ATHLETIC ANNEX FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2022 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girl's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NORWELL
6 7 9 16 23 (28) (38) = 61
Brooklyn Meyer, Ashley Waldman, Addison Meyer, Haleigh Reinhard,
Makenzee Kahn, Alana Cady, Elizabeth Norris
2. LEBANON
3 11 20 21 32 (50) (67) = 87
Penny Lamerson, Nadia Jones, Harper Adams, Jaleigha Howard, Kloe Coyle,
Sarah Keith, Gracie Stoller
3. CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE)
4 5 8 12 60 (70) = 89
Anya Ramrakhiani, Promyse Williams, Sarah Krabach, Maria Tan, Sameera
Apuri, Abeer Gaber
4. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
1 15 19 31 39 (52) (58) = 105
Ava Jarrell, Jaycee Thurman, Hadley Walker, Lily Hessler, Abby
Davidson, Raya Conway, Olivia Welpott
5. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
13 18 27 29 40 (48) (53) = 127
Evie Gordon, Brie Buckles, Elise Smith, Katherina Andersson Garcia,
Ellasyn Eggers, Delanie Morris, Kate Johnson
6. WARREN CENTRAL
17 24 26 34 57 (66) = 158
Sierra Espinoza, Jacqueline Hartman, Aasha Watkins, Madelin Nouel,
Leslie Romero, Nazareth Gonzalez
7. CRAWFORDSVILLE
2 22 44 46 59 (61) (76) = 173
Sophia Melevage, Katherine Novak, Olivia Biddle, Gabby Warren, Karla
Fernandez, Remy Swinford, LiLi Yeung
8. NEW PALESTINE
10 35 37 45 47 (56) (62) = 174
Courtney Study, Alexis Baynes, Cami Massari, Edie Schwarb, Heidi
Bloomer, Amelia Stone, Evelyn Kell
9. SNIDER (FT. WAYNE )
30 36 43 54 55 = 218
Samantha Baughman, Virgina Woollacott, Rebecca Effrid, Erin Hamlin,
Lauren Prochaska
10. DELTA
14 25 63 65 68 (71) (75) = 235
Olivia Bohanon, Kylee Robles, Addison Shue, Christina Thorpe, Erika
Grams, Rebekah Thorpe, Caitlyn Crouch
11. MARION
33 41 49 51 64 (69) (74) = 238
Kenzie Larson, Halle Larson, Emily Luckey, Macy Summers, Jackie
Williams, Molley Steenbergh, Ava Summers
12. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
42 72 73 77 78 = 342
Julia Rabe, Samarrah Swanigan, Sarah Orban, Jessica Sosa, Michel
Mercado Ramirez
ATHLETIC ANNEX FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2022
Varsity Girl's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 1342 Ava Jarrell PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 19:18.64 6:13
2 2 554 Sophia Melevage CRAWFORDSVILLE SO 20:05.61 6:29
3 3 951 Penny Lamerson LEBANON FR 20:11.16 6:30
4 1267 Marissa Cates NORTHEASTERN SR 20:32.49 6:37
5 4 1739 Anya Ramrakhiani CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) SR 20:41.25 6:40
6 5 1741 Promyse Williams CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) SO 20:56.57 6:45
7 6 1292 Brooklyn Meyer NORWELL FR 21:15.64 6:51
8 7 1297 Ashley Waldman NORWELL FR 21:16.86 6:51
9 8 1738 Sarah Krabach CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) SO 21:22.31 6:53
10 9 1291 Addison Meyer NORWELL FR 21:26.49 6:55
11 10 1052 Courtney Study NEW PALESTINE JR 21:33.71 6:57
12 11 949 Nadia Jones LEBANON JR 21:36.64 6:58
13 12 1740 Maria Tan CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) SO 21:36.95 6:58
14 13 890 Evie Gordon HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SR 21:38.78 6:59
15 14 573 Olivia Bohanon DELTA SR 21:42.98 7:00
16 15 1347 Jaycee Thurman PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 21:46.32 7:01
17 16 1295 Haleigh Reinhard NORWELL JR 21:47.36 7:01
18 17 1437 Sierra Espinoza WARREN CENTRAL SR 21:53.98 7:03
19 18 887 Brie Buckles HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SO 21:54.99 7:04
20 19 1348 Hadley Walker PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 21:57.97 7:05
21 20 944 Harper Adams LEBANON FR 21:58.83 7:05
22 21 948 Jaleigha Howard LEBANON SR 22:05.20 7:07
23 22 556 Katherine Novak CRAWFORDSVILLE FR 22:06.58 7:07
24 23 1287 Makenzee Kahn NORWELL SR 22:11.60 7:09
25 24 1439 Jacqueline Hartman WARREN CENTRAL JR 22:12.10 7:09
26 25 579 Kylee Robles DELTA FR 22:27.11 7:14
27 26 1448 Aasha Watkins WARREN CENTRAL SR 22:35.61 7:17
28 1399 Hannah Wright SHELBYVILLE JR 22:45.45 7:20
29 27 895 Elise Smith HERITAGE CHRISTIAN JR 22:47.26 7:21
30 28 1286 Alana Cady NORWELL SO 22:49.86 7:21
31 29 886 Katherina Andersson Ga HERITAGE CHRISTIAN JR 22:52.16 7:22
32 30 1410 Samantha Baughman SNIDER (FT. WAYNE ) JR 23:00.89 7:25
33 31 1341 Lily Hessler PENDLETON HEIGHTS FR 23:01.37 7:25
34 32 946 Kloe Coyle LEBANON SR 23:02.91 7:26
35 542 Rachel Snyder COVENANT CHRISTIAN SR 23:06.89 7:27
36 33 979 Kenzie Larson MARION FR 23:09.84 7:28
37 34 1442 Madelin Nouel WARREN CENTRAL SO 23:10.04 7:28
38 529 Abigail Struewing CONNERSVILLE JR 23:11.72 7:28
39 35 1036 Alexis Baynes NEW PALESTINE SR 23:13.22 7:29
40 528 Abigail Soriano CONNERSVILLE JR 23:14.59 7:29
41 36 1415 Virgina Woollacott SNIDER (FT. WAYNE ) JR 23:17.37 7:30
42 37 1045 Cami Massari NEW PALESTINE JR 23:18.33 7:31
43 38 1293 Elizabeth Norris NORWELL FR 23:19.79 7:31
44 39 1339 Abby Davidson PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 23:28.04 7:34
45 40 889 Ellasyn Eggers HERITAGE CHRISTIAN JR 23:32.35 7:35
46 41 978 Halle Larson MARION JR 23:37.43 7:37
47 42 932 Julia Rabe LAWRENCE CENTRAL SR 23:37.51 7:37
48 43 1412 Rebecca Effrid SNIDER (FT. WAYNE ) FR 23:38.10 7:37
49 44 552 Olivia Biddle CRAWFORDSVILLE SR 23:38.36 7:37
50 45 1049 Edie Schwarb NEW PALESTINE SR 23:41.47 7:38
51 1269 Madelyn Green NORTHEASTERN FR 23:41.98 7:38
52 46 560 Gabby Warren CRAWFORDSVILLE JR 23:45.40 7:39
53 47 1037 Heidi Bloomer NEW PALESTINE FR 23:46.07 7:39
54 48 894 Delanie Morris HERITAGE CHRISTIAN JR 23:56.37 7:43
55 49 980 Emily Luckey MARION JR 23:57.87 7:43
56 50 950 Sarah Keith LEBANON JR 23:58.57 7:44
57 51 983 Macy Summers MARION SR 24:02.21 7:45
58 52 1338 Raya Conway PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 24:09.32 7:47
59 53 892 Kate Johnson HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SR 24:12.55 7:48
60 1290 Emerson Meredith NORWELL SO 24:15.36 7:49
61 54 1413 Erin Hamlin SNIDER (FT. WAYNE ) SO 24:15.50 7:49
62 55 1414 Lauren Prochaska SNIDER (FT. WAYNE ) FR 24:24.88 7:52
63 525 RayKya Dixon CONNERSVILLE JR 24:29.41 7:53
64 56 1051 Amelia Stone NEW PALESTINE JR 24:49.63 8:00
65 891 Ella Grissom HERITAGE CHRISTIAN JR 24:49.71 8:00
66 1296 Allie Shepherd NORWELL SR 24:53.72 8:01
67 57 1443 Leslie Romero WARREN CENTRAL SR 24:57.65 8:03
68 58 1349 Olivia Welpott PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 25:00.45 8:03
69 539 Anna Carr COVENANT CHRISTIAN FR 25:04.01 8:05
70 59 553 Karla Fernandez CRAWFORDSVILLE JR 25:10.87 8:07
71 60 1736 Sameera Apuri CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) JR 25:17.95 8:09
72 61 559 Remy Swinford CRAWFORDSVILLE FR 25:21.52 8:10
73 527 Bryanne Lucas CONNERSVILLE FR 25:32.03 8:14
74 62 1042 Evelyn Kell NEW PALESTINE SO 25:34.50 8:14
75 1044 Madilyn Manes NEW PALESTINE FR 25:38.20 8:16
76 63 580 Addison Shue DELTA SO 25:51.05 8:20
77 1288 Teagan Lesley NORWELL SO 25:58.25 8:22
78 540 Mia Dubke COVENANT CHRISTIAN SO 26:00.50 8:23
79 64 984 Jackie Williams MARION JR 26:05.48 8:24
80 994 Samantha Jones MISSISSINEWA FR 26:06.49 8:25
81 65 583 Christina Thorpe DELTA SO 26:07.47 8:25
82 66 1438 Nazareth Gonzalez WARREN CENTRAL SO 26:17.35 8:28
83 67 953 Gracie Stoller LEBANON SR 26:18.63 8:29
84 1396 Aerin Garcia-Santiago SHELBYVILLE FR 26:21.75 8:30
85 68 576 Erika Grams DELTA SR 26:25.53 8:31
86 1271 Daisee Spence NORTHEASTERN FR 26:38.49 8:35
87 69 981 Molley Steenbergh MARION JR 26:41.19 8:36
88 1294 Marisol Nunez NORWELL JR 26:45.33 8:37
89 70 1737 Abeer Gaber CANTERBURY (FT WAYNE) JR 26:52.26 8:39
90 544 Anna Strege COVENANT CHRISTIAN SO 27:29.32 8:51
91 1040 Aislyn Garrett NEW PALESTINE SR 27:37.80 8:54
92 71 584 Rebekah Thorpe DELTA SR 27:45.52 8:57
93 1047 Sophia Reilly NEW PALESTINE SO 28:18.59 9:07
94 72 934 Samarrah Swanigan LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 28:20.02 9:08
95 73 931 Sarah Orban LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 28:35.41 9:13
96 74 982 Ava Summers MARION SO 28:35.70 9:13
97 1046 Marley Ragsdale NEW PALESTINE FR 28:48.32 9:17
98 1038 Cadince Corman NEW PALESTINE SO 28:50.62 9:18
99 75 574 Caitlyn Crouch DELTA JR 28:51.53 9:18
100 947 Abbie Guilliams LEBANON SO 28:51.68 9:18
101 76 561 LiLi Yeung CRAWFORDSVILLE FR 29:27.97 9:30
102 993 Faith Bolden MISSISSINEWA JR 29:54.73 9:38
103 995 Kathleen Robinson MISSISSINEWA JR 30:11.70 9:44
104 577 Alaina Painter DELTA SO 30:45.49 9:54
105 1395 Cora Flynn SHELBYVILLE FR 31:18.05 10:05
106 77 933 Jessica Sosa LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 32:22.66 10:26
107 1398 Ava Ruschhaupt SHELBYVILLE SR 36:16.73 11:41
108 78 929 Michel Mercado Ramirez LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 37:42.46 12:09