Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2021 CARMEL MARATHON
Marathon
Info
April 3, 2021 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1121
Cale
Bradford
M60-64
732
17/32
482/662
1:03:52
2:08:12
3:15:34
4:17:39
9:51
2241
Mary
Walker
F35-39
733
62/87
251/426
57:03
1:57:55
3:12:01
4:17:51
9:51
1003
Sara
Adducchio
F35-39
734
63/87
252/426
52:21
1:49:54
3:03:38
4:17:53
9:51
1078
Brad
Begle
M40-44
735
70/83
483/662
56:52
1:57:12
3:09:25
4:18:12
9:52
1692
Zhigang
Lei
M45-49
736
58/81
484/662
1:03:56
2:08:17
3:15:38
4:18:14
9:52
1924
Chris
Petter
M45-49
737
59/81
485/662
1:00:35
2:00:31
3:09:10
4:18:16
9:52
1254
J Jill
Cummins
F60-64
738
5/15
253/426
1:03:53
2:09:27
3:17:36
4:18:26
9:52
1537
Jiming
Huang
M55-59
739
43/67
486/662
59:13
2:01:03
3:12:34
4:18:51
9:53
1293
Alison
Doerr
F16-19
740
4/7
254/426
58:33
1:57:50
3:09:52
4:19:14
9:54
1297
Timothy
Dooley
M45-49
741
60/81
487/662
1:00:02
2:01:45
3:10:10
4:19:26
9:55
1912
Steve
Pepe
M60-64
742
18/32
488/662
1:01:45
2:06:57
3:15:16
4:19:33
9:55
1798
Davis
McNichol
M20-24
743
23/32
489/662
1:07:14
2:11:43
3:19:03
4:19:40
9:55
1133
Sara
Brown
F35-39
744
64/87
255/426
1:01:52
2:05:45
3:15:52
4:19:53
9:56
1280
Rachel
Demuth
F45-49
745
33/50
256/426
1:00:24
2:04:43
3:15:27
4:20:02
9:56
2020
Terri
Rutz
F55-59
746
10/24
257/426
1:03:38
2:08:07
3:16:26
4:20:33
9:57
1795
Angelica
McMurtray
F45-49
747
34/50
258/426
1:03:57
2:11:03
3:20:13
4:20:33
9:57
1055
Corey
Bandura
M30-34
748
63/73
490/662
1:06:10
2:09:56
3:18:49
4:20:49
9:58
1033
Rick
Armstrong
M60-64
749
19/32
491/662
1:04:32
2:06:10
3:17:07
4:20:52
9:58
2304
Steve
Yeaton
M50-54
750
61/87
492/662
1:03:00
2:06:44
3:14:18
4:20:53
9:58
2267
Larry
Wessel
M55-59
751
44/67
493/662
1:02:55
2:08:33
3:18:35
4:20:58
9:58
1272
Stephanie
Deckard
F40-44
752
39/77
259/426
1:05:01
2:10:02
3:19:30
4:21:00
9:58
2174
Stephen
Tarleton
M45-49
753
61/81
494/662
59:27
2:00:15
3:09:56
4:21:40
10:00
2268
Nita
Wessel
F60-64
754
6/15
260/426
1:01:25
2:04:47
3:12:46
4:22:18
10:01
1605
Stan
Kauffman
M50-54
755
62/87
495/662
1:02:07
2:07:39
3:15:41
4:22:22
10:01
1667
Anton
Kusy
M30-34
756
64/73
496/662
58:36
1:59:36
3:13:08
4:22:23
10:01
1181
Olivia
Carter
F40-44
757
40/77
261/426
1:01:55
2:05:41
3:15:12
4:22:41
10:02
2157
Dustin
Strong
M35-39
758
84/105
497/662
1:05:37
2:08:47
3:15:50
4:22:43
10:02
1387
Charles
Fritz
M45-49
759
62/81
498/662
58:55
1:59:27
3:11:01
4:23:08
10:03
1568
Kristian
Jarrett
M30-34
760
65/73
499/662
59:13
2:01:11
3:11:22
4:23:16
10:03
1600
Jin
Kang
M60-64
761
20/32
500/662
1:06:43
2:10:41
3:19:17
4:23:33
10:04
1271
Alison
Debruyn
F20-24
762
21/32
262/426
1:03:50
2:08:10
3:16:21
4:23:39
10:04
1166
Amanda
Carey
F45-49
763
35/50
263/426
59:14
2:06:36
3:15:49
4:23:44
10:04
1329
Christina
Engle
F50-54
764
20/37
264/426
58:57
2:03:18
3:15:05
4:24:13
10:06
1679
Nathan
Laudan
M25-29
765
63/72
501/662
57:51
1:59:12
3:10:45
4:24:13
10:06
1441
Erin
Gratsch
F45-49
766
36/50
265/426
58:42
2:03:04
3:13:25
4:24:22
10:06
2115
Meredith
Snyder
F20-24
767
22/32
266/426
1:10:42
2:18:11
-
4:24:25
10:06
1771
Taylor
Mayotte
F30-34
768
29/42
267/426
1:05:07
2:12:14
-
4:24:27
10:06
2138
John
Steinmetz
M65-69
769
6/18
502/662
59:52
2:02:27
3:13:40
4:24:42
10:07
1996
Shaun
Robbins
M35-39
770
85/105
503/662
59:40
2:01:15
3:13:14
4:24:53
10:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1672
Julie
Landrum
F40-44
771
41/77
268/426
1:05:07
2:10:10
3:18:16
4:25:00
10:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after