Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5K
** You are looking at 2010 Results **
Info
July 3, 2010 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2011 Results
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
507
Apoorva
Mallya
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
745
110/150
384/499
32:42
33:47
10:53
322
Rachel
Hancock
26
F
F2029
Edmonds
WA
746
127/198
358/614
32:57
33:50
10:54
1211
Angela
Wood
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
747
128/198
359/614
32:52
33:54
10:55
246
Tanya
Faley
40
F
F4049
Shoreline
WA
748
47/89
360/614
33:17
33:55
10:55
591
Amity
Neumeister
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
749
98/188
361/614
33:48
33:55
10:55
482
Penelope
Lora Ramirez
37
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
750
99/188
362/614
33:23
33:56
10:56
85
Joanne
Brandsma
33
F
F3039
Kirkland
WA
751
100/188
363/614
32:48
33:56
10:56
435
Lily
Krass
15
F
F0119
Sammamish
WA
752
60/83
364/614
33:22
33:56
10:56
711
Emily
Resling
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
753
101/188
365/614
33:49
33:57
10:56
1210
Sharla
Wipplinger
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
754
129/198
366/614
32:59
33:57
10:56
1208
Suejin
Lee
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
755
130/198
367/614
32:56
33:58
10:56
680
Chris
Rae
34
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
756
111/150
385/499
33:21
33:58
10:56
920
Henry
Walters
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
757
112/150
386/499
33:23
34:02
10:57
830
Amy
Starr
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
758
102/188
368/614
33:20
34:03
10:58
466
Michelle
Lewis
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
759
131/198
369/614
33:05
34:04
10:58
451
Shelly
Lambert
26
F
F2029
Bothell
WA
760
132/198
370/614
33:47
34:06
10:59
773
Tyler
Schorn
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
761
113/150
387/499
33:12
34:09
11:00
527
Tim
McConnell
42
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
762
60/84
388/499
33:13
34:09
11:00
528
Lori
McConnell
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
763
103/188
371/614
33:13
34:09
11:00
351
Melissa
Hoogendoorn
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
764
104/188
372/614
32:57
34:10
11:00
1127
Taylor
White
18
M
M0119
Kent
WA
765
40/48
389/499
33:53
34:12
11:01
1046
Kelsey
Bradfield
18
F
F0119
Kent
WA
766
61/83
373/614
33:54
34:12
11:01
753
Autumn
Sakai
30
F
F3039
Edmonds
WA
767
105/188
374/614
33:27
34:14
11:01
1069
Brandon
Rowe
34
M
M3039
Lakewood Center
WA
768
114/150
390/499
32:48
34:14
11:02
270
Steve
Frederickson
63
M
M6069
Kent
WA
769
10/17
391/499
33:16
34:14
11:02
295
Kristina
Graham
28
F
F2029
Arlington
WA
770
133/198
375/614
33:30
34:14
11:02
730
Jamie
Roche
27
F
F2029
Stanwood
WA
771
134/198
376/614
33:30
34:15
11:02
264
Allison
Fortney
17
F
F0119
Marysville
WA
772
62/83
377/614
33:34
34:16
11:02
225
Lisa
Duszynski
40
F
F4049
Fife
WA
773
48/89
378/614
33:40
34:17
11:02
176
Ali
Daniels
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
774
106/188
379/614
33:05
34:17
11:02
105
Gabriella
Buono
32
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
775
107/188
380/614
33:05
34:17
11:03
620
Willis
Olson
70
M
M70UP
Seattle
WA
776
3/6
392/499
33:28
34:18
11:03
646
Patrick
Perkins
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
777
115/150
393/499
33:06
34:18
11:03
133
Cameron
Cavette
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
778
135/198
381/614
33:06
34:18
11:03
331
Sara
Harmon
48
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
779
49/89
382/614
33:28
34:19
11:03
570
Max
Montrey
36
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
780
116/150
394/499
33:18
34:19
11:03
175
Zack
Daniels
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
781
117/150
395/499
33:07
34:19
11:03
975
Brenda
Yanity
35
F
F3039
Renton
WA
782
108/188
383/614
32:54
34:20
11:03
747
Bryan
Rutberg
48
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
783
61/84
396/499
33:41
34:20
11:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
98
Jane
Buck
47
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
784
50/89
384/614
33:43
34:21
11:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after