---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
GIRLS CLASS "5" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 Blue Springs South High School ( 20:07.54 1:40:37.71 1:24.15)
===================================================
1 1 Mya Trober SR 19:08.16
2 6 Amy Woolsey SR 20:14.72
3 7 Caitlin Grover JR 20:16.14
4 11 McKenna Ledgerwood SR 20:26.38
5 17 Magdalene Boley JR 20:32.31
6 ( 29) Emmerson Allen SO 21:01.77
7 ( 48) Hayley Neff SO 21:54.14
2. 52 St. Teresa's Academy ( 20:11.97 1:40:59.85 1:28.17)
===================================================
1 2 Amelia Arrieta SR 19:22.68
2 4 Sydney Swan SR 19:58.50
3 5 Gracie Jacobs SO 20:14.71
4 18 Lillian Grever SO 20:33.11
5 23 Hailey Scheuer SO 20:50.85
6 ( 27) Maddie Weiford SR 20:59.65
7 ( 33) Lilly Hupke SR 21:17.94
3. 102 Liberty High School ( 20:45.62 1:43:48.14 1:04.26)
===================================================
1 8 Grayce Kilkenny SR 20:17.39
2 15 Amanda Seggerman SR 20:30.67
3 20 Ella Brown FR 20:44.67
4 24 Zoe Nelson SR 20:53.76
5 35 Sasha Hough SR 21:21.65
6 ( 39) Britta Foust JR 21:31.19
7 ( 45) Ella Lawrence JR 21:48.76
4. 112 Liberty North High School ( 20:48.09 1:44:00.46 0:58.33)
===================================================
1 9 Marissa Roberts SO 20:18.72
2 19 Aubrey Seltman SO 20:34.91
3 22 Sydney Huxford JR 20:46.88
4 30 Caroline Dilts FR 21:02.90
5 32 Shelby Harris JR 21:17.05
6 ( 38) Natalie Coleman FR 21:29.93
7 ( 41) Caroline Witte FR 21:40.93
5. 161 Blue Springs High School ( 21:17.97 1:46:29.87 2:43.07)
===================================================
1 10 Abigail Brackenbury SO 20:26.05
2 25 Ariana Jackson SO 20:55.55
3 26 I'Yana Foster JR 20:58.33
4 28 Kyla Weems JR 21:00.82
5 72 Emma Wharton SR 23:09.12
6 ( 83) Allie Wharton SR 24:02.92
7 ( 88) Morgan Wood SR 24:51.55
6. 165 Park Hill South High School ( 21:15.92 1:46:19.64 1:20.61)
===================================================
1 16 Ella Conklin JR 20:31.82
2 31 Mackenzie Wright SO 21:12.37
3 34 Lauren Bishard SO 21:17.99
4 37 Mia James SO 21:25.03
5 47 Abigail Kindred JR 21:52.43
6 ( 49) Shea Worley SR 21:58.95
7 ( 53) Delaney Nash FR 22:07.12
7. 201 Grain Valley High School ( 21:34.98 1:47:54.90 1:41.04)
===================================================
1 14 Ella Casey SR 20:28.63
2 36 Amyah Graybill FR 21:22.19
3 46 Kayley Bell SO 21:51.82
4 51 Jordan Gossage FR 22:02.59
5 54 Peyton Bell JR 22:09.67
6 ( 56) Lexie Nicholson JR 22:14.22
7 ( 62) Gabriella Valverde SR 22:24.73
8. 220 Staley High School ( 21:44.78 1:48:43.91 1:35.20)
===================================================
1 21 Avery Adair SO 20:45.37
2 43 Kyla Nguyen JR 21:46.68
3 44 Haley Johnson SR 21:47.57
4 52 Madie Bebel SR 22:03.72
5 60 Ally Heintz SO 22:20.57
6 ( 66) Kaylin Romey FR 22:48.26
7 ( 80) Avery McKenna SO 23:35.52
9. 226 Lee's Summit North High School ( 21:46.20 1:48:51.03 2:04.76)
===================================================
1 13 Kylie Binger FR 20:28.17
2 40 Erin Lee FR 21:31.99
3 50 Abbey Euritt FR 22:00.74
4 59 Cassidy Montgomery JR 22:17.20
5 64 Meadow Lepert SO 22:32.93
6 ( 67) Hannah Deister JR 22:48.60
7 ( 68) Ann Boehnlein JR 22:58.21
10. 291 Park Hill High School ( 22:28.27 1:52:21.39 3:52.46)
===================================================
1 3 Natalie Gerdes SO 19:48.18
2 58 Abby Stevens JR 22:15.13
3 71 Jordan Umstattd SO 23:04.76
4 77 Ava Sullivan SO 23:32.68
5 82 Reagan Kastner FR 23:40.64
6 ( 87) Edith Fink SO 24:45.24
7 ( 89) Anna Higgs JR 24:58.46
11. 299 Lee's Summit High School ( 22:30.47 1:52:32.35 1:17.66)
===================================================
1 42 Gesine Schick SR 21:46.28
2 55 Angie Perkins SR 22:11.38
3 63 Janet Garciga FR 22:27.69
4 69 Madi Vleisides FR 23:03.06
5 70 Jayden Sumler FR 23:03.94
6 ( 73) Rebecca Harsha FR 23:11.96
7 ( 78) Addison Baker JR 23:33.77
12. 334 Central (St. Joseph) High School ( 23:07.45 1:55:37.26 3:45.05)
===================================================
1 12 Raegan Cowman JR 20:27.56
2 74 Katherine Vogel FR 23:16.41
3 79 Lydia Parmer FR 23:34.22
4 84 Hadley Miller SO 24:06.46
5 85 Nori Steele FR 24:12.61
13. 381 Fort Osage High School ( 24:19.10 2:01:35.54 5:41.54)
===================================================
1 57 Paige Franks JR 22:15.06
2 61 Olivia Siefker SR 22:21.35
3 81 Riley Filmore SO 23:37.93
4 90 Averi Van Winkle FR 25:24.60
5 92 Promise Bundy SO 27:56.60
6 ( 93) Paige Snodgrass FR 27:58.08
14. 393 Oak Park High School ( 24:12.87 2:01:04.38 4:16.15)
===================================================
1 65 Alaina Thomas FR 22:41.37
2 75 Reece Lesch SO 23:29.22
3 76 Alexis Platz JR 23:32.03
4 86 Delaney Jones SR 24:24.24
5 91 Kylee Gray SO 26:57.52
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
GIRLS CLASS "5" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 317 Mya Trober SR Blue Springs South High School 19:08.2 6:10
2 1 408 Amelia Arrieta SR St. Teresa's Academy 19:22.7 6:15
3 1 389 Natalie Gerdes SO Park Hill High School 19:48.2 6:23
4 2 413 Sydney Swan SR St. Teresa's Academy 19:58.5 6:26
5 3 411 Gracie Jacobs SO St. Teresa's Academy 20:14.8 6:31
6 2 318 Amy Woolsey SR Blue Springs South High School 20:14.8 6:31
7 3 311 Caitlin Grover JR Blue Springs South High School 20:16.2 6:32
8 1 361 Grayce Kilkenny SR Liberty High School 20:17.4 6:32
9 1 375 Marissa Roberts SO Liberty North High School 20:18.8 6:33
10 1 302 Abigail Brackenbury SO Blue Springs High School 20:26.1 6:35
11 4 313 McKenna Ledgerwood SR Blue Springs South High School 20:26.4 6:35
12 1 319 Raegan Cowman JR Central (St. Joseph) High School 20:27.6 6:36
13 1 350 Kylie Binger FR Lee's Summit North High School 20:28.2 6:36
14 1 334 Ella Casey SR Grain Valley High School 20:28.7 6:36
15 2 367 Amanda Seggerman SR Liberty High School 20:30.7 6:37
16 1 397 Ella Conklin JR Park Hill South High School 20:31.9 6:37
17 5 310 Magdalene Boley JR Blue Springs South High School 20:32.4 6:37
18 4 409 Lillian Grever SO St. Teresa's Academy 20:33.2 6:37
19 2 376 Aubrey Seltman SO Liberty North High School 20:35.0 6:38
20 3 358 Ella Brown FR Liberty High School 20:44.7 6:41
21 1 418 Avery Adair SO Staley High School 20:45.4 6:41
22 3 373 Sydney Huxford JR Liberty North High School 20:46.9 6:42
23 5 412 Hailey Scheuer SO St. Teresa's Academy 20:50.9 6:43
24 4 365 Zoe Nelson SR Liberty High School 20:53.8 6:44
25 2 304 Ariana Jackson SO Blue Springs High School 20:55.6 6:45
26 3 303 I'Yana Foster JR Blue Springs High School 20:58.4 6:46
27 6 416 Maddie Weiford SR St. Teresa's Academy 20:59.7 6:46
28 4 305 Kyla Weems JR Blue Springs High School 21:00.9 6:46
29 6 309 Emmerson Allen SO Blue Springs South High School 21:01.8 6:47
30 4 369 Caroline Dilts FR Liberty North High School 21:02.9 6:47
31 2 405 Mackenzie Wright SO Park Hill South High School 21:12.4 6:50
32 5 371 Shelby Harris JR Liberty North High School 21:17.1 6:52
33 7 410 Lilly Hupke SR St. Teresa's Academy 21:18.0 6:52
34 3 396 Lauren Bishard SO Park Hill South High School 21:18.0 6:52
35 5 360 Sasha Hough SR Liberty High School 21:21.7 6:53
36 2 336 Amyah Graybill FR Grain Valley High School 21:22.2 6:53
37 4 398 Mia James SO Park Hill South High School 21:25.1 6:54
38 6 368 Natalie Coleman FR Liberty North High School 21:30.0 6:56
39 6 359 Britta Foust JR Liberty High School 21:31.2 6:56
40 2 354 Erin Lee FR Lee's Summit North High School 21:32.0 6:56
41 7 377 Caroline Witte FR Liberty North High School 21:41.0 6:59
42 1 346 Gesine Schick SR Lee's Summit High School 21:46.3 7:01
43 2 423 Kyla Nguyen JR Staley High School 21:46.7 7:01
44 3 421 Haley Johnson SR Staley High School 21:47.6 7:01
45 7 362 Ella Lawrence JR Liberty High School 21:48.8 7:02
46 3 332 Kayley Bell SO Grain Valley High School 21:51.9 7:03
47 5 399 Abigail Kindred JR Park Hill South High School 21:52.5 7:03
48 7 314 Hayley Neff SO Blue Springs South High School 21:54.2 7:03
49 6 404 Shea Worley SR Park Hill South High School 21:59.0 7:05
50 3 353 Abbey Euritt FR Lee's Summit North High School 22:00.8 7:06
51 4 335 Jordan Gossage FR Grain Valley High School 22:02.6 7:06
52 4 419 Madie Bebel SR Staley High School 22:03.8 7:07
53 7 400 Delaney Nash FR Park Hill South High School 22:07.2 7:08
54 5 333 Peyton Bell JR Grain Valley High School 22:09.7 7:08
55 2 345 Angie Perkins SR Lee's Summit High School 22:11.4 7:09
56 6 338 Lexie Nicholson JR Grain Valley High School 22:14.3 7:10
57 1 327 Paige Franks JR Fort Osage High School 22:15.1 7:10
58 2 393 Abby Stevens JR Park Hill High School 22:15.2 7:10
59 4 356 Cassidy Montgomery JR Lee's Summit North High School 22:17.2 7:11
60 5 420 Ally Heintz SO Staley High School 22:20.6 7:12
61 2 329 Olivia Siefker SR Fort Osage High School 22:21.4 7:12
62 7 341 Gabriella Valverde SR Grain Valley High School 22:24.8 7:13
63 3 343 Janet Garciga FR Lee's Summit High School 22:27.7 7:14
64 5 355 Meadow Lepert SO Lee's Summit North High School 22:33.0 7:16
65 1 386 Alaina Thomas FR Oak Park High School 22:41.4 7:19
66 6 424 Kaylin Romey FR Staley High School 22:48.3 7:21
67 6 352 Hannah Deister JR Lee's Summit North High School 22:48.6 7:21
68 7 351 Ann Boehnlein JR Lee's Summit North High School 22:58.3 7:24
69 4 349 Madi Vleisides FR Lee's Summit High School 23:03.1 7:26
70 5 348 Jayden Sumler FR Lee's Summit High School 23:04.0 7:26
71 3 395 Jordan Umstattd SO Park Hill High School 23:04.8 7:26
72 5 307 Emma Wharton SR Blue Springs High School 23:09.2 7:28
73 1 428 Molly McClung JR Truman High School 23:10.5 7:28
74 6 344 Rebecca Harsha FR Lee's Summit High School 23:12.0 7:29
75 2 323 Katherine Vogel FR Central (St. Joseph) High School 23:16.5 7:30
76 2 384 Reece Lesch SO Oak Park High School 23:29.3 7:34
77 3 385 Alexis Platz JR Oak Park High School 23:32.1 7:35
78 4 394 Ava Sullivan SO Park Hill High School 23:32.7 7:35
79 7 342 Addison Baker JR Lee's Summit High School 23:33.8 7:36
80 3 321 Lydia Parmer FR Central (St. Joseph) High School 23:34.3 7:36
81 7 422 Avery McKenna SO Staley High School 23:35.6 7:36
82 3 326 Riley Filmore SO Fort Osage High School 23:38.0 7:37
83 5 391 Reagan Kastner FR Park Hill High School 23:40.7 7:38
84 6 306 Allie Wharton SR Blue Springs High School 24:03.0 7:45
85 4 320 Hadley Miller SO Central (St. Joseph) High School 24:06.5 7:46
86 5 322 Nori Steele FR Central (St. Joseph) High School 24:12.7 7:48
87 1 380 Kila Yoyo JR North Kansas City High School 24:18.8 7:50
88 4 382 Delaney Jones SR Oak Park High School 24:24.3 7:52
89 6 388 Edith Fink SO Park Hill High School 24:45.3 7:59
90 7 308 Morgan Wood SR Blue Springs High School 24:51.6 8:01
91 2 430 Hadlee Ryan SO Truman High School 24:52.5 8:01
92 7 390 Anna Higgs JR Park Hill High School 24:58.5 8:03
93 4 331 Averi Van Winkle FR Fort Osage High School 25:24.6 8:11
94 2 379 Alexia Olvera SO North Kansas City High School 25:41.6 8:17
95 1 406 Lanee Cooper FR Raytown High School 25:45.9 8:18
96 3 378 Cindy Huynh JR North Kansas City High School 25:58.2 8:22
97 3 427 McGregor Madelyne JR Truman High School 26:22.8 8:30
98 5 381 Kylee Gray SO Oak Park High School 26:57.6 8:41
99 5 325 Promise Bundy SO Fort Osage High School 27:56.6 9:00
100 6 330 Paige Snodgrass FR Fort Osage High School 27:58.1 9:01
101 2 407 Kassandra Gonzalez SR Raytown High School 28:33.8 9:12
Results provided by Precision Race Results