Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Cornhusker State Games 5K
5K Results--Searchable Format
Info
July 27, 2019 in Lincoln, NE
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5K Results--Text Format
5K Results--Searchable Format
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Nebraska Sports Council Events
5K Results--Searchable Format - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GN_TM
TIME
PACE
1475
Ben
Hennecke
M4044
96
7/8
61/82
28:19
28:03
9:02
1493
Kevin
Keller
M6064
97
4/5
62/82
28:13
28:09
9:04
1563
Rebecka
Schafer
F5559
98
3/5
36/79
28:17
28:12
9:05
1497
Jana
Kohrell
F5054
99
7/8
37/79
28:28
28:17
9:06
1591
Rilynn
Whitney
F0114
100
4/7
38/79
28:22
28:20
9:08
1479
Tania
Hernandez
F2024
101
5/7
39/79
28:39
28:32
9:11
1477
Samantha
Hermann
F2529
102
3/6
40/79
28:44
28:36
9:13
1569
Kyle
Schurman
M5054
103
5/6
63/82
28:50
28:37
9:13
1581
Richard
Taylor
M5054
104
6/6
64/82
29:01
28:50
9:17
1527
Gae
Miller
F5054
105
8/8
41/79
28:56
28:52
9:18
1052
Blaine
Boucher
M4549
106
10/12
65/82
29:26
29:10
9:24
1166
Amy
Cole
F4549
107
3/7
42/79
29:25
29:14
9:25
1498
Ashley
Kunz
F2529
108
4/6
43/79
29:36
29:22
9:28
1069
Matthew
Browning
M0114
109
3/4
66/82
29:48
29:46
9:35
1506
Jack
Lewis
M80UP
110
1/1
67/82
30:10
29:56
9:38
1587
Stacey
Walsh
F4044
111
3/6
44/79
30:10
29:58
9:39
1579
Jack
Tast
M0114
112
4/4
68/82
30:55
29:58
9:39
1524
Hugh
McDermott
M6569
113
3/4
69/82
30:17
30:06
9:42
1200
Tom
Davison
M6064
114
5/5
70/82
30:29
30:09
9:43
1125
Kelli
Claassen
F2529
115
5/6
45/79
30:30
30:21
9:46
1371
Richard
Friedrichsen
M7579
116
1/2
71/82
30:33
30:23
9:47
1196
Richard
Couch
M6569
117
4/4
72/82
30:29
30:29
9:49
1538
Joslyn
Oglesby
F1519
118
8/10
46/79
30:39
30:33
9:50
1404
Brandee
Garratt
F3539
119
6/13
47/79
31:03
30:48
9:55
1562
Gerald
Schaben
M7579
120
2/2
73/82
31:18
31:07
10:01
1517
Chloe
Mathiesen
F0114
121
5/7
48/79
31:31
31:19
10:05
1518
Matthew
Mathiesen
M4044
122
8/8
74/82
31:32
31:20
10:05
1588
Yingying
Wang
F3539
123
7/13
49/79
31:37
31:31
10:09
1586
Rebecca
Wachs
F3539
124
8/13
50/79
32:11
32:04
10:20
1470
Richard
Halvorsen
M7074
125
1/1
75/82
32:26
32:16
10:23
1533
Katie
Morrill
F3034
126
2/5
51/79
33:34
33:15
10:42
1542
Ben
Pair
M4549
127
11/12
76/82
33:39
33:23
10:45
1299
Ryan
Drees
M3034
128
6/7
77/82
33:43
33:27
10:46
1559
Kayelynn
Roche
F4549
129
4/7
52/79
33:39
33:28
10:47
1589
Ashley
Washburn
F3539
130
9/13
53/79
34:16
34:04
10:58
1482
Hayley
Jambor
F3034
131
3/5
54/79
34:17
34:05
10:58
1397
Ashley
Garey
F3539
132
10/13
55/79
34:15
34:07
10:59
1564
Makalah
Scheele
F1519
133
9/10
56/79
34:20
34:09
11:00
1179
John
Cook
M4549
134
12/12
78/82
34:38
34:22
11:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GN_TM
TIME
PACE
1526
Tammie
Mead
F4549
135
5/7
57/79
34:46
34:28
11:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after