Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Run Crazy Horse
Half Marathon
Info
October 8, 2017 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1351
Krista
Mallams
F4044
92
6/65
31/431
1:49:04
1:48:53
8:19
1085
Aaron
Carr
M4549
93
3/15
62/200
1:49:15
1:48:58
8:20
1405
David
Nagel
M5054
94
10/33
63/200
1:49:34
1:49:13
8:21
1111
Lucy
Dahl
F3034
95
6/71
32/431
1:49:55
1:49:24
8:21
1283
Jason
Jones
M3034
96
9/21
64/200
1:50:11
1:49:51
8:24
1037
Jenny
Bernhard
F3034
97
7/71
33/431
1:50:15
1:49:54
8:24
1468
Breana
Rexroad
F3034
98
8/71
34/431
1:50:39
1:50:12
8:25
1357
Annette
McCall
F4044
99
7/65
35/431
1:50:29
1:50:18
8:26
1501
Brianna
Satterfield
F2529
100
3/33
36/431
1:50:35
1:50:24
8:26
1046
John
Blatchford
M5054
101
11/33
65/200
1:50:55
1:50:26
8:26
1412
Robert
Nixon
M6569
102
2/7
66/200
1:50:35
1:50:28
8:26
1269
Dan
Jennissen
M5054
103
12/33
67/200
1:50:40
1:50:30
8:27
1552
Melanie
Sterkel
F4044
104
8/65
37/431
1:50:49
1:50:35
8:27
1523
Tim
Shay
M7074
105
3/6
68/200
1:51:08
1:51:00
8:29
1699
Jonah
Sayre
M0119
106
1/7
69/200
1:51:22
1:51:02
8:29
1277
Greg
Johnson
M5054
107
13/33
70/200
1:51:12
1:51:05
8:29
1330
David
Little
M4044
108
12/29
71/200
1:52:32
1:51:21
8:30
1042
Robert
Binz
M3539
109
7/26
72/200
1:51:44
1:51:32
8:31
1463
Jason R
Rasmussen
M3539
110
8/26
73/200
1:51:56
1:51:36
8:32
1105
Sheridan
Cronin
M3034
111
10/21
74/200
1:52:05
1:51:47
8:32
1360
Gregory
McGee
M4044
112
13/29
75/200
1:52:09
1:51:59
8:33
1361
Laurel
McGee
F3539
113
9/90
38/431
1:52:09
1:52:00
8:33
1345
Kathie
Madron
F5054
114
5/38
39/431
1:52:08
1:52:02
8:34
1714
Mariah
Taylor
F2024
115
2/20
40/431
1:52:34
1:52:19
8:35
1038
Ashley
Bernhardt
F2529
116
4/33
41/431
1:52:50
1:52:26
8:35
1066
Jillianne
Buchholz
F2024
117
3/20
42/431
1:52:50
1:52:27
8:35
1467
Nicole
Renaud
F3539
118
10/90
43/431
1:52:40
1:52:28
8:36
1023
Dixie
Bachmeier
F3539
119
11/90
44/431
1:52:56
1:52:31
8:36
1692
Christine
Peterson
F3034
120
9/71
45/431
1:52:51
1:52:36
8:36
1363
Theresa
McGinty
F3034
121
10/71
46/431
1:52:51
1:52:39
8:36
1585
Kelly
Uttecht
M3034
122
11/21
76/200
1:53:20
1:52:56
8:38
1669
Scott
Herman
M5054
123
14/33
77/200
1:53:28
1:52:59
8:38
1520
Daniel
Sedlacek
M5054
124
15/33
78/200
1:53:28
1:52:59
8:38
1219
Jo Lee
Hawkins
F5559
125
1/37
47/431
1:54:06
1:53:50
8:42
1636
Jess
Williams
M2024
126
7/9
79/200
1:54:27
1:53:55
8:42
1281
Rachel
Joiner
F3034
127
11/71
48/431
1:54:31
1:54:10
8:43
1036
Marty
Berge
M5559
128
6/23
80/200
1:54:25
1:54:14
8:44
1350
Susan
Malany
F5559
129
2/37
49/431
1:54:34
1:54:14
8:44
1339
Lindsey
Lundvall
F3034
130
12/71
50/431
1:54:32
1:54:17
8:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1192
Mary
Gripentrog
F5559
131
3/37
51/431
1:54:40
1:54:19
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after