Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dawg Dash
5k Run/Walk
Info
October 14, 2018 in Seattle, WA
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4715
Jared
Brown
M 30-39
295
34/185
207/937
27:29.14
8:51
2402
Kai Feng Warren
Chew
M 20-29
296
70/248
208/937
27:29.99
8:52
3100
Ryan
Jones
M 40-49
297
29/158
209/937
27:30.32
8:52
2838
Jason
Guerrero
M 40-49
298
30/158
210/937
27:30.34
8:52
3246
Stephanie
Lake
F 30-39
299
17/334
89/1546
27:30.48
8:52
3245
Richard
Lake
M 30-39
300
35/185
211/937
27:31.11
8:52
3762
Kim
Platz
F 20-29
301
37/471
90/1546
27:33.54
8:53
2673
Rachel
Filbert
F 20-29
302
38/471
91/1546
27:34.90
8:53
4343
Shannon
Wiese
F 20-29
303
39/471
92/1546
27:35.07
8:53
3031
Aaliyah
Ismail
F 20-29
304
40/471
93/1546
27:35.17
8:53
4615
Jan Rey
Pioquinto
M 20-29
305
71/248
212/937
27:35.65
8:54
4753
Micah
Buuck
M 20-29
306
72/248
213/937
27:36.40
8:54
3981
Jason
Shetterly
M 40-49
307
31/158
214/937
27:36.89
8:54
4471
Miriel
McFarland
F 10-19
308
25/162
94/1546
27:37.39
8:54
3077
Barry
Johnson
M 50-59
309
21/116
215/937
27:38.42
8:54
2180
Brad
Bendix
M 50-59
310
22/116
216/937
27:39.43
8:55
3725
Jackson
Pepsny
M 10-19
311
46/98
217/937
27:40.06
8:55
4501
Emma A.
Van Hooser
F 10-19
312
26/162
95/1546
27:41.98
8:56
3820
Leslie
Reilly
F 50-59
313
5/199
96/1546
27:42.04
8:56
4861
Alexa
Severtsen
F 30-39
314
18/334
97/1546
27:42.56
8:56
4821
Robert
Laule
M 30-39
315
36/185
218/937
27:42.94
8:56
3646
Jeff
Omori
M 60-69
316
3/61
219/937
27:44.98
8:57
4433
Kevin
Ylvisaker
M 50-59
317
23/116
220/937
27:45.03
8:57
2481
Cody
Croghan
M 30-39
318
37/185
221/937
27:45.05
8:57
3211
Chris
Konieczny
M 40-49
319
32/158
222/937
27:45.70
8:57
4693
Leah
Findlater
F 30-39
320
19/334
98/1546
27:47.89
8:57
3788
Andy
Rabitoy
M 40-49
321
33/158
223/937
27:48.04
8:58
3945
Danielle
Schmitt
F 20-29
322
41/471
99/1546
27:48.68
8:58
2814
Aileen
Granstrom
F 20-29
323
42/471
100/1546
27:49.25
8:58
4167
Xueqi
Tian
F 10-19
324
27/162
101/1546
27:50.12
8:58
2709
David
Franklin
M 20-29
325
73/248
224/937
27:50.46
8:58
3719
Madelyn
Peha
F 20-29
326
43/471
102/1546
27:51.35
8:59
4087
Benton
Strong
M 30-39
327
38/185
225/937
27:51.59
8:59
621
Richard
Kocher
M 30-39
328
39/185
226/937
27:51.89
8:59
3953
Brian
Schultz
M 50-59
329
24/116
227/937
27:53.91
8:59
3223
Michelle
Kriner
F 30-39
330
20/334
103/1546
27:57.08
9:00
3315
Honson
Ling
M 20-29
331
74/248
228/937
27:59.72
9:01
3250
Joe
Lambert
M 30-39
332
40/185
229/937
28:00.13
9:01
4094
Casey
Sullivan
F 20-29
333
44/471
104/1546
28:01.34
9:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3629
Doug
Oda
M 50-59
334
25/116
230/937
28:01.42
9:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after