Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Run Crazy Horse
Half Marathon
Info
October 6, 2019 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1576
Carol
Fenner
F6569
531
5/6
344/392
3:25:10
3:23:54
15:34
1593
Lori
High Elk
F5054
532
40/51
345/392
3:27:27
3:25:38
15:42
1389
Phyllis
Petersen
F7599
533
1/1
346/392
3:27:24
3:25:48
15:43
1298
Dusti
Littau
F2024
534
13/13
347/392
3:28:44
3:26:47
15:48
1607
Shantel
Kocer
F3539
535
62/67
348/392
3:28:44
3:26:47
15:48
1637
Mary Jane
Running Shield
F5054
536
41/51
349/392
3:27:46
3:27:27
15:51
1220
Kara
Hughes
F4549
537
45/53
350/392
3:30:10
3:28:42
15:56
1396
Samuel
Piper
M6064
538
10/11
188/203
3:31:55
3:31:18
16:08
1480
Robin
Tapio
F6064
539
17/23
351/392
3:34:04
3:31:54
16:11
1070
Belle
Cook
F6064
540
18/23
352/392
3:34:18
3:32:18
16:13
1250
Judie
Kelley
F5559
541
20/22
353/392
3:34:57
3:33:41
16:19
1119
Kay
Ermish
F4549
542
46/53
354/392
3:37:24
3:35:20
16:27
1099
Angelica
Dimock
F4044
543
58/61
355/392
3:38:37
3:36:40
16:33
1157
Aaron
Grable
M4549
544
23/24
189/203
3:38:15
3:37:21
16:36
1158
Gina
Grable
F4549
545
47/53
356/392
3:38:14
3:37:23
16:36
1014
Zulma
Ball
F5054
546
42/51
357/392
3:39:51
3:37:44
16:38
1380
Charles
Pace
M6569
547
8/10
190/203
3:39:57
3:38:24
16:41
1467
Suzanne
Steele
F5054
548
43/51
358/392
3:40:38
3:38:34
16:42
1628
Toni
Red Cloud
F6064
549
19/23
359/392
3:39:26
3:38:44
16:42
1002
Shelli
Adams
F4549
550
48/53
360/392
3:41:48
3:40:09
16:49
1117
Kim
Ellis
F5054
551
44/51
361/392
3:41:34
3:40:12
16:49
1046
Elise
Buhler-Hanslip
F4549
552
49/53
362/392
3:42:26
3:40:38
16:51
1457
Dd
Smith
F5054
553
45/51
363/392
3:43:02
3:41:34
16:55
1201
Pat
Hoffman
F6064
554
20/23
364/392
3:43:45
3:41:53
16:57
1199
Becky
Hoffman
F3539
555
63/67
365/392
3:43:46
3:41:54
16:57
1304
Kristine
Lopez
F3539
556
64/67
366/392
3:45:11
3:43:07
17:02
1061
Jay
Chase
M5559
557
16/19
191/203
3:45:06
3:43:31
17:04
1284
David
Lays Bad
M5559
558
17/19
192/203
3:43:39
3:43:39
17:05
1170
Carmen
Haefs
F5054
559
46/51
367/392
3:47:22
3:45:41
17:14
1136
Lori
Fredericksen
F4549
560
50/53
368/392
3:47:22
3:45:42
17:14
1454
Deb
Skinner Jones
F4549
561
51/53
369/392
3:48:17
3:46:06
17:16
1163
Tauzha
Grantham
F4549
562
52/53
370/392
3:48:17
3:46:06
17:16
1232
Layne
Jensen
M0119
563
4/4
193/203
3:47:57
3:46:14
17:17
1233
Schena
Jensen
F3539
564
65/67
371/392
3:47:58
3:46:15
17:17
1300
David
Loecker
M5559
565
18/19
194/203
3:48:25
3:46:53
17:20
131
Dale
Travnicek
M7599
566
2/2
195/203
3:51:01
3:48:54
17:29
1138
Ruth
Furman
F5054
567
47/51
372/392
3:51:01
3:48:56
17:29
1024
Alisa
Bender
F4549
568
53/53
373/392
3:53:00
3:51:18
17:40
1354
Lisa
Morris
F5054
569
48/51
374/392
3:53:00
3:51:19
17:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1453
Lynn
Simmons
F6064
570
21/23
375/392
3:53:00
3:51:19
17:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after