Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
1 Mile
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
1 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
6311
Matthew
Corolis
M2024
1
1/6
1/115
4:54.43
4:54.39
4:55
6319
Jermaine
Jones
M2024
2
2/6
2/115
5:10.44
5:10.43
5:11
6313
Myles
Baynard
M1519
3
1/1
3/115
5:13.22
5:13.21
5:14
5156
Jordan
Clark
M3034
4
1/12
4/115
6:06.49
6:06.03
6:07
5512
Jason
Jacobs
M3539
5
1/7
5/115
6:20.61
6:19.38
6:20
6507
Andy
Tedesco
M6064
6
1/9
6/115
6:28.80
6:28.36
6:29
6782
Charlie
Goodman
MUN14
7
1/24
7/115
6:33.28
6:31.62
6:32
5002
James
Hamblin
M2529
8
1/6
8/115
6:46.10
6:42.21
6:43
5048
Taylor
Goodman
M4044
9
1/13
9/115
6:54.04
6:51.59
6:52
6131
Meghan
Duffy
F2529
10
1/7
1/144
6:55.75
6:54.28
6:55
5149
Victor
Serrano
M4044
11
2/13
10/115
7:01.04
6:59
6:59
5416
Brad
Jones
M2529
12
2/6
11/115
7:19.72
7:10.91
7:11
5046
Bradley
Lamb
M4044
13
3/13
12/115
7:16.61
7:14.67
7:15
5073
Jonathan
Poon
M3034
14
2/12
13/115
7:22.01
7:18.67
7:19
6627
Mark
Acres
M5559
15
1/9
14/115
7:20.15
7:19.14
7:20
5047
Mark
Abel
M3539
16
2/7
15/115
7:24.61
7:19.55
7:20
6717
Isham
Koons
MUN14
17
2/24
16/115
7:35.31
7:21.39
7:22
5070
Kenny
Culbertson
M4549
18
1/12
17/115
7:29.78
7:26.52
7:27
5026
Katie
Rose
F3539
19
1/15
2/144
7:39.56
7:36.74
7:37
5158
Christopher
Stanley
M4549
20
2/12
18/115
7:38.31
7:36.91
7:37
5938
Cole
Hendricks
MUN14
21
3/24
19/115
7:44.26
7:37.79
7:38
5382
Steve
Chasteen
M5559
22
2/9
20/115
7:48.42
7:44.48
7:45
5159
Mardiny
Ung
F5054
23
1/15
3/144
7:51.60
7:48.61
7:49
5143
Jamie
Wells
F3539
24
2/15
4/144
7:57.18
7:54.12
7:55
6314
Gracie
Coker
F2024
25
1/1
5/144
7:59.28
7:58.37
7:59
5043
Scott
McLelland
M5054
26
1/10
21/115
8:01.26
8:00.60
8:01
5404
Ashley
Valine
F3034
27
1/19
6/144
8:07.01
8:03.04
8:04
5038
Lucy
Johnston
F4044
28
1/20
7/144
8:06.27
8:03.40
8:04
6204
Trey
Wilder
M2024
29
3/6
22/115
8:05.53
8:04.95
8:05
5170
Stacey
Young-Caudell
F3034
30
2/19
8/144
8:12.17
8:10.25
8:11
5142
Jillian
Weatherford
F4044
31
2/20
9/144
8:12.97
8:10.31
8:11
5183
Roberto
Martinez
M2529
32
3/6
23/115
8:18.30
8:12.67
8:13
5514
David
Corsetti
M3034
33
3/12
24/115
8:27.44
8:19.12
8:20
5515
Paige
Corsetti
F3034
34
3/19
10/144
8:31.16
8:26.54
8:27
6454
Jack
Hendricks
MUN14
35
4/24
25/115
8:34.43
8:28.37
8:29
5060
Andrew
Valles
M4044
36
4/13
26/115
8:49.63
8:31.12
8:32
5027
Amanda
Lyons
F4044
37
3/20
11/144
8:39.48
8:31.27
8:32
5195
Robert
Worley
M5054
38
2/10
27/115
8:45
8:34.44
8:35
5130
Tricia
Roland
F3539
39
3/15
12/144
8:42.06
8:34.69
8:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
6776
Caleb
Forristal
MUN14
40
5/24
28/115
8:57.84
8:35.12
8:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after