Oskaloosa Invite - 2022
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Albia High School
2 3 6 16 18 (22) (26) = 45
Serene Thompson, Makenna Montgomery, Avery Major, Lily Buckingham,
Olivia Sheffield, Juliana Brown, Makenna Cronin
2. Williamsburg
9 10 19 23 25 (30) (43) = 86
Maelyn Parsons, Tori Yunggebauer, Zada Buchholtz, Reagan McMenomy,
Ashlyn Hoffman, Tayler Long, Mari Stevenson
3. Cr Xavier
5 13 31 36 39 (46) (49) = 124
Emma Arnold, Nora Maloney, Keira Richmond, Jaclyn Meyer, Mia Deegan,
Teresa Nguyen, Alma Cosgrove
4. Pella Christian High School
12 14 27 48 59 (63) = 160
Jaclyn Holmes, Bailey Vos, Emma Deboef, Amelia Boender, Karis Fikkert,
Jenna Van Maanen
5. Ottumwa High School
7 29 34 45 51 (53) (64) = 166
Jasmine Luedtke, Sarah Hunger, Eve Rust, Silvie Monaghan, Kaelin
McElderry, Mallory Morgan, Lilly Mitchell
6. Davis County
20 28 32 40 55 (58) (76) = 175
Karston Nebel, Kallee Nebel, Morgan Schultz, Alyssa Rudd, Mary Luffy,
Halle Husted, Abby Warning
7. Oskaloosa
8 21 38 50 66 (68) (75) = 183
Tierney Carter, Josie Adam, Evelyn Adam, Emmalee Well-Stout, Kimber
Vanengelenhoven, Sarah Phillips, Regan Abrahamson
8. Danville - New London
4 15 60 61 69 (72) (74) = 209
Alaina Gourley, Kamryn Sherwood, Ryann Logan, Celia Horn, Ava Ourth,
Macie Wagner, Madelyn Buck
9. Newton Senior High School
11 24 56 57 65 = 213
Hadley Kruse, Kate Muckler, Bella Winther, Paxton Panada, Abbie
Preston
10. Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont
35 37 42 47 54 (73) = 215
Lizzy Vanutrecht, Kaitlynn Glenn, Carolyn Vanutrecht, Abby Jager,
Claire Hayward, Ava Eastlick
11. Burlington High School
33 41 44 52 62 (67) (71) = 232
Mylee Stiefel, Katelyn Kobliska, Myah Rehman, Klairissa Hamilton, Ella
Schroeder, Eva Downey, Analicia Lopez
12. Twin Cedars
1 17 70 77 78 = 243
Rylee Dunkin, Cheyanne Bruns, Jayden Weldon, Annabelle Luckey, Sophia
Cowan
Oskaloosa Invite - 2022 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1788 Rylee Dunkin Twin Cedars 12 20:25.8 8:14
2 2 1430 Serene Thompson Albia High School 10 20:29.7 8:15
3 3 1427 Makenna Montgomery Albia High School 9 20:39.2 8:19
4 4 1528 Alaina Gourley Danville - New London 9 20:48.1 8:23
5 5 1474 Emma Arnold Cr Xavier 12 20:50.1 8:23
6 6 1426 Avery Major Albia High School 11 20:55.0 8:25
7 7 1696 Jasmine Luedtke Ottumwa High School 11 20:58.8 8:27
8 8 1671 Tierney Carter Oskaloosa 9 21:34.1 8:41
9 9 1931 Maelyn Parsons Williamsburg 10 21:38.0 8:43
10 10 1939 Tori Yunggebauer Williamsburg 12 21:43.7 8:45
11 11 1635 Hadley Kruse Newton Senior High School 10 21:53.7 8:49
12 12 1733 Jaclyn Holmes Pella Christian High School 11 21:57.6 8:51
13 13 1485 Nora Maloney Cr Xavier 11 22:00.2 8:52
14 14 1742 Bailey Vos Pella Christian High School 9 22:00.5 8:52
15 15 1536 Kamryn Sherwood Danville - New London 11 22:03.5 8:53
16 16 1420 Lily Buckingham Albia High School 10 22:10.3 8:56
17 17 1786 Cheyanne Bruns Twin Cedars 12 22:14.7 8:57
18 18 1429 Olivia Sheffield Albia High School 10 22:17.7 8:59
19 1450 Noelle Craver Centerville High School 10 22:22.2 9:00
20 19 1918 Zada Buchholtz Williamsburg 11 22:23.3 9:01
21 20 1846 Karston Nebel Davis County 11 22:28.3 9:03
22 21 1668 Josie Adam Oskaloosa 9 22:30.6 9:04
23 22 1419 Juliana Brown Albia High School 11 22:33.9 9:05
24 23 1928 Reagan McMenomy Williamsburg 11 22:43.6 9:09
25 1569 Natalie Collins Knoxville High School 11 22:47.5 9:11
26 24 1636 Kate Muckler Newton Senior High School 12 22:48.8 9:11
27 25 1922 Ashlyn Hoffman Williamsburg 9 22:53.0 9:13
28 26 1421 Makenna Cronin Albia High School 11 23:12.0 9:21
29 27 1731 Emma Deboef Pella Christian High School 9 23:25.4 9:26
30 28 1845 Kallee Nebel Davis County 9 23:27.5 9:27
31 1567 Janae Baker Knoxville High School 11 23:28.7 9:27
32 29 1694 Sarah Hunger Ottumwa High School 12 23:33.2 9:29
33 30 1924 Tayler Long Williamsburg 12 23:35.9 9:30
34 31 1492 Keira Richmond Cr Xavier 10 23:36.7 9:30
35 32 1849 Morgan Schultz Davis County 9 23:37.8 9:31
36 33 1800 Mylee Stiefel Burlington High School 9 23:50.1 9:36
37 34 1703 Eve Rust Ottumwa High School 10 23:52.2 9:37
38 35 1875 Lizzy Vanutrecht Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 12 23:58.8 9:39
39 36 1486 Jaclyn Meyer Cr Xavier 12 24:03.7 9:41
40 37 1865 Kaitlynn Glenn Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 10 24:04.4 9:42
41 38 1667 Evelyn Adam Oskaloosa 11 24:10.6 9:44
42 39 1477 Mia Deegan Cr Xavier 9 24:14.9 9:46
43 40 1848 Alyssa Rudd Davis County 10 24:21.0 9:48
44 41 1795 Katelyn Kobliska Burlington High School 10 24:21.7 9:49
45 42 1874 Carolyn Vanutrecht Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 10 24:30.1 9:52
46 43 1936 Mari Stevenson Williamsburg 12 24:34.2 9:54
47 44 1797 Myah Rehman Burlington High School 11 24:38.6 9:55
48 45 1700 Silvie Monaghan Ottumwa High School 10 24:39.9 9:56
49 46 1488 Teresa Nguyen Cr Xavier 11 24:43.3 9:57
50 47 1870 Abby Jager Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 11 24:46.6 9:59
51 48 1730 Amelia Boender Pella Christian High School 11 24:48.2 9:59
52 49 1476 Alma Cosgrove Cr Xavier 12 24:50.2 10:00
53 50 1676 Emmalee Well-Stout Oskaloosa 10 24:55.0 10:02
54 51 1698 Kaelin McElderry Ottumwa High School 9 24:56.7 10:03
55 52 1794 Klairissa Hamilton Burlington High School 9 25:00.7 10:04
56 53 1701 Mallory Morgan Ottumwa High School 12 25:09.4 10:08
57 54 1868 Claire Hayward Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 10 25:14.1 10:10
58 55 1841 Mary Luffy Davis County 9 25:21.9 10:13
59 56 1642 Bella Winther Newton Senior High School 10 25:22.2 10:13
60 57 1637 Paxton Panada Newton Senior High School 9 25:27.0 10:15
61 58 1840 Halle Husted Davis County 9 25:34.0 10:18
62 59 1732 Karis Fikkert Pella Christian High School 11 25:36.6 10:19
63 60 1532 Ryann Logan Danville - New London 10 25:48.4 10:23
64 61 1530 Celia Horn Danville - New London 9 25:54.4 10:26
65 62 1799 Ella Schroeder Burlington High School 12 25:56.5 10:27
66 1453 Layla Strode Centerville High School 9 26:00.4 10:28
67 63 1739 Jenna Van Maanen Pella Christian High School 12 26:05.7 10:30
68 64 1699 Lilly Mitchell Ottumwa High School 12 26:28.5 10:40
69 65 1638 Abbie Preston Newton Senior High School 9 26:32.2 10:41
70 66 1675 Kimber Vanengelenhoven Oskaloosa 11 26:33.5 10:42
71 67 1793 Eva Downey Burlington High School 11 26:33.8 10:42
72 68 1674 Sarah Phillips Oskaloosa 11 26:53.9 10:50
73 69 1534 Ava Ourth Danville - New London 9 26:59.7 10:52
74 70 1792 Jayden Weldon Twin Cedars 10 27:01.4 10:53
75 71 1796 Analicia Lopez Burlington High School 12 27:05.2 10:54
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskaloosa Invite - 2022 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 72 1538 Macie Wagner Danville - New London 9 27:24.5 11:02
77 1571 Ciara Heffron Knoxville High School 11 27:33.5 11:06
78 1573 Janie Maasdam Knoxville High School 10 27:44.1 11:10
79 73 1864 Ava Eastlick Eddyville-Blakesbiurg-Fremont 10 27:46.6 11:11
80 74 1527 Madelyn Buck Danville - New London 12 29:27.6 11:52
81 75 1666 Regan Abrahamson Oskaloosa 9 29:32.1 11:53
82 76 1852 Abby Warning Davis County 10 30:51.7 12:25
83 77 1791 Annabelle Luckey Twin Cedars 9 33:31.2 13:30
84 78 1787 Sophia Cowan Twin Cedars 9 34:35.9 13:56
results at www.onlineraceresults.com