Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
Half-Marathon
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1435
Abbey
Cole
F 31-35
596
52/77
248/450
2:23:49
33:38
10:51
712
1:05:03
10:30
646
1:45:15
10:32
591
36:49
11:53
587
2:22:04
10:51
806
Karen
Ferguson
F 51-55
597
13/31
249/450
2:25:18
32:19
10:26
651
1:04:52
10:28
637
1:45:51
10:36
607
36:35
11:48
579
2:22:25
10:53
1271
Amanda
Slonaker
F 36-40
598
51/87
250/450
2:23:47
33:04
10:40
684
1:04:41
10:26
630
1:46:23
10:39
618
36:07
11:39
559
2:22:29
10:53
1001
Dawn
Lents
F 51-55
599
14/31
251/450
2:23:18
30:51
9:57
550
1:04:19
10:23
620
1:45:55
10:36
611
36:35
11:48
581
2:22:30
10:53
796
Nancy
Evans
F 41-45
600
43/70
252/450
2:23:19
30:51
9:57
552
1:04:19
10:23
621
1:45:56
10:36
612
36:35
11:48
580
2:22:30
10:53
237
Laura
Cole
F 36-40
601
52/87
253/450
2:24:14
31:51
10:17
621
1:04:43
10:27
631
1:46:41
10:41
622
35:53
11:35
545
2:22:34
10:53
1130
Jackie
Bowen
F 51-55
602
15/31
254/450
2:24:34
31:31
10:10
598
1:03:49
10:18
610
1:45:50
10:35
605
36:50
11:53
591
2:22:39
10:54
1002
Becky
Lesh
F 31-35
603
53/77
255/450
2:24:09
32:17
10:25
647
1:03:48
10:18
609
1:45:58
10:36
613
36:59
11:56
598
2:22:57
10:55
872
Linda
Grider
F 51-55
604
16/31
256/450
2:24:26
33:08
10:42
687
1:05:50
10:38
669
1:48:59
10:54
658
34:03
10:59
440
2:23:01
10:55
1346
Nikki
Tucker
F 36-40
605
53/87
257/450
2:24:35
32:57
10:38
679
1:05:26
10:34
657
1:46:59
10:42
626
36:05
11:39
557
2:23:03
10:56
403
Aleks
Johnson
F 41-45
606
44/70
258/450
2:24:14
29:27
9:30
450
59:38
9:37
467
1:43:57
10:24
567
39:26
12:44
678
2:23:22
10:57
825
Jody
Freije
F 36-40
607
54/87
259/450
2:23:43
28:51
9:19
391
1:05:11
10:31
649
1:46:57
10:42
625
36:28
11:46
574
2:23:25
10:57
832
Ugender Reddy
Gangireddy
M 46-50
608
38/59
349/492
2:25:27
30:54
9:58
557
1:04:04
10:20
613
1:47:41
10:47
633
35:46
11:33
540
2:23:26
10:57
1117
Sarah
Orinion
F 41-45
609
45/70
260/450
2:24:24
29:18
9:28
435
59:14
9:34
448
1:42:16
10:14
553
41:15
13:19
729
2:23:31
10:58
1453
Tom
Franzo
M 36-40
610
61/74
350/492
2:23:57
27:20
8:49
234
56:58
9:12
361
1:39:57
10:00
487
43:36
14:04
774
2:23:33
10:58
223
Tim
Surber
M 51-55
611
26/40
351/492
2:24:32
31:21
10:07
588
1:02:51
10:09
573
1:46:14
10:38
616
37:27
12:05
613
2:23:41
10:59
1326
Mike
Taylor
M 46-50
612
39/59
352/492
2:25:47
31:35
10:12
603
1:03:06
10:11
584
1:44:04
10:25
574
39:37
12:47
680
2:23:41
10:59
254
Betty
Lonis
F 51-55
613
17/31
261/450
2:25:23
32:05
10:21
632
1:04:38
10:26
629
1:48:49
10:53
654
35:00
11:18
498
2:23:48
10:59
1446
Timothy
Dykema
M 46-50
614
40/59
353/492
2:27:02
33:25
10:47
696
1:04:56
10:29
640
1:45:53
10:36
610
37:56
12:14
638
2:23:48
10:59
621
Becky
Babb
F 46-50
615
27/52
262/450
2:25:09
32:05
10:21
631
1:03:36
10:16
605
1:45:13
10:32
586
38:37
12:28
662
2:23:49
10:59
1406
Daniel
Wuthrich
M 46-50
616
41/59
354/492
2:24:27
30:09
9:44
503
1:02:59
10:10
577
1:45:18
10:32
592
38:43
12:30
667
2:24:00
11:00
1276
Grover
Smith
M 41-45
617
61/74
355/492
2:26:59
29:52
9:38
478
1:01:33
9:56
535
1:45:25
10:33
594
38:38
12:28
663
2:24:02
11:00
1522
Charles
Poi
M 41-45
618
62/74
356/492
2:25:22
32:11
10:23
641
1:06:01
10:39
675
1:48:07
10:49
641
35:56
11:36
549
2:24:02
11:00
1313
Albert
Stotzer
M 61-65
619
8/14
357/492
2:27:13
34:18
11:04
739
1:07:39
10:55
708
1:49:38
10:58
664
34:28
11:08
466
2:24:05
11:00
852
Jason
Gordon
M 31-35
620
55/71
358/492
2:26:47
33:20
10:46
694
1:06:31
10:44
689
1:48:47
10:53
653
35:23
11:25
517
2:24:10
11:01
1489
Barbara
Kiefer
F 51-55
621
18/31
263/450
2:25:52
32:21
10:26
652
1:05:20
10:33
651
1:46:28
10:39
619
37:47
12:12
630
2:24:14
11:01
1490
Thomas
Kiefer
M 56-60
622
27/41
359/492
2:25:51
32:22
10:27
655
1:05:23
10:33
653
1:46:29
10:39
620
37:46
12:11
628
2:24:14
11:01
729
Mitchell
Cline
M 31-35
623
56/71
360/492
2:26:47
34:13
11:02
735
1:07:34
10:54
705
1:49:57
11:00
667
34:21
11:05
453
2:24:18
11:01
907
Jeremy
Hobbs
M 25-30
624
29/42
361/492
2:25:08
29:42
9:35
469
1:05:27
10:34
658
1:47:45
10:47
636
36:34
11:48
578
2:24:18
11:01
1359
Jessica
Vogel
F 41-45
625
46/70
264/450
2:26:38
34:02
10:59
727
1:05:26
10:34
656
1:47:44
10:47
635
36:42
11:51
584
2:24:26
11:02
741
Brandon
Cottrell
M 36-40
626
62/74
362/492
2:45:15
29:19
9:28
440
1:01:39
9:57
537
1:46:12
10:38
614
38:20
12:22
649
2:24:31
11:02
829
Trisha
Fritch
F 46-50
627
28/52
265/450
2:27:57
33:04
10:40
683
1:05:55
10:38
672
1:48:24
10:51
648
36:25
11:45
570
2:24:49
11:04
1065
Angela
McMullan
F 36-40
628
55/87
266/450
2:26:56
35:37
11:30
795
1:09:22
11:12
747
1:50:54
11:06
690
34:10
11:02
447
2:25:03
11:05
1252
Sam
Shaffer
M 25-30
629
30/42
363/492
2:28:05
29:52
9:38
481
1:01:33
9:56
536
1:45:45
10:35
603
39:24
12:43
677
2:25:09
11:05
813
Maddie
Flack
F 19-24
630
14/27
267/450
2:28:00
31:41
10:14
609
1:04:18
10:23
619
1:46:59
10:42
627
38:15
12:21
647
2:25:13
11:06
1562
Christine
Weitz
F 31-35
631
54/77
268/450
2:26:36
32:01
10:20
627
1:04:33
10:25
626
1:47:32
10:46
631
37:42
12:10
622
2:25:14
11:06
1293
Rhiley
Sperry
F 19-24
632
15/27
269/450
2:25:53
32:33
10:30
666
1:04:58
10:29
641
1:48:14
10:50
644
37:01
11:57
600
2:25:14
11:06
1121
Conner
Osswald
M 19-24
633
25/33
364/492
2:25:53
32:33
10:30
667
1:04:58
10:29
642
1:48:14
10:50
645
37:01
11:57
599
2:25:14
11:06
1560
Max
Walker
M 71-80
634
3/6
365/492
2:28:41
34:30
11:08
751
1:08:00
10:58
715
1:50:16
11:02
674
35:16
11:23
509
2:25:31
11:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
837
Tyler
Garrett
M 19-24
635
26/33
366/492
2:26:45
31:29
10:10
594
1:02:22
10:04
563
1:45:40
10:34
600
39:51
12:52
692
2:25:31
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after