Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Run Crazy Horse
Marathon
Info
October 8, 2017 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
156
Christina
Sollenberger
F2529
70
4/5
25/83
4:36:35
4:35:02
10:30
148
Jenna
Shay
F3034
71
3/11
26/83
4:35:57
4:35:25
10:31
112
Tracey
Pazzanita
F4549
72
2/13
27/83
4:39:08
4:38:20
10:38
92
Rs
Lucke
M4549
73
8/13
46/104
4:39:30
4:38:50
10:39
62
John
Henry
M4044
74
9/14
47/104
4:40:55
4:39:09
10:40
20
Aimee
Brough
F4549
75
3/13
28/83
4:41:05
4:40:09
10:42
137
Erica
Sawyer
F3034
76
4/11
29/83
4:42:16
4:41:39
10:45
138
Nathaniel
Sawyer
M3539
77
9/15
48/104
4:42:51
4:42:13
10:47
73
Daniel
Jerdan
M4044
78
10/14
49/104
4:43:23
4:42:37
10:48
162
Craig
Thompson
M4549
79
9/13
50/104
4:43:00
4:42:42
10:48
110
Chloe
Parker
F2024
80
3/4
30/83
4:43:51
4:43:12
10:49
101
Ronda
Miller
F4549
81
4/13
31/83
4:43:46
4:43:29
10:50
30
Andrea
Carollo
F3539
82
10/21
32/83
4:44:32
4:44:09
10:51
58
Donald
Harper
M5054
83
10/22
51/104
4:44:58
4:44:41
10:52
106
Carmelina
Ortiz
F4549
84
5/13
33/83
4:46:41
4:45:35
10:55
2
Jack
Adkins
M3034
85
6/8
52/104
4:46:28
4:45:51
10:55
8
Kimberle
Austin
F4549
86
6/13
34/83
4:46:42
4:46:05
10:56
32
Ed
Childress
M5559
87
2/7
53/104
4:47:40
4:47:04
10:58
189
Steve
Wahl
M4549
88
10/13
54/104
4:47:48
4:47:16
10:58
155
Heidi
Snitchler
F4044
89
5/13
35/83
4:51:36
4:50:37
11:06
10
Jocelyn
Bailey
F3539
90
11/21
36/83
4:51:36
4:50:39
11:06
26
Ed
Downey
M6064
91
3/6
55/104
4:51:20
4:50:55
11:07
47
Rich
Ehrlich
M6064
92
4/6
56/104
4:52:46
4:51:55
11:09
93
Masao
Maki
M6569
93
1/5
57/104
4:52:50
4:52:17
11:10
103
Ellen
Moritz
F5054
94
2/9
37/83
4:55:59
4:55:13
11:17
40
Tim
Crum
M3539
95
10/15
58/104
4:56:01
4:55:35
11:17
102
Danice
Moore
F3034
96
5/11
38/83
4:56:11
4:55:35
11:17
89
Sandra
Lambert
F4044
97
6/13
39/83
4:57:38
4:56:48
11:20
186
Meg
Manke
F3034
98
6/11
40/83
4:57:43
4:57:26
11:22
175
Dave
Austin
M5054
99
11/22
59/104
4:57:44
4:57:26
11:22
146
Robert
Seaman
M5054
100
12/22
60/104
5:00:02
4:59:09
11:26
19
Ed
Brandt
M5054
101
13/22
61/104
4:59:29
4:59:29
11:26
118
Job
Pozos-Avila
M3539
102
11/15
62/104
5:02:55
5:02:10
11:32
29
Kenneth
Caraan
M2529
103
5/9
63/104
5:02:54
5:02:28
11:33
167
Valoree
Varick
F3539
104
12/21
41/83
5:05:12
5:03:33
11:36
76
Pete
Johnson
M4044
105
11/14
64/104
5:04:12
5:03:50
11:36
100
Donna
Miller
F5054
106
3/9
42/83
5:05:43
5:04:52
11:39
72
Jacqueline
Jennings
F3034
107
7/11
43/83
5:05:52
5:05:15
11:40
172
Sandy
Weeldreyer
F5054
108
4/9
44/83
5:06:47
5:06:13
11:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
113
Katie
Petry
F2024
109
4/4
45/83
5:08:02
5:07:00
11:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after