Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Half Iron - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Half Iron - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
760
Nicholas
Schremp
M25-29
57
10/36
56/455
9:31
2:16
2:33:09
2:10
1:39:27
4:00
4:30:31
220
Kennen
Hootman
M25-29
58
11/36
57/455
7:11
1:30
2:36:43
3:41
1:41:30
-
4:30:33
802
Sergei
Klimov
M30-34
59
15/57
58/455
7:59
1:21
2:38:23
1:24
1:41:48
-
4:30:52
679
Danielle
Peiffer
F40-44
60
1/54
2/280
7:32
1:10
2:42:44
1:10
1:39:05
-
4:31:38
177
Dan
Regalado
M40-44
61
15/75
59/455
9:47
2:30
2:37:04
1:19
1:41:01
-
4:31:39
511
Jim
Holmes
M45-49
62
4/74
60/455
7:45
2:23
2:39:38
2:02
1:40:43
-
4:32:30
232
Paul
Ramirez
M35-39
63
7/62
61/455
8:36
2:14
2:42:43
2:50
1:36:30
-
4:32:50
32
Jeanne
Steurer
F40-44
64
2/54
3/280
7:43
1:19
2:36:42
1:38
1:45:36
-
4:32:57
649
Lisa
Campbell
F40-44
65
3/54
4/280
8:25
1:09
2:41:59
1:10
1:41:27
-
4:34:07
730
George
Brophy
M50-54
66
1/57
62/455
7:13
1:28
2:29:21
1:36
1:54:44
-
4:34:20
183
Patrick
Cunniffe
M45-49
67
5/74
63/455
9:50
2:03
2:44:22
1:53
1:36:20
-
4:34:26
683
Andrew
Barbera
M30-34
68
16/57
64/455
8:56
2:18
2:43:31
1:19
1:39:21
-
4:35:23
727
Erik
Strahler
M35-39
69
8/62
65/455
10:18
0:55
2:30:57
1:24
1:51:59
-
4:35:31
347
Scott
Horner
M30-34
70
17/57
66/455
7:47
2:02
2:42:01
2:20
1:41:53
-
4:36:02
537
Zachary
Meineke
M25-29
71
12/36
67/455
10:16
3:41
2:56:12
2:09
1:23:57
-
4:36:15
428
Amy
Bross
F35-39
72
1/40
5/280
8:32
1:19
2:38:40
2:33
1:45:24
-
4:36:26
61
Matthew
Boardman
M40-44
73
16/75
68/455
9:39
2:26
2:32:29
2:39
1:49:19
-
4:36:30
440
Tom
Schlueter
M50-54
74
2/57
69/455
10:16
4:55
2:36:45
2:55
1:41:52
-
4:36:41
73
Brian
Condron
M45-49
75
6/74
70/455
7:02
1:55
2:31:20
1:14
1:55:16
-
4:36:46
344
Curt
Beutler
M50-54
76
3/57
71/455
7:31
1:49
2:42:35
2:34
1:42:29
-
4:36:56
151
Frank
Ace
M55-59
77
5/42
72/455
10:22
2:02
2:46:51
2:11
1:36:22
-
4:37:46
112
Paul
Nilsen
M50-54
78
4/57
73/455
8:43
1:44
2:34:55
1:17
1:51:09
-
4:37:46
470
William
Kellerhals
M20-24
79
6/18
74/455
7:02
1:03
2:45:40
1:13
1:43:15
-
4:38:11
618
Richard
Schick
M35-39
80
9/62
75/455
8:38
2:37
2:46:36
3:17
1:37:16
-
4:38:23
775
Peter
Maves
M30-34
81
18/57
76/455
7:01
1:57
2:29:51
1:01
1:58:35
-
4:38:23
273
Will
Olson
M20-24
82
7/18
77/455
6:24
1:23
2:42:29
1:23
1:47:01
-
4:38:38
374
Jamon
Lamers
M40-44
83
17/75
78/455
9:25
2:27
2:40:06
2:09
1:44:35
-
4:38:41
226
Jeff
Hansen
M50-54
84
5/57
79/455
10:22
2:06
2:33:08
2:33
1:50:35
-
4:38:42
152
Travis
Haufschildt
M45-49
85
7/74
80/455
8:58
1:15
2:35:44
1:20
1:51:37
-
4:38:52
182
Eric
Schultz
M35-39
86
10/62
81/455
7:22
1:51
2:41:38
1:28
1:46:59
-
4:39:17
518
Franklin
Torrey
M40-44
87
18/75
82/455
7:32
1:45
2:40:18
4:46
1:45:07
-
4:39:26
509
Justin
Darrow
M30-34
88
19/57
83/455
8:21
1:40
2:48:15
3:17
1:38:01
-
4:39:33
233
Michael
Paul
M45-49
89
8/74
84/455
8:06
1:26
2:36:35
1:34
1:52:16
-
4:39:56
519
Tobia
Martens
M25-29
90
13/36
85/455
7:26
1:30
2:42:40
1:31
1:47:09
-
4:40:15
688
John
Heath
M40-44
91
19/75
86/455
9:06
2:53
2:49:47
1:42
1:37:00
-
4:40:26
798
Gary
Brown
M35-39
92
11/62
87/455
9:56
3:15
2:42:03
2:31
1:43:18
-
4:41:02
166
Garett
Simpson
M30-34
93
20/57
88/455
7:47
1:33
2:35:10
1:58
1:54:51
-
4:41:17
67
Cody
Fredrick
M25-29
94
14/36
89/455
11:03
1:30
2:45:19
2:15
1:41:19
-
4:41:25
460
Jens
Sydor
M45-49
95
9/74
90/455
7:55
1:38
2:45:27
2:55
1:43:33
-
4:41:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
556
Tom
Richgels
M25-29
96
15/36
91/455
8:12
2:25
2:44:22
2:11
1:44:38
-
4:41:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after