taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
Place No. Cat Name Sex Rank Boat T-1 Rank Bike Rank T-2 Rank Run Time
===== === ======= ====================== ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 112 3TEAM Aaron Deutchman M 1 26:31 0:37 1 29:27 18 0:41 16 13:55 1:11:09
2 124 CORP TE Zach Wright M 11 34:57 0:50 3 31:25 12 0:32 2 10:59 1:18:41
3 119 IND Jake Meisenbach M 2 27:08 1:23 12 34:16 28 0:59 28 15:44 1:19:29
4 132 IND Matthew Sivertsen M 5 30:26 1:24 11 34:01 16 0:40 18 14:18 1:20:47
5 113 CORP TE Greg Ford M 4 30:11 1:01 13 34:34 2 0:22 21 15:06 1:21:13
6 128 IND Mason Loete M 7 33:12 1:05 6 33:19 21 0:50 20 15:02 1:23:27
7 153 IND Matt Rolling M 12 35:11 1:22 15 34:42 24 0:53 7 12:20 1:24:27
8 179 3TEAM Tyler Bosworth M 9 33:52 1:06 8 33:36 10 0:31 29 15:46 1:24:50
9 131 IND Peter Schaefer M 14 35:58 1:43 9 33:38 19 0:42 10 13:17 1:25:16
10 127 IND Tony Brown M 16 36:35 1:17 2 31:08 33 1:04 34 16:26 1:26:29
11 147 IND Marcus Burken M 20 38:53 1:36 7 33:22 34 1:06 8 12:27 1:27:22
12 129 IND Paul Loete M 8 33:15 1:27 18 35:36 35 1:06 33 16:21 1:27:43
13 122 IND William Sindelar M 13 35:30 1:37 23 36:37 27 0:59 13 13:26 1:28:07
14 120 IND Eric Nordstrom M 3 28:50 1:42 27 37:34 43 1:24 47 19:18 1:28:46
15 130 IND Reese Saunders M 31 42:21 1:38 10 33:49 37 1:11 11 13:25 1:32:22
16 126 IND Rick Benhart M 23 39:55 1:31 20 35:52 25 0:58 17 14:15 1:32:28
17 121 IND Darrin Siefken M 6 32:15 1:41 28 37:37 23 0:52 49 20:11 1:32:34
18 118 IND Justin Krogmann M 32 43:01 1:29 5 32:55 38 1:11 27 15:39 1:34:14
19 146 CORP TE Kali Bagby CO 33 43:01 1:02 17 35:04 6 0:27 24 15:14 1:34:45
20 123 IND Carol Windmiller F 10 34:52 2:00 31 38:17 22 0:52 46 18:50 1:34:49
21 111 CORP TE Brock Dalton M 29 41:26 0:47 39 40:13 1 0:21 9 12:43 1:35:28
22 134 IND Sam Whan M 48 49:53 1:39 22 36:21 3 0:23 1 7:52 1:36:06
23 151 IND Chad Johnson M 24 40:02 1:55 21 36:16 54 1:55 42 17:39 1:37:45
24 144 IND Erin Soedt F 25 40:08 1:56 24 36:47 31 1:03 43 17:58 1:37:51
25 138 3TEAM Angela Karkosk CO 21 38:57 0:49 45 44:11 5 0:26 14 13:35 1:37:57
26 133 IND Andrew Thompson M 18 37:31 2:28 29 37:47 50 1:36 48 19:39 1:38:59
27 164 3TEAM Bradley Smith M 41 47:09 1:03 26 37:24 14 0:34 12 13:25 1:39:33
28 159 IND Mike Jochim M 28 41:02 2:05 38 39:57 52 1:49 23 15:11 1:40:02
29 145 3TEAM Lisa Warnock CO 26 40:44 1:21 51 45:58 8 0:28 3 11:35 1:40:03
30 117 3TEAM Ac Hulslander CO 36 44:47 2:11 25 36:51 17 0:40 32 16:19 1:40:46
31 156 IND Cletus Brehm M 15 36:22 1:48 46 44:19 49 1:33 45 18:33 1:42:33
32 163 3TEAM Scott Roland M 56 51:37 1:49 16 34:44 4 0:26 22 15:08 1:43:41
33 157 IND Douglas Fruendt M 37 44:48 2:44 33 38:42 45 1:27 37 17:03 1:44:41
34 162 3TEAM Kameron Mahraun M 57 53:27 0:57 35 38:51 11 0:31 4 11:36 1:45:20
35 171 IND Tim Duvall M 54 50:36 1:55 19 35:48 47 1:30 31 16:17 1:46:04
36 169 IND Brian Degen M 17 37:06 2:05 44 43:51 26 0:59 55 22:18 1:46:17
37 116 3TEAM Ben Hermann M 60 59:19 1:22 4 32:53 15 0:37 6 12:20 1:46:29
38 161 IND Brice Johnson M 39 45:56 1:31 43 42:46 51 1:36 26 15:39 1:47:25
39 148 IND Josh Cavanagh M 44 48:01 2:42 32 38:33 55 1:56 39 17:23 1:48:33
40 139 3TEAM Jeremiah Lotz CO 35 43:35 1:26 48 45:38 32 1:03 38 17:18 1:48:58
41 175 IND Raub Olsen M 53 50:29 1:59 30 37:52 42 1:24 40 17:31 1:49:12
42 136 3TEAM Sara Baker CO 62 1:00:58 1:17 14 34:38 7 0:27 5 12:17 1:49:35
43 142 IND Brian Rolf M 52 50:23 2:41 36 39:36 56 2:05 25 15:30 1:50:13
44 154 IND Chad Ruggeberg M 34 43:25 2:45 42 42:13 53 1:50 52 21:14 1:51:25
45 158 IND Trish Haderthauer F 27 40:53 2:40 47 44:30 57 2:10 54 22:03 1:52:13
46 149 IND Tanner Dell M 51 50:18 2:03 40 41:23 41 1:19 41 17:32 1:52:32
47 135 3TEAM Sarah Anderson CO 19 38:10 0:56 61 59:24 13 0:33 15 13:37 1:52:38
48 150 IND Tara Ferencik F 30 42:09 1:55 53 47:18 44 1:27 53 21:17 1:54:03
49 137 CORP TE Chris Bode M 42 47:48 1:12 54 48:23 20 0:49 30 16:04 1:54:14
50 173 IND Matt Laleman M 40 46:15 1:51 55 49:38 36 1:09 35 16:36 1:55:26
51 143 IND Greg Smith M 46 49:01 3:26 34 38:45 58 2:11 57 22:34 1:55:54
52 167 IND Bradford Barclay M 43 47:55 2:06 50 45:55 60 23:59 1:55:59
53 177 IND John Vandevoorde M 49 50:14 2:52 41 41:29 40 1:13 51 21:06 1:56:53
54 176 IND John Sindt M 45 48:12 3:49 52 46:05 48 1:31 50 20:12 1:59:47
55 152 IND Manuel Rivera M 63 1:02:37 1:41 37 39:37 29 1:00 19 14:55 1:59:49
56 155 IND Josh Stark M 22 39:07 3:02 60 57:07 30 1:02 58 23:26 2:03:42
57 125 IND Caryn Asprec F 38 45:13 3:11 57 53:54 62 3:34 44 18:18 2:04:08
58 140 IND Kelly Lyons F 50 50:17 2:55 49 45:48 61 3:06 61 24:16 2:06:20
59 165 IND Erin Wrobel F 47 49:26 3:34 56 50:34 60 2:44 59 23:39 2:09:55
60 172 IND Isabelle Fincher F 59 54:42 2:07 58 53:57 39 1:13 56 22:31 2:14:29
61 141 3TEAM Deborah Mail CO 55 51:14 3:03 63 1:11:30 9 0:29 36 16:56 2:23:10
62 170 IND Connie Dell F 58 54:10 3:00 59 55:11 46 1:29 63 30:54 2:24:42
63 168 IND Bryan Buhman M 61 1:00:08 3:02 62 1:08:30 59 2:35 62 26:42 2:40:54
Female Indvidual Taming of the Slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
IND FEMALE
Place No. Cat Name Sex Rank Swim Pace T-1 Rank Bike Rate Rank T-2 Rank Run_tra Pace Time
===== === ======= ====================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 123 IND Carol Windmiller F 1 34:52 17:26 2:00 2 38:17 9.4 1 0:52 3 18:50 9:25 1:34:49
2 144 IND Erin Soedt F 2 40:08 20:04 1:56 1 36:47 9.8 2 1:03 1 17:58 8:59 1:37:51
3 158 IND Trish Haderthauer F 3 40:53 20:27 2:40 3 44:30 8.1 6 2:10 5 22:03 11:02 1:52:13
4 150 IND Tara Ferencik F 4 42:09 21:05 1:55 5 47:18 7.6 4 1:27 4 21:17 10:39 1:54:03
5 125 IND Caryn Asprec F 5 45:13 22:37 3:11 7 53:54 6.7 9 3:34 2 18:18 9:09 2:04:08
6 140 IND Kelly Lyons F 7 50:17 25:09 2:55 4 45:48 7.9 8 3:06 8 24:16 12:08 2:06:20
7 165 IND Erin Wrobel F 6 49:26 24:43 3:34 6 50:34 7.1 7 2:44 7 23:39 11:50 2:09:55
8 172 IND Isabelle Fincher F 9 54:42 27:21 2:07 8 53:57 6.7 3 1:13 6 22:31 11:16 2:14:29
9 170 IND Connie Dell F 8 54:10 27:05 3:00 9 55:11 6.5 5 1:29 9 30:54 15:27 2:24:42
Male Indvidual Taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
IND MALE
Place No. Cat Name Sex St Rank Swim Pace T-1 Rank Bike Rate Rank T-2 Rank Run_tra Pace Time
===== === ======= ====================== ===== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 119 IND Jake Meisenbach M 1 27:08 13:34 1:23 8 34:16 10.5 10 0:59 15 15:44 7:52 1:19:29
2 132 IND Matthew Sivertsen M 3 30:26 15:13 1:24 7 34:01 10.6 2 0:40 8 14:18 7:09 1:20:47
3 128 IND Mason Loete M 5 33:12 16:36 1:05 3 33:19 10.8 4 0:50 10 15:02 7:31 1:23:27
4 153 IND Matt Rolling M 7 35:11 17:36 1:22 9 34:42 10.4 6 0:53 2 12:20 6:10 1:24:27
5 131 IND Peter Schaefer M 9 35:58 17:59 1:43 5 33:38 10.7 3 0:42 4 13:17 6:39 1:25:16
6 127 IND Tony Brown M 11 36:35 18:18 1:17 1 31:08 11.6 13 1:04 18 16:26 8:13 1:26:29
7 147 IND Marcus Burken M 14 38:53 19:27 1:36 4 33:22 10.8 14 1:06 3 12:27 6:14 1:27:22
8 129 IND Paul Loete M 6 33:15 16:38 1:27 10 35:36 10.1 15 1:06 17 16:21 8:11 1:27:43
9 122 IND William Sindelar M 8 35:30 17:45 1:37 15 36:37 9.8 9 0:59 6 13:26 6:43 1:28:07
10 120 IND Eric Nordstrom M 2 28:50 14:25 1:42 16 37:34 9.6 22 1:24 26 19:18 9:39 1:28:46
11 130 IND Reese Saunders M 19 42:21 21:11 1:38 6 33:49 10.6 17 1:11 5 13:25 6:43 1:32:22
12 126 IND Rick Benhart M 16 39:55 19:58 1:31 12 35:52 10.0 7 0:58 7 14:15 7:08 1:32:28
13 121 IND Darrin Siefken M 4 32:15 16:08 1:41 17 37:37 9.6 5 0:52 28 20:11 10:06 1:32:34
14 118 IND Justin Krogmann M 20 43:01 21:31 1:29 2 32:55 10.9 18 1:11 14 15:39 7:50 1:34:14
15 134 IND Sam Whan M 29 49:53 24:57 1:39 14 36:21 9.9 1 0:23 1 7:52 3:56 1:36:06
16 151 IND Chad Johnson M 17 40:02 20:01 1:55 13 36:16 9.9 31 1:55 24 17:39 8:50 1:37:45
17 133 IND Andrew Thompson M 13 37:31 18:46 2:28 18 37:47 9.5 27 1:36 27 19:39 9:50 1:38:59
18 159 IND Mike Jochim M 18 41:02 20:31 2:05 25 39:57 9.0 29 1:49 11 15:11 7:36 1:40:02
19 156 IND Cletus Brehm M 10 36:22 18:11 1:48 31 44:19 8.1 26 1:33 25 18:33 9:17 1:42:33
20 157 IND Douglas Fruendt M 22 44:48 22:24 2:44 21 38:42 9.3 23 1:27 20 17:03 8:32 1:44:41
21 171 IND Tim Duvall M 34 50:36 25:18 1:55 11 35:48 10.1 24 1:30 16 16:17 8:09 1:46:04
22 169 IND Brian Degen M 12 37:06 18:33 2:05 30 43:51 8.2 8 0:59 32 22:18 11:09 1:46:17
23 161 IND Brice Johnson M 23 45:56 22:58 1:31 29 42:46 8.4 28 1:36 13 15:39 7:50 1:47:25
24 148 IND Josh Cavanagh M 26 48:01 24:01 2:42 20 38:33 9.3 32 1:56 21 17:23 8:42 1:48:33
25 175 IND Raub Olsen M 33 50:29 25:15 1:59 19 37:52 9.5 21 1:24 22 17:31 8:46 1:49:12
26 142 IND Brian Rolf M 32 50:23 25:12 2:41 23 39:36 9.1 33 2:05 12 15:30 7:45 1:50:13
27 154 IND Chad Ruggeberg M 21 43:25 21:43 2:45 28 42:13 8.5 30 1:50 31 21:14 10:37 1:51:25
28 149 IND Tanner Dell M 31 50:18 25:09 2:03 26 41:23 8.7 20 1:19 23 17:32 8:46 1:52:32
29 173 IND Matt Laleman M 24 46:15 23:08 1:51 34 49:38 7.3 16 1:09 19 16:36 8:18 1:55:26
30 143 IND Greg Smith M 28 49:01 24:31 3:26 22 38:45 9.3 34 2:11 33 22:34 11:17 1:55:54
31 167 IND Bradford Barclay M 25 47:55 23:58 2:06 32 45:55 7.8 35 23:59 12:00 1:55:59
32 177 IND John Vandevoorde M 30 50:14 25:07 2:52 27 41:29 8.7 19 1:13 30 21:06 10:33 1:56:53
33 176 IND John Sindt M 27 48:12 24:06 3:49 33 46:05 7.8 25 1:31 29 20:12 10:06 1:59:47
34 152 IND Manuel Rivera M 36 1:02:37 31:19 1:41 24 39:37 9.1 11 1:00 9 14:55 7:28 1:59:49
35 155 IND Josh Stark M 15 39:07 19:34 3:02 35 57:07 6.3 12 1:02 34 23:26 11:43 2:03:42
36 168 IND Bryan Buhman M 35 1:00:08 30:04 3:02 36 1:08:30 5.3 35 2:35 36 26:42 13:21 2:40:54
taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
IND YOUTH
Place No. Cat2 Name Sex Rank Boat T-1 Rank Bike Rank T-2 Rank Run Time
===== === ======= ====================== ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
Masters Indvidual Taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
IND MASTERS
Place No. Cat2 Name Sex Rank Swim Pace T-1 Rank Bike Rate Rank T-2 Rank Run_tra Pace Time
===== === ======= ====================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 156 masters Cletus Brehm M 1 36:22 18:11 1:48 3 44:19 8.1 2 1:33 3 18:33 9:17 1:42:33
2 157 masters Douglas Fruendt M 2 44:48 22:24 2:44 1 38:42 9.3 1 1:27 2 17:03 8:32 1:44:41
3 161 masters Brice Johnson M 3 45:56 22:58 1:31 2 42:46 8.4 3 1:36 1 15:39 7:50 1:47:25
4 168 masters Bryan Buhman M 4 1:00:08 30:04 3:02 4 1:08:30 5.3 4 2:35 4 26:42 13:21 2:40:54
taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
3 PERSON TEAM
Place No. Team Name Xxxx First Name Sex Rank Swim Pace T-1 Rank Bike Rank T-2 Rank Run Time
===== === ============================== ============ ============ ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 112 SYNERGY ATHLETICS Aaron Deutchman M 1 26:31 13:16 0:37 1 29:27 12 0:41 8 13:55 1:11:09
2 179 ITS ALL CAROL FAULT Tyler Bosworth M 2 33:52 16:56 1:06 3 33:36 6 0:31 10 15:46 1:24:50
3 138 SLOUGH THE LOOKING GLASS Angela Karkosk CO 4 38:57 19:29 0:49 9 44:11 2 0:26 6 13:35 1:37:57
4 164 NOT FAST, JUST FURIOUS Bradley Smith M 8 47:09 23:35 1:03 7 37:24 9 0:34 5 13:25 1:39:33
5 145 SLOUGH SLAYERS Lisa Warnock CO 5 40:44 20:22 1:21 11 45:58 4 0:28 1 11:35 1:40:03
6 117 TRI-ATTACK Ac Hulslander CO 7 44:47 22:24 2:11 6 36:51 11 0:40 11 16:19 1:40:46
7 163 WIN OR BOOZE Scott Roland M 10 51:37 25:49 1:49 5 34:44 1 0:26 9 15:08 1:43:41
8 162 WATCH MAHRAUN Kameron Mahraun M 11 53:27 26:44 0:57 8 38:51 7 0:31 2 11:36 1:45:20
9 116 FITQUEST Ben Hermann M 12 59:19 29:40 1:22 2 32:53 10 0:37 4 12:20 1:46:29
10 139 TYRANNICAL TAMERS Jeremiah Lotz CO 6 43:35 21:48 1:26 10 45:38 13 1:03 13 17:18 1:48:58
11 136 TWO OVER COOKED BRATS AND A ST Sara Baker CO 13 1:00:58 30:29 1:17 4 34:38 3 0:27 3 12:17 1:49:35
12 135 GAMING OF THE TOE Sarah Anderson CO 3 38:10 19:05 0:56 12 59:24 8 0:33 7 13:37 1:52:38
13 141 PURYEAR PIRATES Deborah Mail CO 9 51:14 25:37 3:03 13 1:11:30 5 0:29 12 16:56 2:23:10
taming of the slough
WITH DNF RESULTS -- 2021
CORPORATE
Place No. Sex Rank Swim Pace T-1 Rank Bike Rank T-2 Rank Run Time
===== === ============ ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 124 RUSSELL ADVE M 2 34:57 17:29 0:50 1 31:25 4 0:32 1 10:59 1:18:41
2 113 BADLANDS GYM M 1 30:11 15:06 1:01 2 34:34 2 0:22 3 15:06 1:21:13
3 146 LINCOLN ELEC CO 4 43:01 21:31 1:02 3 35:04 3 0:27 4 15:14 1:34:45
4 111 ZURCHER TIRE M 3 41:26 20:43 0:47 4 40:13 1 0:21 2 12:43 1:35:28
5 137 GBFH M 5 47:48 23:54 1:12 5 48:23 5 0:49 5 16:04 1:54:14