Sowder
M70UP
1980
12/14
1094/1121
3:32:36
3:35:31
16:14
4821
Pamela
Korpi
F4549
1981
105/119
881/949
3:32:38
3:35:32
16:14
4999
Jerry
Moore
M70UP
1982
13/14
1095/1121
3:32:40
3:35:33
16:15
6131
Becky
Timberlake
F4549
1983
106/119
882/949
3:32:51
3:34:53
16:15
5558
Kenneth
Wilson
M2024
1984
123/123
1096/1121
3:32:53
3:36:31
16:16
5062
Victoria
Noonan
F0119
1985
18/19
883/949
3:32:54
3:36:31
16:16
5061
Michael
Noonan
M3539
1986
133/134
1097/1121
3:32:59
3:36:35
16:16
5346
Trish
Southam
F5054
1987
82/98
884/949
3:33:22
3:36:29
16:18
6025
Gayle
Peters
F4549
1988
107/119
885/949
3:33:42
3:36:49
16:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5471
Denise
Turner
F5054
1989
83/98
886/949
3:34:29
3:37:36
16:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after