Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
169
William
Platten
M01-14
267
2/8
180/400
10:19
4:18
1:01:04
0:52
22:54
-
1:39:25
174
Devin
Vandertie
F20-24
268
5/23
88/439
9:52
2:37
57:52
0:51
28:16
-
1:39:26
444
Patrick
O'Connor
M30-34
269
25/41
181/400
9:28
3:18
58:00
1:20
27:22
-
1:39:26
514
Christina
Bohl
F30-34
270
15/54
89/439
8:34
2:43
58:49
1:40
27:44
-
1:39:29
696
Jon
Rebholz
M50-54
271
13/42
182/400
9:03
4:19
57:09
1:52
27:08
-
1:39:30
187
Flint
Bridge
M65-69
272
5/17
183/400
8:36
3:40
55:27
2:10
29:43
-
1:39:34
633
Marian
Wilkerson
F55-59
273
10/43
90/439
8:24
2:07
1:01:05
1:37
26:31
-
1:39:43
806
Matthew
Niles
M01-14
274
3/8
184/400
8:35
2:28
58:50
1:08
28:46
-
1:39:44
60
Jeffrey
Linden
M30-34
275
26/41
185/400
11:44
3:06
56:49
2:25
25:45
-
1:39:48
721
Adam
Fleischhacker
M20-24
276
14/22
186/400
8:11
3:40
1:01:43
0:52
25:27
-
1:39:52
826
Justin
Bogan
M45-49
277
25/52
187/400
10:32
2:38
55:20
1:55
29:34
-
1:39:57
902
John
Brosteau
M45-49
278
26/52
188/400
10:43
2:25
1:00:06
1:42
25:04
-
1:39:58
316
Lauren
Ace
F20-24
279
6/23
91/439
7:19
2:44
59:10
1:44
29:06
-
1:40:02
294
Amanda
Farrow
F35-39
280
18/55
92/439
8:31
1:39
1:04:18
1:23
24:16
-
1:40:05
709
Renee
Hibbard
F40-44
281
8/46
93/439
11:05
3:16
55:43
1:46
28:21
-
1:40:08
470
Jody
Andropolis
F50-54
282
5/46
94/439
9:27
1:54
57:09
0:58
30:45
-
1:40:10
287
Cindy
Park
F40-44
283
9/46
95/439
11:22
2:21
58:21
1:29
26:39
-
1:40:11
641
Tiffany
Hausmann
F25-29
284
12/52
96/439
10:24
2:11
1:02:32
1:23
23:50
-
1:40:19
290
Cassidy
Bannon
F20-24
285
7/23
97/439
10:09
2:08
57:41
1:05
29:21
-
1:40:22
680
Julia
Hausmann
F30-34
286
16/54
98/439
9:41
3:18
1:03:14
2:15
21:57
-
1:40:23
146
Julie
Hicks
F60-64
287
6/23
99/439
10:01
1:47
57:45
1:24
29:32
-
1:40:27
607
Rachel
Sipple
F20-24
288
8/23
100/439
10:21
2:35
59:23
0:48
27:25
-
1:40:30
435
Jill
Drummond
F35-39
289
19/55
101/439
8:39
2:35
58:22
3:47
27:10
-
1:40:31
710
Katherine
Keenan
F25-29
290
13/52
102/439
9:27
2:27
1:03:38
0:47
24:18
-
1:40:35
86
Bay
Toft-Dupuy
F25-29
291
14/52
103/439
7:17
1:25
1:05:34
1:08
25:13
-
1:40:36
638
Heidi
Martin
F45-49
292
8/49
104/439
9:48
2:54
56:04
1:54
29:59
-
1:40:37
463
Elijah
Heimbecher
M15-19
293
11/21
189/400
10:55
2:57
1:00:01
1:48
25:00
-
1:40:39
104
John
Alspach
M30-34
294
27/41
190/400
9:51
1:37
1:01:40
1:51
25:44
-
1:40:41
733
Tonia
Jorgenson
F45-49
295
9/49
105/439
8:59
2:09
59:01
1:21
29:13
-
1:40:42
353
Philip
Jensen
M55-59
296
13/37
191/400
13:51
1:55
54:34
1:38
28:48
-
1:40:45
609
Carol
Mottram
F45-49
297
10/49
106/439
11:30
3:40
57:00
2:24
26:14
-
1:40:45
408
Paul
Sommers
M50-54
298
14/42
192/400
11:42
2:46
55:21
1:56
29:05
-
1:40:49
239
John
Getzloff
M50-54
299
15/42
193/400
8:04
2:42
57:50
2:09
30:06
-
1:40:50
584
Allison
Plummer
F40-44
300
10/46
107/439
8:55
2:34
54:48
2:41
31:57
-
1:40:54
752
Elizabeth
Meyers
F35-39
301
20/55
108/439
9:00
2:03
1:00:02
0:56
28:58
-
1:40:56
483
Megan
Theune
F25-29
302
15/52
109/439
7:59
2:40
1:04:09
1:17
24:53
-
1:40:56
377
Joseph
Mueller
M60-64
303
10/23
194/400
9:15
3:04
56:13
3:19
29:08
-
1:40:57
628
Lara
Mrak
F30-34
304
17/54
110/439
9:28
1:57
54:26
1:44
33:25
-
1:40:58
439
Erin
Goldman
F15-19
305
9/31
111/439
8:01
1:51
1:05:45
0:41
24:51
-
1:41:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
156
Lynne
Gaustad
F50-54
306
6/46
112/439
9:25
2:17
56:01
2:24
31:08
-
1:41:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after