Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run/Walk
**You are looking at 2012 Results**
Info
July 3, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
544
William
Sweet
39
M
M3039
Olympia
WA
1546
181/187
650/675
44:56
14:30
16
Keith
Andrews
43
M
M4049
Edmonds
WA
1547
129/133
651/675
45:02
14:32
518
Rob
Sofie
28
M
M2029
Everett
WA
1548
188/192
652/675
45:02
14:32
425
Catey
Pannier
51
F
F5059
Seahurst
WA
1549
58/74
885/967
45:10
14:34
656
George
Becker
51
M
M5059
Lake Stevens
WA
1550
59/62
653/675
45:10
14:35
1272
Alisha
Cobb
27
F
F2029
Sumner
WA
1551
315/331
886/967
45:12
14:35
1667
Dorothy
Adams
44
F
F4049
Agawam
MA
1552
159/180
887/967
45:13
14:35
1514
Jeffrey
Possinger
42
M
M4049
Woodinville
WA
1553
130/133
654/675
45:18
14:37
1515
Sydney
Possinger
10
F
F0114
Woodinville
WA
1554
27/30
888/967
45:18
14:37
1315
Kim
Ferguson
29
F
F2029
Lakewood
WA
1555
316/331
889/967
45:44
14:46
27
David
Baer
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1556
60/62
655/675
45:45
14:46
699
Carolyn
Caster
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1557
59/74
890/967
45:46
14:46
1290
Harrison
Deatherage
16
M
M1519
Tacoma
WA
1558
37/37
656/675
45:46
14:46
1741
Ana
Vordling
46
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1559
160/180
891/967
45:46
14:46
387
Michael
Monson
25
M
M2029
Kirkland
WA
1560
189/192
657/675
45:46
14:46
152
Megan
Eliasson
22
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
1561
317/331
892/967
45:46
14:46
1033
Raelynn
Phillips
50
F
F5059
Lake Forest Park
WA
1562
60/74
893/967
45:52
14:48
1867
Bridger
Kyle
6
M
M0114
Seattle
WA
1563
36/37
658/675
45:56
14:49
1418
Lance
Kyle
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1564
182/187
659/675
45:58
14:50
1495
Keith
Oconnell
52
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1565
61/62
660/675
46:06
14:53
1494
Maureen
Oconnell
55
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1566
61/74
894/967
46:07
14:53
260
Ella
Hudson
9
F
F0114
Seattle
WA
1567
28/30
895/967
46:10
14:54
1379
Helena
Howland
9
F
F0114
Seattle
WA
1568
29/30
896/967
46:11
14:54
259
Carmen
Hudson
43
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1569
161/180
897/967
46:11
14:54
506
Katherine
Shen
29
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
1570
318/331
898/967
46:15
14:56
338
David
Lee
30
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
1571
183/187
661/675
46:16
14:56
461
Katie
Richter
35
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1572
261/271
899/967
46:16
14:56
304
Stacey
Kiblinger
44
F
F4049
Marysville
WA
1573
162/180
900/967
46:20
14:57
638
Dora
Anaya
50
F
F5059
Galisteo
NM
1574
62/74
901/967
46:22
14:58
258
Dr Kelly
Hudson
47
F
F4049
Everett
WA
1575
163/180
902/967
46:25
14:59
41
Jodi
Battin
36
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
1576
262/271
903/967
46:26
14:59
327
Jenni
Lainhart
39
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
1577
263/271
904/967
46:26
14:59
869
Anders
Jacobsen
87
M
M7096
Everett
WA
1578
5/5
662/675
46:27
14:59
301
Denise
Keegan
50
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1579
63/74
905/967
46:27
14:59
1166
Unknown
Runner
-
-
-
-
-
1580
0/0
0/0
46:34
15:01
1211
Michael
Agney
38
M
M3039
Issaquah
WA
1581
184/187
663/675
46:59
15:10
1111
Andrea
Tonani
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1582
264/271
906/967
47:11
15:14
1071
David
Selby
29
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
1583
190/192
664/675
47:11
15:14
941
Alison
Marr
32
F
F3039
Burien
WA
1584
265/271
907/967
47:25
15:18
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1557
Vishal
Shah
28
M
M2029
Mill Creek
WA
1585
191/192
665/675
47:33
15:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after