Okie Half Marathon & 5k
Muskogee, OK - Hatbox Events Center
March 13, 2021
USATF Certified Course - Timing by I:40 Race Service
5k Overall Results
Place Bib Name Age City State Pace ChipTimeGunTime
Female 8 & Under
1. 844 Ragan Hubler 8 Warner OK 10:54 33:55 34:06
Female 9-12
1. 873 Kennedy Scott 9 Stilwell OK 11:32 35:51 35:59
2. 807 Stella Kate Bovos10 Stilwell OK 11:32 35:52 35:59
Female 16-19
1. 826 Lottie Deere 19 Warner OK 10:38 33:05 33:07
2. 858 Kaylee Moore 19 Warner OK 11:57 37:09 37:11
Female 20-24
1. 810 Sierra Brown 20 Warner OK 9:50 30:34 30:35
2. 885 Hailey Werger 20 Warner OK 11:58 37:13 37:14
3. 881 SHAWN TREAT 23 Fort Smith AR 12:30 38:53 39:01
Female 25-29
1. 891 Taryn Jimison 27 Fort Gibson OK 9:40 30:05 30:09
2. 845 Megan Salcido 29 Muskogee OK 9:49 30:33 30:37
3. 506 Kehher Bayleigh 29 Stilwell OK 10:38 33:04 33:16
4. 833 Kalli Forshee 25 Duncan OK 10:49 33:37 33:55
5. 896 Joycelyn Smith 26 Muskogee OK 12:42 39:31 39:39
6. 878 Elana Stroble Gallardo29Muskogee OK 17:46 55:13 55:27
Female 30-34
1. 508 Kelsey Nguyen 30 Oklahoma City OK 7:06 22:05 22:06
2. 872 Kate Scott 31 Tahlequah OK 9:16 28:49 29:02
3. 835 Miranda Gibson 31 Pryor OK 9:20 29:01 29:07
4. 843 Sarah Hubler 32 Warner OK 10:54 33:54 34:06
5. 894 Camille Risch 33 Oklahoma City OK 11:04 34:24 34:30
6. 874 Tori Scott 33 Stilwell OK 11:33 35:55 36:04
7. 888 CASSIE YOUNG 34 Richmond KY 17:01 52:55 53:14
Female 35-39
1. 821 Jodi Cole 37 Oklahoma City OK 7:22 22:56 22:57
2. 831 Monica Foote 36 Muskogee OK 8:39 26:56 26:56
3. 860 Danielle O'Daniel37 Allen OK 9:01 28:04 28:18
4. 817 Tresy Capelle 38 Oklahoma City OK 10:27 32:29 32:52
5. 824 Deborah Criner 35 Fort Gibson OK 10:46 33:29 33:36
6. 861 Lyndsie Pearce 35 Fort Gibson OK 12:40 39:24 39:31
7. 806 Ashley Bovos 35 Stilwell OK 16:38 51:41 51:52
Female 40-44
1. 866 Kim Roach 43 Fort Gibson OK 9:48 30:29 30:32
2. 847 Kristi Johnson 44 Checotah OK 10:10 31:37 31:41
3. 814 Jaclyn Brown 41 Fort Gibson OK 12:53 40:04 40:18
4. 867 Charity Royse 42 Muskogee OK 14:48 46:00 46:00
5. 852 Brandy Lane 42 Muskogee OK 14:52 46:13 46:13
Female 45-49
1. 889 Esperanza Flores45 Muskogee OK 10:22 32:14 32:22
2. 880 SUSAN TREAT 49 Fort Smith AR 10:39 33:06 33:15
3. 879 Kelly Taylor 47 Warner OK 10:57 34:02 34:09
4. 869 Lori Scantlin 48 Riverton KS 11:05 34:29 34:36
5. 886 Angie Whisnant 48 Okemah OK 11:55 37:02 37:12
6. 864 Kim Ramsey 48 Porum OK 12:21 38:25 38:39
7. 865 Deanne Randolph 49 Muskogee OK 12:22 38:27 38:45
8. 900 Michelle Chesnut47 Owasso OK 14:12 44:10 44:17
9. 808 Stephanie Bowen 48 Stigler OK 14:36 45:25 45:29
10. 856 Sue Miller 45 Fort Gibson OK 16:33 51:29 51:38
11. 884 Kim Weems 46 Yukon OK 17:01 52:55 53:14
12. 842 Connie Holland 49 Shawnee OK 17:30 54:25 54:44
Female 50-54
1. 820 Margaret Casey 52 Checotah OK 7:55 24:38 24:39
2. 883 Lisa Weeden 54 Fort Gibson OK 10:59 34:08 34:16
3. 803 Andrea Barnes 53 Gore OK 12:21 38:24 38:39
4. 882 Debra Wagner 54 Oklahoma City OK 13:22 41:32 41:41
5. 876 Jayna Smith 52 Gore OK 17:05 53:08 53:24
Female 55-59
1. 822 Myra Cookson 55 Fort Gibson OK 13:34 42:10 42:18
2. 812 Teresa Brown 55 Warner OK 17:05 53:07 53:23
Female 60-64
1. 857 Rita Miller 60 Coweta OK 15:49 49:10 49:23
Female 65-69
1. 868 Gina Saxon 66 Tahlequah OK 14:49 46:03 46:16
2. 819 Eyvonne Carter 66 Frisco TX 15:27 48:02 48:10
Female 70+
1. 816 Rebecca Cannon 73 Checotah OK 16:20 50:46 51:03
Place Bib Name Age City State Pace ChipTimeGunTi
Male 8 & Under
1. 895 Jaxson Cunningham8 Muskogee OK 12:43 39:32 39:32
2. 805 Jack Joe Bovos 7 Stilwell OK 16:38 51:41 51:49
3. 871 Tucker Scott 6 Stilwell OK 17:10 53:22 53:31
Male 9-12
1. 502 Myles Clark 11 Muskogee OK 8:00 24:52 24:52
Male 13-15
1. 839 James Hawkins 15 Bristow OK 6:45 21:01 21:01
Male 16-19
1. 877 Zachary Speir 17 Muskogee OK 6:16 19:32 19:32
2. 855 Caden Martin 19 Warner OK 7:01 21:51 21:52
3. 804 Garrin Blaylock 19 Warner OK 7:01 21:51 21:52
4. 505 Logan Dodson 16 Okemah OK 7:19 22:47 22:47
5. 850 Damarkus Kollie 19 Warner OK 8:06 25:12 25:14
6. 825 Wryan Daniels 19 Warner OK 8:33 26:37 26:38
Male 25-29
1. 887 Tyler Wood 28 Broken Arrow OK 7:07 22:09 22:09
2. 890 Dylan O'Connor 29 Fort Gibson OK 8:20 25:56 26:00
3. 897 Terrence Isom 28 Mcalester OK 8:26 26:15 26:33
4. 832 Jonathan Forshee28 Duncan OK 11:16 35:02 35:20
Male 30-34
1. 507 Andrew Nguyen 30 Oklahoma City OK 6:13 19:21 19:22
2. 829 Jamison Faught 31 Muskogee OK 8:07 25:14 25:17
3. 830 Dakota Fields 33 Shawnee OK 9:48 30:29 30:37
4. 823 Austin Coppin 31 Fort Gibson OK 12:17 38:12 38:17
5. 836 James Gibson 34 Pryor OK 15:11 47:12 47:18
6. 870 TJ Scott 33 Stilwell OK 17:09 53:19 53:31
Male 35-39
1. 859 Michael Nichols 36 Fort Gibson OK 7:11 22:22 22:24
2. 898 Wesley Weaver 37 Muskogee OK 8:05 25:09 25:14
3. 892 Matthew Goodmiller37 Checotah OK 8:08 25:18 25:29
4. 893 Adam Criner 36 Fort Gibson OK 9:34 29:45 29:52
5. 811 Kyle Brown 39 Fort Gibson OK 10:16 31:57 32:02
6. 818 Jonathan Capelle38 Oklahoma City OK 10:27 32:29 32:52
7. 899 Chad Underwood 38 Okemah OK 11:59 37:16 37:27
Male 40-44
1. 854 Michael Lippmann41 Muskogee OK 8:21 25:58 26:19
2. 801 Steven Airehart 41 Welling OK 9:09 28:28 28:39
Male 45-49
1. 853 Aaron Levi 49 Coweta OK 9:09 28:29 28:39
2. 837 Sean Gingrich 46 Fort Gibson OK 13:29 41:55 42:03
Male 50-54
1. 503 Lance Crawley 9:26 29:21 29:26
2. 827 Jeff Dombek 52 Mcalester OK 9:49 30:31 31:11
3. 875 Richard Smith 52 Gore OK 17:05 53:08 53:25
4. 841 David Holland 50 Shawnee OK 17:31 54:26 54:45
Male 55-59
1. 834 Detlef Galbreath55 Muskogee OK 7:47 24:13 24:15
2. 849 Phillip Kizzia 56 Muskogee OK 9:13 28:39 28:43
3. 504 Mike Kent 57 10:30 32:40 32:50
Male 60-64
1. 846 Diego Humphrey 64 Muskogee OK 9:21 29:05 29:09
2. 815 Brent Bushyhead 63 Catoosa OK 13:41 42:32 42:45
3. 802 Robert Airehart 63 Welling OK 13:56 43:20 43:31
Male 70+
1. 840 Skeeter Hogue 74 Allen OK 8:56 27:48 27:51