Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
571
Cabot
Seguin
M25-29
106
7/37
83/400
7:05
1:18
54:19
0:53
25:20
-
1:28:52
772
Jeffrey
Clements
M35-39
107
14/45
84/400
9:14
2:16
50:44
1:29
25:11
-
1:28:53
562
Megan
Darling
F45-49
108
3/49
24/439
7:55
1:48
54:15
1:29
23:29
-
1:28:53
855
Scott
Pearson
M45-49
109
13/52
85/400
7:37
2:22
54:35
1:16
23:18
-
1:29:06
814
Daniel
Madigan
M60-64
110
4/23
86/400
7:36
1:33
52:54
1:03
26:15
-
1:29:19
847
John
Dopp
M40-44
111
16/38
87/400
7:24
3:11
53:39
1:43
23:34
-
1:29:29
364
Daniel
Gorchynsky
M25-29
112
8/37
88/400
7:09
1:54
56:12
0:44
23:37
-
1:29:34
841
Luke
Cherney
M15-19
113
5/21
89/400
7:52
2:42
54:08
1:06
23:53
-
1:29:39
417
Arnie
Enz
M50-54
114
7/42
90/400
8:38
2:25
51:33
2:12
25:05
-
1:29:51
496
Matthew
Schmeling
M25-29
115
9/37
91/400
7:07
2:48
52:20
1:40
26:01
-
1:29:55
240
Conner
Andrews
M25-29
116
10/37
92/400
5:40
3:46
53:14
1:42
25:48
-
1:30:09
753
Tom
Klister
M25-29
117
11/37
93/400
8:54
2:51
57:19
1:23
19:58
-
1:30:23
52
Bryan
Loebig
M20-24
118
8/22
94/400
8:26
2:15
57:17
1:47
20:53
-
1:30:36
172
Eden
Witt
F15-19
119
2/31
25/439
6:09
0:57
56:08
0:50
26:43
-
1:30:45
825
Patrick
Galloway
M30-34
120
11/41
95/400
7:27
1:51
53:26
1:33
26:35
-
1:30:51
823
Matthew
Murzanski
M30-34
121
12/41
96/400
7:34
1:28
51:16
1:11
29:26
-
1:30:54
844
Ben
Vande Zande
M20-24
122
9/22
97/400
8:22
2:06
56:09
0:37
23:43
-
1:30:56
385
Paula
Taraboi
F25-29
123
4/52
26/439
7:23
1:57
54:27
1:43
25:33
-
1:31:01
237
Bob
Wojcik
M65-69
124
2/17
98/400
9:54
1:16
49:57
1:13
28:52
-
1:31:08
843
Monty
Stanley
M55-59
125
6/37
99/400
9:07
2:28
48:13
2:11
29:13
-
1:31:09
604
Shawn
Scholler
M45-49
126
14/52
100/400
7:49
1:20
54:51
1:00
26:13
-
1:31:11
613
Jeff
Delcore
M45-49
127
15/52
101/400
8:37
3:00
51:55
1:59
25:43
-
1:31:12
165
Mike
Ursin
M30-34
128
13/41
102/400
7:37
1:31
52:56
1:43
27:31
-
1:31:15
39
Craig
Morehouse
M40-44
129
17/38
103/400
6:52
2:03
50:15
1:54
30:21
-
1:31:23
575
Elizabeth
Schleitwiler
F30-34
130
3/54
27/439
8:36
2:25
52:47
1:50
25:52
-
1:31:29
163
Jeffrey
Schnier
M25-29
131
12/37
104/400
7:58
1:30
52:54
1:17
27:53
-
1:31:30
770
Owen
Knezel
M15-19
132
6/21
105/400
9:24
3:00
54:38
1:23
23:07
-
1:31:30
442
Gil
Hannon
M55-59
133
7/37
106/400
11:33
2:01
53:47
1:12
23:00
-
1:31:32
166
Duncan
Adams
M65-69
134
3/17
107/400
8:32
2:38
52:43
1:34
26:13
-
1:31:39
126
Matt
Agnew
M35-39
135
15/45
108/400
9:55
2:35
49:34
2:01
27:36
-
1:31:39
7
Matthew
Juedes
M30-34
136
14/41
109/400
10:01
1:58
53:31
1:25
24:47
-
1:31:40
839
Ingrid
Alt
F45-49
137
4/49
28/439
8:12
2:30
56:01
1:33
23:27
-
1:31:42
487
Teresa
Prichard
F55-59
138
1/43
29/439
7:19
1:39
54:40
1:16
26:50
-
1:31:42
688
Michael
Blahnik
M45-49
139
16/52
110/400
8:43
2:00
50:52
2:26
27:45
-
1:31:44
108
Christopher
Olson
M60-64
140
5/23
111/400
8:22
1:34
54:01
1:33
26:22
-
1:31:49
285
Theresa
Magyera
F30-34
141
4/54
30/439
7:32
1:51
52:41
1:40
28:09
-
1:31:51
173
Grace
Witt
F15-19
142
3/31
31/439
6:20
1:21
52:29
0:44
31:02
-
1:31:54
26
Bob
Giza
M40-44
143
18/38
112/400
10:06
2:29
52:48
1:28
25:05
-
1:31:54
799
Steven
Mueller
M35-39
144
16/45
113/400
9:00
3:48
52:46
1:32
24:51
-
1:31:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
905
Thomas
Wildenberg
M35-39
145
17/45
114/400
7:43
2:14
57:09
1:23
23:34
-
1:32:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after