Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
44th Annual Twin Sizzler
10K
Info
July 4, 2019 in Medina, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Citizen Bike
Expert Bike
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
1127
Marvin
McCourt
M4044
59
4/14
43/118
8:20
51:48
51:45
1206
Theresa
Wright
F4549
60
3/9
17/78
8:21
52:09
51:53
781
Kelly
Parker
F5054
61
1/7
18/78
8:24
52:23
52:07
1163
Matthew
Scherer
M5054
62
6/14
44/118
8:24
52:27
52:10
640
Adam
Johnson
M3539
63
11/22
45/118
8:25
52:18
52:14
1041
Mike
Dillon
M4549
64
5/11
46/118
8:25
52:30
52:16
1232
Mark
Grebey
M4549
65
6/11
47/118
8:26
52:43
52:23
1005
Francis
Bertuzzi
M5559
66
4/8
48/118
8:30
52:50
52:44
1061
Phillip
Gasper
M3034
67
7/17
49/118
8:30
52:46
52:44
618
Daniel
Horvath
M6569
68
1/4
50/118
8:30
52:54
52:45
569
James
Gesler
M5559
69
5/8
51/118
8:31
52:56
52:50
878
Jim
Sprankle
M6569
70
2/4
52/118
8:31
52:58
52:53
612
Eric
Hill
M4044
71
5/14
53/118
8:31
53:02
52:56
1060
Katie
Freeland
F3539
72
4/11
19/78
8:35
53:25
53:16
545
Rodney
Ferrell
M5054
73
7/14
54/118
8:36
53:28
53:22
1186
Denise
Tomecko
F4044
74
3/13
20/78
8:36
53:27
53:23
719
Doug
Maybaum
M3539
75
12/22
55/118
8:36
53:54
53:23
513
Kimberly
Dominak
F4044
76
4/13
21/78
8:37
53:42
53:33
504
Brett
Deyling
M4549
77
7/11
56/118
8:38
53:47
53:39
1170
Jason
Sloan
M3539
78
13/22
57/118
8:39
53:47
53:41
1171
Arin
Sloan
F3539
79
5/11
22/78
8:39
53:48
53:42
701
Cynthia
Lipinski
F4044
80
5/13
23/78
8:40
53:54
53:47
1250
Diane
Beten
F4549
81
4/9
24/78
8:42
54:26
54:03
638
Julia
Johnson
F2024
82
2/6
25/78
8:43
54:10
54:08
789
John
Pavlick
M5559
83
6/8
58/118
8:44
54:35
54:16
841
Ronald
Ross
M6064
84
2/9
59/118
8:44
54:33
54:16
591
Matthew
Hastings
M2529
85
5/5
60/118
8:46
54:38
54:27
611
Elizabeth
Hill
F4044
86
6/13
26/78
8:48
54:44
54:38
797
Kathryn
Piar
F2024
87
3/6
27/78
8:50
54:53
54:51
1059
Scott
Freeland
M4044
88
6/14
61/118
8:50
55:03
54:53
711
William
Lupson
M6569
89
3/4
62/118
8:54
55:33
55:16
768
Kevin
Norris
M3034
90
8/17
63/118
9:00
55:55
55:50
1150
Joseph
Pryweller
M6064
91
3/9
64/118
9:03
56:26
56:13
882
Nick
Stefanko
M3539
92
14/22
65/118
9:05
56:36
56:22
1097
Vincent
Karnow
M4044
93
7/14
66/118
9:05
56:38
56:27
1251
Greg
Beten
M5054
94
8/14
67/118
9:10
57:20
56:57
518
Harold
Dravenstott
M4549
95
8/11
68/118
9:13
57:43
57:11
1057
Sharleen
Flaherty
F4044
96
7/13
28/78
9:19
57:57
57:53
580
Evan
Grant
M0114
97
2/2
69/118
9:21
58:10
58:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
501
Jill
Dematteis
F5054
98
2/7
29/78
9:21
58:13
58:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after