Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
296
Graham
Kirn
M3034
84
9/41
74/334
-
15:08
2:27
143
6:17
36:32
19.3
176
1:12
40:14
1:39:26
358
Joseph
Boris
M3539
85
13/45
75/334
-
12:00
1:57
7
4:19
38:13
18.5
258
2:45
42:12
1:39:30
562
Jason
Soukup
M4044
86
11/53
76/334
-
14:42
2:23
111
5:42
33:26
21.1
54
1:52
41:45
1:39:31
596
Tim
Douglass
M3539
87
14/45
77/334
-
22:33
3:40
397
5:37
32:34
21.7
32
1:41
37:06
1:39:32
452
Patricia
Jordan
G Maste
88
1/3
11/169
-
15:08
2:27
142
5:34
35:09
20.1
112
2:00
41:42
1:39:35
920
Maria
Gaasche
Masters
89
3/3
12/169
-
17:14
2:48
268
4:13
33:01
21.4
44
1:18
43:51
1:39:38
304
Brian
Littlewood
M3539
90
15/45
78/334
-
17:25
2:50
279
7:00
35:07
20.1
111
2:03
38:21
1:39:58
631
Geoff
Samuel
M4549
91
12/56
79/334
-
14:39
2:23
106
4:52
32:39
21.6
34
1:54
46:00
1:40:07
234
Margaret
Poniatowski
F4044
92
1/29
13/169
-
14:23
2:20
96
5:46
37:23
18.9
218
2:31
40:14
1:40:20
3
Nicole
Speigel
F3034
93
1/18
14/169
-
13:40
2:13
60
5:20
35:02
20.2
107
1:45
44:32
1:40:20
487
Ryan
Ashcroft
M4044
94
12/53
80/334
-
15:28
2:31
159
4:58
33:10
21.3
48
1:35
45:10
1:40:22
462
Chris
Desirey
M3539
95
16/45
81/334
-
14:21
2:20
95
5:59
35:13
20.1
116
1:26
43:23
1:40:23
475
Andrew
Harris
M3539
96
17/45
82/334
-
14:19
2:19
93
5:52
35:24
19.9
127
1:26
43:32
1:40:37
977
Mark
Ryan Jr
M1617
97
1/3
83/334
-
14:04
2:17
75
4:24
37:17
18.9
207
1:45
43:10
1:40:42
337
Brian
Long
M2024
98
4/10
84/334
-
15:37
2:32
173
6:38
36:20
19.4
171
1:56
40:19
1:40:52
250
Paul
Moles
M4044
99
13/53
85/334
-
13:39
2:13
57
7:01
36:01
19.6
159
3:21
40:55
1:40:59
181
Thomas
Garvey
M5559
100
1/23
86/334
-
15:34
2:32
165
5:31
35:51
19.7
145
1:53
42:32
1:41:22
103
Melissa
Batie
F4549
101
1/23
15/169
-
15:55
2:35
195
5:35
36:20
19.4
172
1:42
41:53
1:41:27
294
Rob
Schimek
M5054
102
9/47
87/334
-
17:17
2:48
270
5:22
33:12
21.3
49
1:48
43:56
1:41:37
218
Nanette
Meadowcroft
F4044
103
2/29
16/169
-
14:00
2:16
72
4:48
36:00
19.6
157
1:31
45:17
1:41:37
404
Shannon
McKenna
F2529
104
1/18
17/169
-
13:09
2:08
39
6:24
43:44
16.1
445
2:27
35:53
1:41:38
195
Megan
Foran
F2529
105
2/18
18/169
-
13:04
2:07
35
5:33
37:45
18.7
240
1:57
43:19
1:41:40
1510
Katie
Nelson
F3034
106
2/18
19/169
-
18:41
3:02
320
5:41
35:45
19.8
139
2:02
39:32
1:41:43
645
Timothy
Brennan
M3034
107
10/41
88/334
-
15:37
2:32
172
6:35
36:26
19.4
174
1:38
41:30
1:41:48
520
Bob
Racusin
M4549
108
13/56
89/334
-
15:17
2:29
147
5:50
34:37
20.4
96
2:00
44:02
1:41:48
582
Conor
David
M2024
109
5/10
90/334
-
13:16
2:09
45
7:03
38:33
18.3
276
1:01
41:58
1:41:54
686
Joshua
Hitchings
M2529
110
12/25
91/334
-
14:30
2:21
100
5:46
35:41
19.8
137
2:11
43:47
1:41:56
182
Michael
Somers Sr.
M4549
111
14/56
92/334
-
16:34
2:41
239
5:05
33:35
21.0
58
1:34
45:15
1:42:05
679
William
Hinson
M3034
112
11/41
93/334
-
14:53
2:25
126
5:23
35:09
20.1
114
1:48
44:52
1:42:07
252
Michael
McDermott
M5054
113
10/47
94/334
-
14:59
2:26
134
6:20
34:54
20.2
103
2:56
43:00
1:42:11
683
Annmarie
Winkis
F4044
114
3/29
20/169
-
13:45
2:14
67
6:07
35:01
20.2
105
2:04
45:19
1:42:17
485
Mike
Bria
M4044
115
14/53
95/334
-
16:42
2:43
243
5:18
35:09
20.1
113
1:42
43:25
1:42:19
439
Edward
Gibbons
M5559
116
2/23
96/334
-
17:32
2:51
283
4:49
32:42
21.6
36
1:44
45:32
1:42:21
66
Kevin
McClay
M5054
117
11/47
97/334
-
13:10
2:08
40
5:04
34:51
20.3
101
1:53
47:23
1:42:23
259
Keith
Alderfer
M5054
118
12/47
98/334
-
15:40
2:33
174
5:50
35:22
20.0
121
2:13
43:23
1:42:29
300
Jill
Sterbakov
F4549
119
2/23
21/169
-
17:13
2:48
266
5:31
32:56
21.4
43
2:18
44:36
1:42:36
1558
John
Torres
M5559
120
3/23
99/334
-
13:13
2:09
43
5:32
32:55
21.5
42
2:08
48:52
1:42:42
534
Christopher
Bente
M3539
121
18/45
100/334
-
15:49
2:34
187
4:44
32:31
21.7
31
1:42
47:54
1:42:42
628
Cristin
McDermott
F3034
122
3/18
22/169
-
16:24
2:40
228
5:42
36:59
19.1
192
2:09
41:28
1:42:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
287
Gregory
Wright
M4044
123
15/53
101/334
-
12:47
2:05
29
6:42
37:27
18.9
224
2:11
43:39
1:42:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after