Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2005
5K Run/Walk
Info
October 25, 2005 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
4 Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1521
Brigid
O'donnell
F2024
576
15/92
144/1064
26:37
8:35
2359
Tara
Sheidler
F2024
577
22/92
196/1064
26:37
8:35
1473
Jack
Nash
M7074
578
2/5
356/853
26:38
8:36
2167
Fred
Zehring
M5054
579
22/72
358/853
26:38
8:36
1588
Anthony
Pisano
M2024
580
31/46
434/853
26:38
8:36
2290
Nancy
Knickerbocker
F4044
581
18/114
157/1064
26:39
8:36
2229
Katrina
Staker
F1014
582
35/107
186/1064
26:40
8:36
130
Nancy
Anderson
F4044
583
19/114
164/1064
26:40
8:37
2071
Heidi Anne
Wells Kabler
F2529
584
138/138
1062/1064
26:41
8:37
1816
Amy
Skira
F2529
585
33/138
200/1064
26:41
8:37
966
Glenn
Hicks
M5559
586
10/44
352/853
26:45
8:38
1687
Julie
Robbins
F4044
587
21/114
176/1064
26:45
8:38
808
Brad
Good
M5054
588
23/72
372/853
26:46
8:38
1612
Stefanie
Powell
F2024
589
27/92
232/1064
26:47
8:39
2431
Toni
Frissora
F2024
590
24/92
205/1064
26:47
8:39
2189
Katy
Heffner
F1014
591
34/107
184/1064
26:48
8:39
1831
Carrie
Smith
F2024
592
19/92
168/1064
26:48
8:39
1547
Jason
Parks
M3034
593
30/71
399/853
26:49
8:39
1935
Sue
Tarbox
F4549
594
11/95
163/1064
26:49
8:39
2135
Erica
Worthen
F2529
595
29/138
179/1064
26:51
8:40
1128
Jordan
King
M1014
596
63/105
415/853
26:52
8:40
1863
Tyler
Spiewag
M1519
597
48/71
395/853
26:53
8:41
1991
Kevin
Turnes
M3034
598
29/71
394/853
26:55
8:41
2098
Emily
Wilhelm
F1014
599
36/107
195/1064
26:57
8:42
270
Jillian
Blakey
F1014
600
37/107
197/1064
26:57
8:42
1644
Lauren
Ranft
F1014
601
38/107
198/1064
26:58
8:42
363
Ktisten
Bucher
F2024
602
18/92
167/1064
26:58
8:42
619
John
Draper
M5559
603
18/44
422/853
27:00
8:43
1753
Ben
Schubert
M1014
604
70/105
464/853
27:01
8:43
1126
Karla
King
F2529
605
35/138
206/1064
27:02
8:43
2352
Tom
Giere
M4549
606
48/101
418/853
27:04
8:44
2063
Katerina
Weikert
F0109
607
1/31
202/1064
27:04
8:44
213
Amy
Beare
F1519
608
20/64
192/1064
27:05
8:44
1724
Kevin
Rutherford
M1519
609
46/71
380/853
27:06
8:45
173
Jim
Baldridge
M4044
610
58/105
446/853
27:06
8:45
2410
Sarah
Jensen
F2529
611
32/138
191/1064
27:09
8:46
453
Robert
Coletto
M5054
612
26/72
392/853
27:10
8:46
1527
Ray
Olfky
M5559
613
17/44
417/853
27:11
8:46
796
Beth
Glitsch
F3539
614
24/151
193/1064
27:11
8:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1294
Chris
Magee
M2024
615
32/46
449/853
27:12
8:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after