Oskaloosa Invite - 2022
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danville - New London
2 4 10 15 20 (58) = 51
Rylan Martin, Carter Fesler, Talan Whaley, Cauy Garrett, Isaac Shinn,
Parker Buck
2. Pella Christian High School
1 9 11 23 31 (37) (40) = 75
Kaden Van Wyngarden, Ben Gosselink, Tysen Devries, Deacon Branderhorst,
Shaun Oosterheert, Sawyer Meinders, Paxton Bouma
3. Newton Senior High School
7 12 16 18 22 (39) (61) = 75
Landon Menninga, Leo Friedman, Christian Buchli, Javin Doland, Collin
Buchli, Jesus Murillo, Asher Wood
4. Williamsburg
5 17 19 27 34 (36) (57) = 102
Wes Hulseberg, Tyler McMullin, Devin Busch, Jake Buchholtz, Sam Rich,
Ian Wilde, Finn Brummel
5. Oskaloosa
8 21 25 26 28 (46) (60) = 108
Will Roach, Reed Peterson, Luke Abrahamson, Blake Herny, Reid Luck,
Colton Anderson, Sam Nelson
6. Burlington High School
6 13 30 38 41 (47) (68) = 128
Sam Morehead, Joey Jolin, Braxton Hutchinson, William Klatt, Aaron
Morehead, Ryan Schoenewe, Hunter Hanson
7. Albia High School
14 29 32 42 62 (65) (70) = 179
Ethan Stalzer, Ethan Yarkosky, Christopher McDonald, John Pistek, Adam
Sheffield, Grant Wilson, Cole Hafer
8. Knoxville High School
3 45 48 53 63 (64) (69) = 212
Isaac Rankin, Ethan Russell, Reid Sinclair, Kaden McGill, Hunter Gray,
Anthony Bailey, Diego Garcia
9. Davis County
33 44 51 54 56 (66) (71) = 238
Mark Shirley, Sutton Shively, Chandler Bachman, Daniel Oliver, Drake
Hamm, Gavin Shively, Landon Fetcho
10. Cr Xavier
35 49 50 52 55 (59) (67) = 241
Marcus Camacho, Alec Battien, Abe Renze, Liam Perreault, Will Karl,
Dylan Lang, Tim Lesnik
11. Ottumwa High School
24 43 72 73 74 (75) (76) = 286
Noah Trucano, Walfret Morales, Luke Mattieson, Jacob Carlson,
John Paul Martinez, Kooper Hugen, Garek Lindberg
Oskaloosa Invite - 2022 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1727 Kaden Van Wyngarden Pella Christian High School 12 16:54.1 5:27
2 2 1514 Rylan Martin Danville - New London 12 17:05.5 5:31
3 3 1561 Isaac Rankin Knoxville High School 9 17:07.8 5:31
4 4 1507 Carter Fesler Danville - New London 11 17:12.3 5:33
5 5 1908 Wes Hulseberg Williamsburg 11 17:26.4 5:37
6 6 1442 Sam Morehead Burlington High School 12 17:35.1 5:40
7 7 1623 Landon Menninga Newton Senior High School 11 17:45.5 5:43
8 8 1661 Will Roach Oskaloosa 11 17:56.7 5:47
9 9 1712 Ben Gosselink Pella Christian High School 12 18:06.7 5:50
10 10 1525 Talan Whaley Danville - New London 11 18:11.7 5:52
11 11 1709 Tysen Devries Pella Christian High School 11 18:11.9 5:52
12 12 1619 Leo Friedman Newton Senior High School 12 18:14.6 5:53
13 13 1439 Joey Jolin Burlington High School 11 18:25.9 5:56
14 14 1414 Ethan Stalzer Albia High School 11 18:29.6 5:58
15 15 1509 Cauy Garrett Danville - New London 12 18:42.1 6:02
16 16 1613 Christian Buchli Newton Senior High School 10 18:46.2 6:03
17 17 1912 Tyler McMullin Williamsburg 9 18:47.9 6:04
18 18 1618 Javin Doland Newton Senior High School 10 18:49.0 6:04
19 19 1903 Devin Busch Williamsburg 11 18:49.9 6:04
20 20 1524 Isaac Shinn Danville - New London 9 18:50.0 6:04
21 21 1659 Reed Peterson Oskaloosa 11 18:58.1 6:07
22 22 1614 Collin Buchli Newton Senior High School 12 18:59.2 6:07
23 23 1708 Deacon Branderhorst Pella Christian High School 10 19:00.8 6:08
24 24 1689 Noah Trucano Ottumwa High School 12 19:02.8 6:08
25 25 1643 Luke Abrahamson Oskaloosa 11 19:04.0 6:09
26 26 1652 Blake Herny Oskaloosa 9 19:05.3 6:09
27 27 1902 Jake Buchholtz Williamsburg 12 19:08.7 6:10
28 28 1653 Reid Luck Oskaloosa 10 19:08.8 6:10
29 29 1417 Ethan Yarkosky Albia High School 10 19:08.8 6:10
30 30 1437 Braxton Hutchinson Burlington High School 10 19:11.0 6:11
31 31 1722 Shaun Oosterheert Pella Christian High School 11 19:11.3 6:11
32 32 1408 Christopher McDonald Albia High School 12 19:13.3 6:12
33 33 1829 Mark Shirley Davis County 11 19:18.1 6:13
34 34 1914 Sam Rich Williamsburg 12 19:18.4 6:13
35 35 1455 Marcus Camacho Cr Xavier 11 19:24.7 6:15
36 36 1916 Ian Wilde Williamsburg 11 19:25.8 6:16
37 37 1719 Sawyer Meinders Pella Christian High School 9 19:28.7 6:17
38 1861 Sam Seddon Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 12 19:31.1 6:17
39 1857 Jake Melon Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 12 19:35.1 6:19
40 38 1440 William Klatt Burlington High School 11 19:35.4 6:19
41 39 1625 Jesus Murillo Newton Senior High School 11 19:41.7 6:21
42 40 1707 Paxton Bouma Pella Christian High School 9 19:43.4 6:21
43 41 1441 Aaron Morehead Burlington High School 9 19:48.9 6:23
44 42 1410 John Pistek Albia High School 12 19:50.6 6:24
45 43 1687 Walfret Morales Ottumwa High School 10 19:51.6 6:24
46 44 1831 Sutton Shively Davis County 11 19:53.3 6:25
47 45 1562 Ethan Russell Knoxville High School 10 19:53.8 6:25
48 46 1645 Colton Anderson Oskaloosa 12 19:58.7 6:26
49 47 1444 Ryan Schoenewe Burlington High School 12 20:01.2 6:27
50 48 1565 Reid Sinclair Knoxville High School 9 20:03.5 6:28
51 49 1454 Alec Battien Cr Xavier 12 20:09.1 6:30
52 50 1468 Abe Renze Cr Xavier 9 20:13.0 6:31
53 51 1801 Chandler Bachman Davis County 10 20:15.5 6:32
54 52 1466 Liam Perreault Cr Xavier 11 20:16.6 6:32
55 53 1559 Kaden McGill Knoxville High School 12 20:17.5 6:32
56 54 1825 Daniel Oliver Davis County 12 20:17.6 6:32
57 55 1461 Will Karl Cr Xavier 12 20:17.9 6:32
58 56 1814 Drake Hamm Davis County 12 20:21.4 6:34
59 57 1901 Finn Brummel Williamsburg 9 20:22.5 6:34
60 58 1505 Parker Buck Danville - New London 9 20:23.5 6:34
61 59 1462 Dylan Lang Cr Xavier 9 20:25.0 6:35
62 60 1656 Sam Nelson Oskaloosa 9 20:28.3 6:36
63 61 1630 Asher Wood Newton Senior High School 11 20:41.9 6:40
64 62 1412 Adam Sheffield Albia High School 12 20:53.5 6:44
65 63 1553 Hunter Gray Knoxville High School 11 21:07.1 6:48
66 1449 Euan Lechtenberg Centerville High School 10 21:10.3 6:49
67 64 1551 Anthony Bailey Knoxville High School 10 21:15.0 6:51
68 65 1416 Grant Wilson Albia High School 11 21:20.4 6:53
69 66 1830 Gavin Shively Davis County 9 21:31.0 6:56
70 67 1464 Tim Lesnik Cr Xavier 12 21:33.2 6:57
71 1862 Noah Walker Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 12 21:34.3 6:57
72 68 1436 Hunter Hanson Burlington High School 9 21:47.2 7:01
73 69 1552 Diego Garcia Knoxville High School 10 21:49.7 7:02
74 70 1405 Cole Hafer Albia High School 11 22:01.3 7:06
75 71 1810 Landon Fetcho Davis County 10 22:02.9 7:06
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskaloosa Invite - 2022 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 72 1684 Luke Mattieson Ottumwa High School 10 22:16.2 7:11
77 73 1677 Jacob Carlson Ottumwa High School 12 23:44.1 7:39
78 74 1683 John Paul Martinez Ottumwa High School 9 23:46.2 7:40
79 1784 Noah Fee Twin Cedars 11 25:16.7 8:09
80 75 1681 Kooper Hugen Ottumwa High School 10 25:19.7 8:10
81 76 1682 Garek Lindberg Ottumwa High School 9 25:24.8 8:11
82 1855 Cael Lenox Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 11 26:38.1 8:35
83 1785 Blake Micetich Twin Cedars 11 32:59.7 10:38
results at www.onlineraceresults.com