Monmouth-Roseville - 2022
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mercer County
1 2 3 10 11 (12) (21) = 27
Derek Coulter, Lucas Arnold, Corbin Sturgill, Mason Coulter, Jack
McKnight, Blair Wilkerson, Carlos Pollock
2. Quincy Notre Dame High School
4 6 13 14 19 (20) (23) = 56
Joseph Warning, Logan Sutton, Tristan Pritts, Oliver Moore, Cayson
Peter, Nick Spears, Austin Shull
3. MacOmb Sr High
7 9 15 16 24 (25) (26) = 71
Mathew Sadler, Jack Dunseth, Kyler Glaue, Isaiah Rebman, Blake
Overstreet, Zak Green, Jacob Petitgout
4. Rockridge
5 17 27 28 30 = 107
Colton Reid, Lucas Bagwell, Ethan Brandmeyer, Mason Parker, Alex Geier
5. Annawan Wethersfield
8 18 22 29 31 = 108
Karson Shrum, Noah Feltner, Logan Davis, Matthew Ponce, Kylon Borseth
Monmouth-Roseville - 2022 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 171 Derek Coulter Mercer County 12 17:04.3 5:42
2 2 169 Lucas Arnold Mercer County 12 17:43.4 5:55
3 3 177 Corbin Sturgill Mercer County 11 18:00.2 6:01
4 4 209 Joseph Warning Quincy Notre Dame High School 10 18:04.5 6:02
5 133 Dax Ulm Farmington Central High School 9 18:32.4 6:11
6 139 Eric Pincock Illini Bluffs Cusd #327 9 18:35.2 6:12
7 5 221 Colton Reid Rockridge 9 18:41.8 6:14
8 6 208 Logan Sutton Quincy Notre Dame High School 10 18:45.3 6:16
9 7 157 Mathew Sadler MacOmb Sr High 11 18:46.2 6:16
10 8 112 Karson Shrum Annawan Wethersfield 10 18:49.4 6:17
11 9 149 Jack Dunseth MacOmb Sr High 9 19:19.5 6:27
12 10 172 Mason Coulter Mercer County 10 19:32.2 6:31
13 11 175 Jack McKnight Mercer County 10 19:54.2 6:39
14 12 178 Blair Wilkerson Mercer County 12 20:00.9 6:41
15 13 204 Tristan Pritts Quincy Notre Dame High School 12 20:01.6 6:41
16 184 Lane Hubbard Pleasant Hill 10 20:05.1 6:42
17 14 201 Oliver Moore Quincy Notre Dame High School 10 20:23.5 6:48
18 15 150 Kyler Glaue MacOmb Sr High 10 20:30.9 6:51
19 224 Ben McVey United High School 12 20:37.3 6:53
20 16 156 Isaiah Rebman MacOmb Sr High 11 20:40.9 6:54
21 17 216 Lucas Bagwell Rockridge 10 20:41.2 6:54
22 137 Fischer Dickinson Illini Bluffs Cusd #327 10 20:44.7 6:55
23 18 107 Noah Feltner Annawan Wethersfield 9 20:57.3 7:00
24 19 203 Cayson Peter Quincy Notre Dame High School 10 21:08.0 7:03
25 121 Carson Bernal Central High School 11 21:19.2 7:07
26 20 207 Nick Spears Quincy Notre Dame High School 10 21:23.2 7:08
27 21 176 Carlos Pollock Mercer County 11 21:25.5 7:09
28 93 Taylor Hess Abingdon-Avon High 9 21:25.7 7:09
29 22 103 Logan Davis Annawan Wethersfield 10 21:51.1 7:18
30 23 206 Austin Shull Quincy Notre Dame High School 9 22:12.6 7:25
31 181 Liam Baldwin Monmouth-Roseville 12 22:19.3 7:27
32 24 153 Blake Overstreet MacOmb Sr High 10 22:23.6 7:28
33 25 151 Zak Green MacOmb Sr High 12 22:31.7 7:31
34 26 154 Jacob Petitgout MacOmb Sr High 11 23:03.9 7:42
35 132 Ryan Helle Farmington Central High School 9 23:09.8 7:44
36 185 Peyton Lawson Pleasant Hill 10 23:15.9 7:46
37 131 Elliott Black Farmington Central High School 9 23:19.0 7:47
38 225 Caleb Miller Monmouth-Roseville 11 23:22.8 7:48
39 183 Drew Carlson Monmouth-Roseville 9 23:49.3 7:57
40 27 218 Ethan Brandmeyer Rockridge 10 23:52.5 7:58
41 28 220 Mason Parker Rockridge 11 24:19.9 8:07
42 119 Ross Stehl Bushnell- Prairie City 10 24:20.0 8:07
43 29 110 Matthew Ponce Annawan Wethersfield 11 24:40.1 8:14
44 30 219 Alex Geier Rockridge 10 25:00.9 8:21
45 223 Pasha Gipson United High School 10 25:43.5 8:35
46 94 Ben Janssen Abingdon-Avon High 9 26:05.0 8:42
47 118 Brett Havens Bushnell- Prairie City 9 26:27.7 8:50
48 120 Cole Switzer Bushnell- Prairie City 9 26:28.5 8:50
49 182 Anders Bergen Monmouth-Roseville 10 28:22.8 9:28
50 31 102 Kylon Borseth Annawan Wethersfield 9 28:57.2 9:40
results at www.onlineraceresults.com