Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Buffalo Stampede Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
October 13, 2018 in College Station, TX
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5K
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
84
Daniel
Chidester
Overall
1
1/1
1/45
1:22:16
6:17
85
Luca
Pivano
M4049
2
1/9
2/45
1:27:08
6:39
83
Drew
George
M5059
3
1/10
3/45
1:30:12
6:53
75
Becca
Sawyer
Overall
4
1/1
1/29
1:38:21
7:30
63
Keith
Schlieker
M5059
5
2/10
4/45
1:40:36
7:41
58
Thomas
Keeling
M2029
6
1/10
5/45
1:45:21
8:03
39
Nancy
Gutierrez
F4049
7
1/7
2/29
1:46:28
8:08
32
Ronnakrit
Rattanasriampaipong
M2029
8
2/10
6/45
1:47:50
8:14
79
Jenna
Meyer
F2029
9
1/4
3/29
1:50:26
8:26
2
Caleb
Cochran
M112
10
1/1
7/45
1:51:55
8:33
64
Christopher
Nixon
M3039
11
1/10
8/45
1:52:50
8:37
76
Anthony
Cooremans
M2029
12
3/10
9/45
1:56:33
8:54
21
Jeremy
Woodley
M3039
13
2/10
10/45
1:58:30
9:03
41
Laura
Bond
F3039
14
1/4
4/29
1:58:35
9:03
71
Clay
Falls
M3039
15
3/10
11/45
1:59:21
9:07
1
Daniel
Cochran
M1319
16
1/1
12/45
1:59:52
9:09
69
David
Gaskin
M4049
17
2/9
13/45
2:03:21
9:25
57
Roger
Reese
M5059
18
3/10
14/45
2:03:31
9:26
33
John
Reason
M3039
19
4/10
15/45
2:03:45
9:27
66
Jordan
Runyan
M2029
20
4/10
16/45
2:05:27
9:35
60
Lori
Ziehr
F4049
21
2/7
5/29
2:06:42
9:40
18
Greg
Oberg
M4049
22
3/9
17/45
2:08:10
9:47
62
Richard
Bowling
M5059
23
4/10
18/45
2:08:30
9:49
19
Paola
Ruggeri
F2029
24
2/4
6/29
2:10:15
9:57
9
Colin
Westbrook
M3039
25
5/10
19/45
2:10:53
9:59
52
Maura
Casey
F5059
26
1/7
7/29
2:11:10
10:01
8
Keith
Driedger
M2029
27
5/10
20/45
2:11:19
10:01
36
John
Slate
M6069
28
1/3
21/45
2:11:28
10:02
25
Augusto
Carvalho
M2029
29
6/10
22/45
2:12:22
10:06
56
Kim
Naron
F5059
30
2/7
8/29
2:13:03
10:09
73
Anesha
Godden
F6069
31
1/5
9/29
2:14:01
10:14
4
Butch
Black
M4049
32
4/9
23/45
2:14:02
10:14
78
Greg
Bowen
M4049
33
5/9
24/45
2:15:17
10:20
77
Lorna
Bowen
F5059
34
3/7
10/29
2:15:18
10:20
40
Samuel
Neely
M2029
35
7/10
25/45
2:15:35
10:21
12
Zachery
Foster
M3039
36
6/10
26/45
2:17:41
10:31
14
Sean
Thomas
M2029
37
8/10
27/45
2:18:46
10:36
15
Kathleen
Sirois
F6069
38
2/5
11/29
2:18:57
10:36
65
Claudia
Gonzales
F3039
39
2/4
12/29
2:20:58
10:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
38
Mark
Walton
M5059
40
5/10
28/45
2:21:45
10:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after