Mater Dei Invite
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
9/10/2022
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
GIRLS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - 3K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 49 Castle Middle School ( 13:07.1 1:05:35.3 2:29.7)
==========================================
1 1 Isabel Land 8 11:37.6
2 5 Molly Yunker 8 13:00.2
3 8 Kate Dodd 6 13:22.5
4 12 Coraline White 4 13:27.7
5 23 Hattie Giannini 4 14:07.3
6 ( 29) Madelyn Bova 8 14:25.3
7 ( 32) Maggie Antey 7 14:31.4
2. 89 Mount Vernon Jr High School ( 13:46.6 1:08:53.0 2:05.5)
==========================================
1 3 Emerson Walker 8 12:48.6
2 7 Makayla Schneider 8 13:08.0
3 9 Madison Cooper 6 13:23.6
4 34 Isabella Benthall 7 14:38.7
5 36 Maddie Abel 8 14:54.1
6 ( 39) Elizabeth Flores 6 15:20.4
7 ( 47) Amanda Evans 6 15:53.4
2. 89 Evansville Memorial Middle ( 13:54.3 1:09:31.1 0:58.8)
==========================================
1 10 Sacha Schuman 8 13:25.3
2 13 Mia Oliva 6 13:41.3
3 18 Layla Reffett 6 13:59.2
4 20 Julie Nelson 7 14:01.2
5 28 Ella Clare Engbers 6 14:24.1
6 ( 40) Calli Estes 8 15:25.8
7 ( 46) Annalynn Hogue 6 15:50.9
4. 91 Helfrich Park Stem Academy ( 13:52.7 1:09:23.4 1:19.5)
==========================================
1 6 Piper Powers 6 13:04.0
2 14 Tatum Traylor 7 13:45.3
3 19 Saila Stroud 8 14:00.4
4 25 Clair Arney 6 14:10.2
5 27 Eloise Madi 6 14:23.5
6 ( 33) Allie Patton 8 14:33.9
7 ( 35) Hailey Sisk 8 14:44.1
5. 112 North Posey Jr. High ( 14:04.7 1:10:23.1 3:00.7)
==========================================
1 2 Ava Hessler 7 12:27.7
2 15 Raela Cullum 8 13:50.5
3 24 Rowen Engelbright 6 14:07.9
4 30 Gwyn Beuligmann 6 14:28.6
5 41 Jaylee Gardner 8 15:28.4
6 ( 42) Braelyn Barrett 7 15:29.8
7 ( 45) Andi Seibert 5 15:47.3
6. 117 Perry Heights Middle School ( 14:10.1 1:10:50.4 0:34.0)
==========================================
1 17 Caroline Engler 8 13:57.3
2 21 Piper Bradtmiller 6 14:01.6
3 22 Camryn Hape 6 14:02.7
4 26 Ella Morton 8 14:17.5
5 31 Olivia Burke 7 14:31.3
6 ( 49) Adalyn Farmer 7 16:09.6
7 ( 50) Abby Decamps 6 16:13.7
7. 135 Evansville Mater Dei High S ( 14:47.0 1:13:54.6 4:30.4)
==========================================
1 4 Alice Wilkinson 7 12:51.5
2 11 Ruby Sammet 8 13:27.6
3 16 Alexa Adler 7 13:51.2
4 51 Adelyn Decamps 5 16:22.4
5 53 Lucy Grabert 7 17:21.9
8. 214 Evansville Christian School ( 15:43.8 1:18:38.8 2:23.7)
==========================================
1 37 Ada Fark 7 14:55.8
2 38 Kaylee Thomas 5 15:15.3
3 43 Maylee Brown 6 15:33.9
4 44 Ava Selby 4 15:34.3
5 52 Elizabeth Lee 5 17:19.5
6 ( 55) Lexie Martin 4 19:14.8
7 ( 57) Charlie Martin 4 19:50.1
9. 275 Evansville Day Middle Schoo ( 19:14.2 1:36:10.6 5:45.3)
==========================================
1 48 Emma Griffin 8 15:59.7
2 54 Bria Rogers 6 18:19.2
3 56 Chloe Englebright 6 19:19.5
4 58 Victoria Kulikov 7 20:47.2
5 59 Sara Griffin 5 21:45.0
6 ( 60) Magnolia Galbreath 6 22:02.1
11:35:47 09/10/2022
Incomplete Teams:
Plaza Park Middle School
Paige Bentley 8, Cadence Critchfield 7
Holy Rosary
Bella Garrison 7
Evansville Lutheran School
Kali Korff 5