Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2002
5K Run/Walk
Info
October 29, 2002 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
53
Natasha
Williams
36
F
F3539
Dayton
OH
533
20/79
168/636
27:46
8:58
166
David
Kimbler
47
M
M4549
Dayton
OH
543
41/71
359/655
27:54
9:00
237
Laura
Beyer
37
F
F3539
Dayton
OH
557
22/79
172/636
28:00
9:02
284
Beth
Jorgenson
34
F
F3034
Beavercreek
OH
538
22/85
160/636
27:50
8:59
305
Kathy
Bassett
44
F
F4044
Dayton
OH
566
22/84
159/636
28:07
9:05
430
Cynthia
Himes
43
F
F4044
Beavercreek
OH
550
27/84
188/636
27:55
9:01
463
Bob
Hetzer
45
M
M4549
Vandalia
OH
539
48/71
383/655
27:51
8:59
474
Keith
Andersen
53
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
568
30/56
370/655
28:09
9:05
513
Mary
Backus
43
F
F4044
Springboro
OH
565
24/84
171/636
28:07
9:04
557
John
Acciocco
45
M
M4549
Kettering
OH
540
42/71
361/655
27:51
9:00
559
J.j.
Acciocco
13
M
M1014
Kettering
OH
569
38/70
376/655
28:09
9:05
579
Amy
Kramer
35
F
F3539
Tipp City
OH
534
18/79
162/636
27:46
8:58
584
Dirk
Ferguson
36
M
M3539
West Milton
OH
545
49/77
388/655
27:54
9:00
585
Diana
Ferguson
35
F
F3539
West Milton
OH
554
24/79
177/636
27:57
9:01
613
Kim
Wilson
45
F
F4549
Springfield
OH
564
12/55
175/636
28:06
9:04
641
Kathy
Hemmerick
44
F
F4044
West Milton
OH
535
23/84
161/636
27:49
8:59
722
Doug
Hamilton
46
M
M4549
Fairborn
OH
544
54/71
410/655
27:54
9:00
727
Laura
Stayer
14
F
F1014
Dayton
OH
555
29/71
180/636
27:59
9:02
749
Richard
Porter
47
M
M4549
Centerville
OH
542
44/71
367/655
27:53
9:00
786
Al
Lehotsky
55
M
M5559
Springfield
OH
563
14/27
405/655
28:05
9:04
835
Lisa
Glander
32
F
F3034
Miamisburg
OH
562
28/85
187/636
28:04
9:04
837
Conor
Allen
23
M
M2024
Miamisburg
OH
552
12/21
374/655
27:56
9:01
936
Elizabeth
Hieber
11
F
F1014
Oakwood
OH
561
28/71
174/636
28:03
9:03
967
Eric
Branum
37
M
M3539
Enon
OH
548
53/77
396/655
27:55
9:01
1002
Bernice
Gitzinger Smith
31
F
F3034
Dayton
OH
537
35/85
205/636
27:50
8:59
1006
Shelly
Haber
39
F
F3539
Greenville
OH
558
21/79
169/636
28:01
9:03
1018
Rebecca
Spencer
25
F
F2529
Dayton
OH
531
25/76
166/636
27:45
8:57
1063
Thomas
Trotta
50
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
547
31/56
379/655
27:55
9:01
1097
Natalie
Jensen
12
F
F1014
Gordon
OH
532
26/71
154/636
27:45
8:58
1131
Richard
Berner
38
M
M3539
Fairborn
OH
549
48/77
385/655
27:55
9:01
1135
Benjamin
Hotelling
12
M
M1014
Lebanon
OH
536
35/70
357/655
27:50
8:59
1142
Ronnie
Barnes
56
M
M5559
Lebanon
OH
551
12/27
363/655
27:56
9:01
1145
Daniel
Dresher
33
M
M3034
Beavercreek
OH
541
41/74
378/655
27:52
9:00
1189
Alex
May
13
M
M1014
Brookville
OH
567
37/70
369/655
28:08
9:05
3059
Angie
Bane
30
F
F3034
Kettering
OH
546
23/85
167/636
27:55
9:01
3129
Mark
Karnehm
32
M
M3034
Houston
OH
560
46/74
413/655
28:03
9:03
3132
John
Woode
48
M
M4549
Miamisburg
OH
556
45/71
373/655
27:59
9:02
3141
Kim
Starling
38
F
F3539
Hagerstown
IN
553
19/79
165/636
27:57
9:01
3141
Kim
Starling
38
F
F3539
Hagerstown
IN
553
19/79
165/636
27:57
9:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3148
Brenda
Nikol
51
F
F5054
Greenville
OH
570
8/39
181/636
28:09
9:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after