Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4095
Valarie
Barbour
F4044
553
16/112
128/949
1:54:02
1:54:41
8:43
5946
Ahren
Lavallee
M2024
554
68/123
423/1121
1:54:07
1:56:33
8:43
5979
Mike
Mayo
M4549
555
56/158
424/1121
1:54:08
1:57:07
8:43
5814
Denita
Fullam
F3539
556
20/149
129/949
1:54:12
2:08:04
8:43
5317
Sean
Smedley
M2529
557
48/113
425/1121
1:54:12
1:55:05
8:43
6036
Jim
Playford
M5054
558
37/102
426/1121
1:54:12
1:55:08
8:43
4589
Christopher
Gulliford
M4044
559
70/172
427/1121
1:54:14
1:55:12
8:44
4590
Lauri
Gulliford
F4549
560
9/119
130/949
1:54:14
1:55:12
8:44
6304
Brandon
Barlow
M2529
561
49/113
428/1121
1:54:15
1:55:44
8:44
5293
Joshua
Shaner
M2024
562
69/123
429/1121
1:54:16
1:54:39
8:44
5438
Charles
Thie
M6064
563
6/41
430/1121
1:54:17
1:54:30
8:44
4819
John
Koerner
M6569
564
2/13
431/1121
1:54:17
1:54:56
8:44
4413
Nancy
Dias
F2529
565
34/145
131/949
1:54:20
1:55:13
8:44
5628
Wade
Appel
M2529
566
50/113
432/1121
1:54:20
1:55:33
8:44
5687
Jared
Bryant
M2024
567
70/123
433/1121
1:54:22
1:54:28
8:44
4304
James
Clark
M3539
568
55/134
434/1121
1:54:23
1:55:26
8:44
6325
Trevor
Mason
M3539
569
56/134
435/1121
1:54:25
1:54:47
8:44
5975
Richard
Marsh
M3034
570
59/132
436/1121
1:54:29
1:56:42
8:45
5100
Darin
Parks
M3539
571
57/134
437/1121
1:54:35
1:55:33
8:45
5106
Anthony
Pence
M3034
572
60/132
438/1121
1:54:38
1:56:23
8:46
4715
James
Jacobi
M4044
573
71/172
439/1121
1:54:39
1:58:12
8:46
5414
David
Taflan
M4044
574
72/172
440/1121
1:54:41
1:54:46
8:46
4558
Jill
Gorelov
F2529
575
35/145
132/949
1:54:48
1:56:00
8:46
6262
Robert
Downs
M3539
576
58/134
441/1121
1:54:48
1:55:45
8:46
6235
William
Fischer
M5559
577
15/80
442/1121
1:54:49
1:57:30
8:46
5304
Alex
Simpson
M2024
578
71/123
443/1121
1:54:52
1:56:50
8:47
5285
Danny
Senn
M5054
579
38/102
444/1121
1:54:54
2:04:31
8:47
4002
Michelle
Pouget-Peters
F4044
580
17/112
133/949
1:54:55
1:55:32
8:47
5820
Christopher
Garrett
M4044
581
73/172
445/1121
1:54:56
2:00:04
8:47
6126
Chris
Thomas
M4044
582
74/172
446/1121
1:54:57
1:56:25
8:47
4651
Sarah
Heaner
F2024
583
22/113
134/949
1:54:59
1:56:03
8:47
5931
John
Kovachich
M3539
584
59/134
447/1121
1:55:01
1:55:27
8:47
4974
Brian
Miller
M3539
585
60/134
448/1121
1:55:02
1:56:00
8:47
5443
Larissa
Thompson
F3034
586
24/133
135/949
1:55:03
1:55:46
8:47
5189
Matthew
Rice
M3539
587
61/134
449/1121
1:55:03
1:56:01
8:47
4502
Troy
Flenar
M3034
588
61/132
450/1121
1:55:04
1:55:37
8:48
5092
Kelly
Owens
F4044
589
18/112
136/949
1:55:06
1:55:51
8:48
4217
Rachael
Brewton
F3034
590
25/133
137/949
1:55:07
1:55:26
8:48
4917
Sue
Marvin
F5054
591
4/98
138/949
1:55:08
1:55:52
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5036
Angela
Neikov
F3539
592
21/149
139/949
1:55:11
1:56:04
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after