Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
June 4, 2017 in Deadwood, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA State Half Marathon Champions
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1574
Steve
Gustaf
61
M
M6064
Rapid City
SD
467
10/36
234/518
2:05:30
2:03:37
9:27
2609
Amber
Vogel
37
F
F3539
Fargo
ND
468
37/206
234/1196
2:05:53
2:03:38
9:27
2610
Lindsey
Vogel
31
F
F3034
Bismarck
ND
469
51/205
235/1196
2:05:54
2:03:39
9:27
2101
Kayla
Morris
28
F
F2529
Rapid City
SD
470
31/141
236/1196
2:07:00
2:03:39
9:27
2068
Matthew
Miller
17
M
M0119
Billings
MT
471
11/21
235/518
2:07:05
2:03:41
9:27
2825
Brent
Kempema
42
M
M4044
Pierre
SD
472
32/59
236/518
2:07:08
2:03:44
9:27
2752
Robert
Burgess
45
M
M4549
Rapid City
SD
473
25/54
237/518
2:05:19
2:03:45
9:27
2407
Hailey
Schumacher
18
F
F0119
Worland
WY
474
12/34
237/1196
2:05:28
2:03:47
9:27
2411
Will
Schumacher
44
M
M4044
Worland
WY
475
33/59
238/518
2:05:29
2:03:47
9:27
2109
Britta
Murphy
26
F
F2529
Lakewood
CO
476
32/141
238/1196
2:07:32
2:03:49
9:28
2049
Earl
Melton
42
M
M4044
Ralston
WY
477
34/59
239/518
2:06:50
2:03:57
9:28
1573
Jacqueline
Gustaf
36
F
F3539
Upton
WY
478
38/206
239/1196
2:05:51
2:03:58
9:28
1056
Duane
Baker
47
M
M4549
Rapid City
SD
479
26/54
240/518
2:07:10
2:04:04
9:29
1876
Kathie
Krempels
58
F
F5559
Cheyenne
WY
480
7/70
240/1196
2:05:15
2:04:05
9:29
1953
Kate
Lukkes
34
F
F3034
Pierre
SD
481
52/205
241/1196
2:05:43
2:04:07
9:29
1879
Josh
Krogman
38
M
M3539
White River
SD
482
40/79
241/518
2:05:55
2:04:09
9:29
1700
Denise
Hollenbeck
43
F
F4044
Rapid City
SD
483
33/137
242/1196
2:06:45
2:04:15
9:30
1558
Patrick
Gross
31
M
M3034
Sioux Falls
SD
484
29/64
242/518
2:06:05
2:04:20
9:30
2854
Mary
Noel
45
F
F4549
Colstrip
MT
485
22/121
243/1196
2:07:59
2:04:33
9:31
1695
Doyle
Holden
28
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
486
38/55
243/518
2:06:15
2:04:33
9:31
1298
Joe
Creager
56
M
M5559
Rapid City
SD
487
14/42
244/518
2:07:57
2:04:33
9:31
2781
Tara
France
40
F
F4044
Rawlins
WY
488
34/137
244/1196
2:06:42
2:04:36
9:31
1786
Chris
Johnston
36
M
M3539
Mitchell
SD
489
41/79
245/518
2:08:00
2:04:39
9:31
2941
John
Kramer
33
M
M3034
Sioux Falls
SD
490
30/64
246/518
2:05:25
2:04:39
9:31
2548
Anjie
Thomson
46
F
F4549
Cheyenne
WY
491
23/121
245/1196
2:06:14
2:04:43
9:32
2894
Kara
Uhrig
34
F
F3034
Gillette
WY
492
53/205
246/1196
2:06:13
2:04:50
9:32
1119
Patti
Bickett
49
F
F4549
Beresford
SD
493
24/121
247/1196
2:06:24
2:04:51
9:32
2512
Jason
Stirling
38
M
M3539
Gillette
WY
494
42/79
247/518
2:06:40
2:04:52
9:32
2640
Kyle
Ward
38
M
M3539
Eagle Butte
SD
495
43/79
248/518
2:05:52
2:04:57
9:33
1080
Jonah
Beacom
23
M
M2024
Sioux Falls
SD
496
15/25
249/518
2:08:18
2:05:00
9:33
2780
Rochelle
Fox
47
F
F4549
Sheridan
WY
497
25/121
248/1196
2:08:29
2:05:04
9:33
1784
Tracie
Johnson
41
F
F4044
Lead
SD
498
35/137
249/1196
2:08:01
2:05:07
9:34
1873
Gary
Kramer
58
M
M5559
Buffalo
WY
499
15/42
250/518
2:07:11
2:05:09
9:34
2194
Katie
Pardy
14
F
F0119
Sioux Falls
SD
500
13/34
250/1196
2:07:27
2:05:10
9:34
1614
Chris
Hanssen
36
M
M3539
Tea
SD
501
44/79
251/518
2:06:19
2:05:14
9:34
2392
Steven
Schnabel
40
M
M4044
Ida Grove
IA
502
35/59
252/518
2:07:00
2:05:14
9:34
1002
Emily
Abel
24
F
F2024
Baltic
SD
503
37/104
251/1196
2:07:00
2:05:14
9:34
2936
Kari
Jungclaus
45
F
F4549
Piedmont
SD
504
26/121
252/1196
2:09:07
2:05:15
9:34
1618
Jaela
Hardin
16
F
F0119
Gering
NE
505
14/34
253/1196
2:07:54
2:05:15
9:34
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1219
Lori
Cargill
43
F
F4044
Gillette
WY
506
36/137
254/1196
2:07:08
2:05:16
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after