Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2009
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 27, 2009 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2008
Libby
Snyder
F3034
690
31/158
215/1253
27:56
9:01
2197
Becky
Wackler
F4549
691
18/132
216/1253
27:57
9:02
501
Ruth
Dixon
F4549
692
19/132
217/1253
27:58
9:02
1398
Peggy
Melvin
F4549
693
20/132
218/1253
27:58
9:02
1977
Albert
Smith
M4044
694
49/91
476/930
27:58
9:02
2525
Michael
Schneider
M3034
695
44/78
477/930
27:59
9:02
1128
Amanda
Koch
F3034
696
32/158
219/1253
28:00
9:03
1065
Mark
Kassman
M4044
697
50/91
478/930
28:00
9:03
430
Kevin
Daniel
M5054
698
46/89
479/930
28:00
9:03
963
Jason
Howard
M3539
699
46/95
480/930
28:01
9:03
104
Sydney
Bates
F0911
700
3/17
220/1253
28:03
9:03
227
Tracy
Brooks
F4549
701
21/132
221/1253
28:03
9:04
1778
Lori
Rogers
F3539
702
33/175
222/1253
28:04
9:04
80
Maria
Balch
F2024
703
23/105
223/1253
28:04
9:04
1466
Beth
Moore
F4044
704
22/138
224/1253
28:05
9:04
2523
Trisha
Folck
F3034
705
33/158
225/1253
28:05
9:04
2430
Mary
Ake
F2024
706
24/105
226/1253
28:05
9:04
447
Eric
Davis
M3034
707
45/78
481/930
28:06
9:05
851
Courtney
Harman
F2529
708
30/181
227/1253
28:06
9:05
738
Christine
Gates
F2024
709
25/105
228/1253
28:07
9:05
1384
Gay
McLaughlin
F4549
710
22/132
229/1253
28:08
9:05
822
Taylor
Hain
M1519
711
45/58
482/930
28:09
9:05
1399
Tony
Mendenhall
M7074
712
2/9
483/930
28:09
9:06
2236
Ron
Wenzel
M4549
713
58/100
484/930
28:10
9:06
1739
Brian
Richardson
M3539
714
47/95
485/930
28:11
9:06
83
Heather
Ballard
F3034
715
34/158
230/1253
28:12
9:06
1487
Michelle
Mosier
F4549
716
23/132
231/1253
28:12
9:06
863
Angi
Hart
F2529
717
31/181
232/1253
28:12
9:07
1123
Cody
Kloeppel
M2024
718
31/47
486/930
28:13
9:07
355
Matt
Coleman
M2024
719
32/47
487/930
28:14
9:07
1056
Gwynne
Justice
F4044
720
23/138
233/1253
28:14
9:07
1555
Lindsay
Orr
F2529
721
32/181
234/1253
28:14
9:07
650
Wayne
Fisher
M5559
722
17/54
488/930
28:15
9:07
1552
Ivan
O'Neill
M5054
723
47/89
489/930
28:15
9:07
293
Anna
Capenos
F2529
724
33/181
235/1253
28:15
9:07
294
Steve
Capenos
M2529
725
56/95
490/930
28:15
9:07
1661
Kim
Powell
F5054
726
7/113
236/1253
28:15
9:08
2369
Pj
Wagner
M4044
727
51/91
491/930
28:18
9:09
2463
Ginny
Tremblay
F2024
728
26/105
237/1253
28:19
9:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
558
Emily
Eberhart
F1519
729
25/52
238/1253
28:19
9:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after