Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run / Walk
Info
July 4, 2007 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
Clydesdale Division
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
748
Fernanda
Torres
F3034
476
26/73
180/455
30:31
29:10
9:25
746
Rusty
Leech
M3034
477
62/81
292/422
30:31
29:10
9:25
553
Erin
Stroschein
F2024
478
27/78
181/455
29:27
29:11
9:25
382
Shannon
McGowan
F2529
479
44/101
182/455
30:03
29:11
9:25
7
Marcy
Aldacushion
F3539
480
28/65
183/455
30:27
29:13
9:26
606
Tyler
Welch
M3034
481
63/81
293/422
30:42
29:14
9:26
443
Kelly
Parker-Maloney
F2024
482
28/78
184/455
30:11
29:14
9:26
747
Kristin
Murray
F3034
483
27/73
185/455
30:36
29:15
9:27
218
Mindy
Garrett
F3034
484
28/73
186/455
29:26
29:16
9:27
927
Anne
Grout
M4044
485
23/36
294/422
29:44
29:17
9:27
926
Uncle
Sam
M4044
486
24/36
295/422
29:45
29:17
9:27
477
Carol
Robertson
F5559
487
2/8
187/455
29:56
29:18
9:27
498
Brian
Schultz
M4044
488
25/36
296/422
31:10
29:20
9:28
96
Garrick
Bunting
M3034
489
64/81
297/422
29:38
29:22
9:29
119
Lida
Chryniwsky
F3034
490
29/73
188/455
29:38
29:22
9:29
348
Janae
Lunsford
F2024
491
29/78
189/455
30:45
29:23
9:29
567
Paula
Thomas
F5054
492
4/18
190/455
30:46
29:24
9:29
707
Tyrone
Bacon
M3539
493
42/56
298/422
30:24
29:24
9:30
48
Gina
Beardsley
F4044
494
19/41
191/455
30:23
29:25
9:30
497
Paul
Schubert
M4044
495
26/36
299/422
30:23
29:26
9:30
708
Sean
Matthews
-
496
0/0
0/0
30:25
29:26
9:30
755
Sean
Slade
M3034
497
65/81
300/422
30:15
29:26
9:30
191
Sue
Fauerbach
F6064
498
2/4
192/455
29:50
29:26
9:30
183
Sarah
Englund
F2529
499
45/101
193/455
29:46
29:28
9:31
905
Addy
Obrien
F1214
500
7/10
194/455
30:47
29:28
9:31
568
Dana
Thompson
F4044
501
20/41
195/455
30:56
29:29
9:31
368
Christian
Matsumori
M3034
502
66/81
301/422
30:14
29:29
9:31
360
Barry
Markey
M3034
503
67/81
302/422
30:02
29:30
9:31
369
Jody
Matsumori
F3034
504
30/73
196/455
30:15
29:32
9:32
87
Erika
Brown
F1519
505
14/21
197/455
30:15
29:32
9:32
641
Carin
Walton
F2529
506
46/101
198/455
30:58
29:32
9:32
932
Margaret
Trzyna
F2024
507
30/78
199/455
30:47
29:35
9:33
931
Justin
Marks
M2529
508
37/57
303/422
30:47
29:35
9:33
803
Cathy
Bellah
F4549
509
14/29
200/455
30:16
29:37
9:33
742
John
Safarli
M2024
510
33/43
304/422
29:57
29:37
9:34
911
Tina
Ross
F4549
511
15/29
201/455
30:14
29:40
9:35
88
Gordon
Brown
M5559
512
10/19
305/422
30:23
29:41
9:35
759
John
Thimsen
M3034
513
68/81
306/422
30:13
29:43
9:36
879
Patrick
Sullivan
M1519
514
33/38
307/422
30:26
29:44
9:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
488
Chris
Sather
M3034
515
69/81
308/422
31:08
29:44
9:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after