Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon - 2018
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 12, 2018 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1002
Jennifer
Aune
F35-39
23
2/15
10/104
28:34
9:12
1008
Craig
Bushey
M30-34
24
3/7
14/60
28:41
9:14
1161
Shelby
Hartmann
F01-18
25
6/9
11/104
28:42
9:14
1147
Dan
Beck
M30-34
26
4/7
15/60
28:48
9:17
1148
Susan
Martin
F60-64
27
1/7
12/104
28:49
9:17
1110
Jennifer
Smits
F40-44
28
1/7
13/104
29:05
9:22
1120
Linda
Talbot
F50-54
29
1/13
14/104
29:07
9:23
1049
Sara
Jewell
F19-29
30
3/16
15/104
29:28
9:29
1003
Shane
Benitz
M45-49
31
1/3
16/60
29:39
9:33
1163
Dawn
Dahl
F50-54
32
2/13
16/104
29:43
9:34
1007
Tyler
Busha
M01-18
33
8/12
17/60
29:51
9:37
1051
Virginia
Jones
F55-59
34
1/8
17/104
29:51
9:37
1006
Rebecca
Busha
F40-44
35
2/7
18/104
29:52
9:37
1037
David
Hansen
M30-34
36
5/7
18/60
30:17
9:45
1082
Gabe
Park
M01-18
37
9/12
19/60
30:19
9:46
1036
David
Hanselman
M70-74
38
1/3
20/60
30:20
9:46
1105
Allyson
Sima
F19-29
39
4/16
19/104
30:34
9:51
1071
Kimberly
Martiny
F30-34
40
2/12
20/104
30:40
9:52
1016
Amanda
Cook
F19-29
41
5/16
21/104
30:43
9:53
1095
Kristin
Robinson
F01-18
42
7/9
22/104
30:44
9:54
1084
Ian
Peshel
M19-29
43
2/9
21/60
30:45
9:54
1001
Randy
Asman
M55-59
44
3/7
22/60
31:20
10:06
1022
Julie
Detienne
F40-44
45
3/7
23/104
31:42
10:12
1079
Lisa
Mizera
F55-59
46
2/8
24/104
31:46
10:14
1093
Jessica
Reuterskiold
F35-39
47
3/15
25/104
31:51
10:15
1021
Jessie
Demeyer
F35-39
48
4/15
26/104
31:51
10:15
1090
Katie
Reese
F30-34
49
3/12
27/104
31:52
10:16
1017
John
Creagh
M60-64
50
2/8
23/60
32:00
10:18
1014
Kristine
Cloutier
F35-39
51
5/15
28/104
32:16
10:23
1180
Anthony
Halada
M01-18
52
10/12
24/60
32:34
10:29
1080
Timothy
Moore
M50-54
53
1/2
25/60
32:37
10:30
1122
Steven
Timmons
M35-39
54
1/2
26/60
32:43
10:32
1181
Stephanie
Halada
F35-39
55
6/15
29/104
32:55
10:36
1098
Russ
Sanderson
M70-74
56
2/3
27/60
32:56
10:36
1020
Matthew
Daw
M01-18
57
11/12
28/60
32:58
10:37
1064
Bill
Lancaster
M55-59
58
4/7
29/60
33:14
10:42
1019
Laura
Daw
F35-39
59
7/15
30/104
33:40
10:51
1106
Jenna
Sima
F19-29
60
6/16
31/104
33:59
10:57
1121
Erik
Thompson
M19-29
61
3/9
30/60
34:00
10:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1104
Steve
Silber
M60-64
62
3/8
31/60
34:15
11:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after