Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2nd Annual Women's Philadelphia Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
July 7, 2019 in Philadelphia, PA
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike Relay
Sprint Duathlon Athena
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
238
Tova
Warburg
F3539
245
50/155
245/961
7:24
2:15
321
3:31
33:08
16.2
232
3:20
29:19
9:15
249
1:16:44
549
Elizabeth
Costello
F2529
246
33/95
246/961
7:28
2:16
335
3:20
34:29
15.6
325
1:09
30:17
9:33
313
1:16:45
1180
Staci
Schaffling
F2529
247
34/95
247/961
4:31
1:22
5
4:10
36:59
14.5
507
2:16
28:52
9:06
223
1:16:50
1283
Alice
Turbiville
F4044
248
50/194
248/961
7:24
2:15
319
3:12
37:10
14.4
519
1:12
27:53
8:48
170
1:16:52
258
Jennifer
Peterman
F4549
249
31/139
249/961
6:49
2:04
217
3:02
33:02
16.3
228
2:52
31:06
9:49
362
1:16:53
966
Denise
Melton
F4549
250
32/139
250/961
7:53
2:24
428
3:04
31:37
17.0
152
3:09
31:08
9:50
365
1:16:54
352
Caitlin
Rietzen
F3034
251
35/114
251/961
7:32
2:17
352
3:08
32:57
16.3
223
1:12
32:04
10:07
432
1:16:55
1306
Pamela
Walsh
F2529
252
35/95
252/961
6:03
1:50
103
2:42
34:30
15.6
327
1:21
32:17
10:11
439
1:16:55
620
Brittany
Dudas
F2529
253
36/95
253/961
6:54
2:06
230
3:13
34:34
15.5
333
1:37
30:36
9:39
331
1:16:56
456
Chantel
Brewer
F3034
254
36/114
254/961
10:01
3:02
743
4:04
34:47
15.4
350
1:19
26:44
8:26
115
1:16:58
945
Patricia
McHenry
F3034
255
37/114
255/961
6:03
1:50
104
4:16
36:06
14.9
446
1:56
28:41
9:03
206
1:17:04
823
Sandra
Kerstetter
F3539
256
51/155
256/961
7:24
2:15
324
3:18
33:45
15.9
275
1:59
30:37
9:40
333
1:17:06
779
Leslie
Hopper
F4044
257
51/194
257/961
6:01
1:50
96
4:59
34:55
15.4
358
2:54
28:16
8:55
186
1:17:07
732
Erin
Grune
F4044
258
52/194
258/961
7:04
2:09
257
3:08
36:30
14.7
475
1:08
29:20
9:15
252
1:17:13
701
Julia
Giordano
F4044
259
53/194
259/961
7:26
2:15
328
4:02
33:26
16.1
256
2:53
29:24
9:17
255
1:17:13
1221
Kelly
Smith
F4044
260
54/194
260/961
8:12
2:29
497
3:35
34:46
15.4
346
1:23
29:16
9:14
246
1:17:15
1261
Cheryl
Tate
F4044
261
55/194
261/961
8:05
2:27
471
3:28
34:39
15.5
336
1:13
29:54
9:26
289
1:17:20
741
Moriah
Hall
F4044
262
56/194
262/961
7:11
2:11
278
4:14
34:08
15.7
303
2:06
29:44
9:23
278
1:17:25
400
Carolyn
Arnold
F4044
263
57/194
263/961
6:20
1:55
135
2:59
34:24
15.6
320
2:07
31:34
9:58
404
1:17:27
481
Jennifer
Bullick
F3539
264
52/155
264/961
7:30
2:16
348
2:48
33:42
15.9
272
1:56
31:31
9:57
399
1:17:29
1059
Jaime
Penderghest
F4044
265
58/194
265/961
6:40
2:01
187
3:38
32:14
16.7
179
1:52
33:09
10:28
483
1:17:35
318
Anne
Amato
F4044
266
59/194
266/961
7:49
2:22
411
3:05
35:48
15.0
416
1:25
29:29
9:18
260
1:17:38
392
Valerie
Andreychik
F5559
267
9/80
267/961
9:49
2:59
731
2:16
36:35
14.7
480
2:27
26:32
8:22
104
1:17:41
1304
Rachel
Waldman
F2529
268
37/95
268/961
8:46
2:40
612
3:02
33:40
15.9
271
1:14
31:00
9:47
355
1:17:44
1076
Christine
Pluta
F4549
269
33/139
269/961
7:33
2:18
359
3:50
32:21
16.6
188
2:45
31:12
9:51
367
1:17:44
1529
Kristina
Baum
F3539
270
53/155
270/961
8:40
2:38
593
3:03
33:24
16.1
251
2:21
30:15
9:33
311
1:17:45
451
Casey
Breidigan
F2529
271
38/95
271/961
7:47
2:22
409
2:51
31:33
17.0
148
1:26
34:10
10:47
533
1:17:49
673
Shelley
Friedemann
F4549
272
34/139
272/961
7:33
2:17
357
4:13
34:59
15.3
366
1:53
29:11
9:13
242
1:17:51
434
Christine
Beste
F3034
273
38/114
273/961
8:44
2:39
603
3:19
34:49
15.4
352
1:19
29:38
9:21
273
1:17:51
171
Melissa
Gyuraki
F4549
274
35/139
274/961
8:50
2:41
623
2:38
32:44
16.4
206
2:09
31:31
9:57
401
1:17:55
72
Lorelei
Francis
F3539
275
54/155
275/961
6:58
2:07
242
3:05
36:18
14.8
457
1:45
29:47
9:24
280
1:17:56
1007
Katie
Naughton
F3539
276
55/155
276/961
7:11
2:11
275
3:13
37:28
14.3
541
1:42
28:22
8:57
191
1:17:58
976
Theresa
Miller
F4549
277
36/139
277/961
7:44
2:21
395
3:17
32:55
16.3
219
4:02
30:02
9:29
298
1:18:00
436
Marta
Biarnes
F3539
278
56/155
278/961
5:45
1:45
68
3:24
34:16
15.7
309
1:43
32:51
10:22
469
1:18:02
181
Erin
Collington
F2529
279
39/95
279/961
5:39
1:43
60
4:48
36:09
14.8
449
1:43
29:41
9:22
276
1:18:03
1350
Helen Anne
Zane
F4549
280
37/139
280/961
8:06
2:27
476
3:04
31:20
17.1
139
2:30
33:04
10:26
478
1:18:07
897
Kelly
Madiraca
F3034
281
39/114
281/961
7:46
2:21
405
4:40
35:02
15.3
369
3:06
27:31
8:41
154
1:18:07
1439
Julie
Mullaney
F5054
282
13/77
282/961
6:13
1:53
124
3:51
35:54
15.0
426
2:39
29:30
9:19
261
1:18:08
994
Melissa
Muilenburg
F5559
283
10/80
283/961
10:10
3:05
756
4:08
36:32
14.7
477
1:24
25:55
8:11
71
1:18:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1135
Laurie
Roma
F4044
284
60/194
284/961
6:08
1:52
115
3:11
34:43
15.5
342
2:17
31:54
10:04
423
1:18:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after