Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
720
James
McCullough
M4044
270
36/70
214/430
27:03
1:32
205
7:57
1:09:39
19.6
213
3:35
53:01
10:36
332
2:41:17
536
Imran
Halani
M3034
271
33/53
215/430
28:54
1:39
336
5:38
1:17:43
17.5
451
2:21
46:43
9:21
183
2:41:22
712
Howard
Matthews
M4549
272
29/63
216/430
33:20
1:54
562
6:01
1:06:11
20.6
107
3:02
52:53
10:35
328
2:41:28
785
Patrick
O'Donnell
M3539
273
35/59
217/430
25:29
1:27
121
8:42
1:10:17
19.4
231
3:23
53:44
10:45
343
2:41:36
591
Therese
Johnston
F5559
274
4/24
57/227
29:26
1:40
371
8:28
1:09:45
19.5
220
3:02
51:16
10:15
289
2:41:59
447
Stacey
Farish
F5559
275
5/24
58/227
33:49
1:55
584
6:42
1:06:09
20.6
106
3:15
52:24
10:29
318
2:42:20
688
John
Luft
M5054
276
32/62
218/430
22:53
1:18
16
6:59
1:13:16
18.6
329
2:38
56:36
11:19
398
2:42:23
409
Justin
Derkack
M3539
277
36/59
219/430
28:06
1:36
269
8:20
1:11:44
19.0
289
3:06
51:13
10:15
288
2:42:31
888
Sean
Serany
M4044
278
37/70
220/430
33:37
1:55
578
7:39
1:10:17
19.4
233
2:54
48:02
9:36
205
2:42:31
143
Christopher
Britton
M4549
279
30/63
221/430
32:23
1:50
533
8:04
1:11:43
19.0
288
3:59
46:28
9:18
176
2:42:39
723
Cory
McDonald
M4549
280
31/63
222/430
28:48
1:38
325
7:37
1:08:46
19.8
178
3:49
53:47
10:45
345
2:42:49
922
William
Sokol
M2024
281
3/4
223/430
36:01
2:03
623
5:38
1:13:17
18.6
330
1:47
46:06
9:13
165
2:42:50
666
Gerard
Leigh
M5559
282
15/44
224/430
30:05
1:43
418
7:18
1:09:21
19.6
200
2:42
53:29
10:42
339
2:42:57
574
Keith
Howell
M5559
283
16/44
225/430
29:15
1:40
362
8:35
1:15:29
18.0
394
3:15
46:22
9:16
173
2:42:58
800
Joseph
Paradise
M3539
284
37/59
226/430
29:06
1:39
355
7:49
1:11:43
19.0
286
3:05
51:12
10:14
287
2:42:58
992
Jonathan
Walsh
M4044
285
38/70
227/430
28:26
1:37
296
7:23
1:15:24
18.1
391
2:26
49:40
9:56
247
2:43:21
468
William
Francis
M2024
286
4/4
228/430
31:23
1:47
491
5:22
1:07:36
20.1
153
2:01
57:00
11:24
403
2:43:24
857
Mark
Romain
M5559
287
17/44
229/430
31:48
1:48
512
6:02
1:11:06
19.2
264
2:44
51:46
10:21
301
2:43:29
395
Zach
Davis
M3539
288
38/59
230/430
29:55
1:42
404
8:23
1:16:37
17.8
422
2:22
46:14
9:15
167
2:43:33
934
Isaac
Strader
M3034
289
34/53
231/430
26:06
1:29
138
6:37
1:13:52
18.4
352
1:49
55:08
11:02
364
2:43:34
840
Mark
Resciniti
M6064
290
11/29
232/430
32:48
1:52
543
8:21
1:12:41
18.7
314
2:19
47:23
9:29
192
2:43:35
736
Stephane
Meilleur
M5054
291
33/62
233/430
28:41
1:38
319
7:01
1:09:42
19.5
214
3:01
55:13
11:03
366
2:43:39
617
Eric
Kercher
M2529
292
17/24
234/430
27:03
1:32
204
6:17
1:06:13
20.6
108
1:45
1:02:38
12:32
492
2:43:58
708
Silas
Martin
M4549
293
32/63
235/430
25:13
1:26
99
6:50
1:13:02
18.6
324
2:23
56:31
11:18
396
2:44:00
605
Meredith
Karow
F4549
294
5/30
59/227
26:36
1:31
171
7:46
1:14:08
18.4
358
3:40
51:57
10:23
307
2:44:09
556
Leigh
Hermey
F4549
295
6/30
60/227
28:10
1:36
279
6:25
1:14:29
18.3
365
2:25
52:45
10:33
322
2:44:17
676
Greg
Littrell
M5054
296
34/62
236/430
28:16
1:36
286
9:17
1:16:48
17.7
426
3:36
46:32
9:18
179
2:44:30
176
Dominick
Dayrit
M4549
297
33/63
237/430
30:32
1:44
440
7:26
1:09:05
19.7
193
1:42
55:44
11:09
378
2:44:31
972
Georgia
Unkovic
F5054
298
10/33
61/227
25:00
1:25
92
6:13
1:14:59
18.2
381
1:55
56:25
11:17
393
2:44:34
458
Anthony
Fitzgerald
M3539
299
39/59
238/430
23:44
1:21
37
9:10
1:18:12
17.4
462
3:32
50:05
10:01
256
2:44:45
995
Tiffany
Wan
F3034
300
11/34
62/227
28:21
1:37
291
6:43
1:14:24
18.3
363
3:26
51:56
10:23
305
2:44:52
743
Francis
Merlie
M3034
301
35/53
239/430
25:37
1:27
127
7:14
1:10:45
19.3
252
2:05
59:14
11:51
445
2:44:57
732
Earl
McMinn
M5559
302
18/44
240/430
28:32
1:37
308
7:12
1:13:42
18.5
345
2:50
52:50
10:34
325
2:45:07
737
Michael
Meinardus
M5054
303
35/62
241/430
27:08
1:33
208
9:19
1:13:42
18.5
344
2:49
52:10
10:26
311
2:45:10
912
Brian
Small
M6064
304
12/29
242/430
31:31
1:47
497
8:04
1:12:00
18.9
301
2:36
51:00
10:12
278
2:45:14
876
Elan
Satchit
M115
305
2/2
243/430
30:24
1:44
431
5:32
1:19:41
17.1
498
1:44
47:56
9:35
202
2:45:18
6
Melissa
Stocker
F3539
306
9/33
63/227
25:30
1:27
122
6:59
1:15:12
18.1
388
2:49
54:49
10:58
359
2:45:21
847
Anthony
Rinaldi
M5054
307
36/62
244/430
34:45
1:58
604
8:49
1:10:33
19.3
244
2:36
48:40
9:44
223
2:45:25
277
Patrice
Back
F4549
308
7/30
64/227
26:40
1:31
178
7:59
1:18:14
17.4
464
2:28
50:18
10:04
259
2:45:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
747
Joe
Miele
M2529
309
18/24
245/430
25:26
1:27
116
8:34
1:13:00
18.7
322
2:47
55:53
11:11
382
2:45:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after