Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/14 Carmen Ashburn 13 Soper OK 23:29 23:26 7:34 3
2 2/14 Ellie Berger 13 Shady Point OK 25:30 25:25 8:12 13
3 1/6 Holly Bowman 16 Talihina OK 25:34 25:30 8:14 15
4 2/6 Brooklyn Young 15 Valliant OK 25:48 25:44 8:18 110
5 1/8 Penny Raspotnik Jone 41 Hartshorne OK 27:11 27:05 8:44 77
6 3/6 Shayla Austin 16 Tuskahoma OK 27:40 27:35 8:54 9
7 3/14 Payton Stover 14 Poteau OK 28:14 28:03 9:03 85
8 4/14 Natalie Skinner 14 Poteau OK 28:15 28:03 9:03 113
9 5/14 Brink'leigh Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 29:59 29:55 9:39 5
10 6/14 Mackenzie Lingenfelter 14 Poteau OK 30:21 30:10 9:44 59
11 2/8 Lanette Janway 42 Hodgen OK 31:03 30:59 10:00 51
12 7/14 Alison Dill 13 Calera OK 31:23 31:16 10:05 29
13 8/14 Ariel Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 33:12 33:07 10:41 4
14 3/8 Cynthia Doane 42 Wilburton OK 34:50 34:42 11:12 32
15 1/3 Raina Martin 31 Clayton OK 35:31 35:26 11:26 63
16 1/6 Carly Blemmel 35 Hartshorne OK 35:41 35:26 11:26 315
17 9/14 Isabell Littlebear 12 Hartshorne OK 35:41 35:24 11:26 61
18 4/8 Amy Ashburn 43 Soper OK 36:36 36:19 11:43 2
19 1/3 Dana House 50 Rattan OK 37:01 36:43 11:51 48
20 2/6 Eva Fenton 39 Talihina OK 37:47 37:23 12:04 38
21 5/8 Minoka Wright 44 McAlester OK 37:51 37:21 12:03 109
22 1/4 Wanda Tidwell 69 Caddo OK 38:52 38:34 12:27 88
23 3/6 Jenny Bailey 37 Rattan OK 39:32 39:14 12:40 10
24 1/5 Sheryl Jordan 61 Poteau OK 39:38 39:18 12:41 53
25 1/2 Kayleigh Powell 22 Calera OK 39:47 39:37 12:47 76
26 2/3 Crystal Bully 30 Durant OK 39:59 39:48 12:51 17
27 2/4 Lanna Wells 65 Hodgen OK 41:07 41:07 13:16 97
28 2/5 Beverly Logan 62 Albion OK 41:45 41:39 13:26 62
29 10/14 Nataya Meashintubby 14 McAlester OK 42:37 42:09 13:36 69
30 4/6 Dayana Wright 15 McAlester OK 42:37 42:10 13:36 108
31 1/4 Nikki Nix 46 Wilburton OK 42:56 42:43 13:47 72
32 11/14 Alexis Dill 11 Calera OK 43:10 43:04 13:54 28
33 12/14 Abigail Dill 11 Calera OK 43:12 43:04 13:54 27
34 5/6 Mariah Swindell 16 Tuskahoma OK 43:28 43:14 13:57 87
35 13/14 Kristin Austin 12 Tuskahoma OK 43:39 43:25 14:01 8
36 4/6 Julie Stover 37 Poteau OK 44:07 43:55 14:10 84
37 5/6 Paula Lafevers 37 Poteau OK 44:08 43:55 14:10 55
38 6/6 Makayla Doane 16 Wilburton OK 44:10 44:00 14:12 34
39 2/4 Misty Martinez 46 Blanco OK 45:06 44:38 14:24 64
40 1/7 Paula Baker 58 Broken Bow OK 45:07 44:55 14:30 112
41 3/4 Beckie Duer 67 Mena OK 45:57 45:41 14:45 35
42 2/7 Pam Brooks 58 Poteau OK 45:59 45:56 14:49 16
43 3/5 Linda Garrett 62 Poteau OK 46:11 46:08 14:53 41
44 1/1 Uhla Nelson 74 Lane OK 47:33 47:12 15:14 71
45 4/4 Lynne Holman 65 McAlester OK 47:52 47:23 15:17 47
46 6/6 Ronni Tolleson 39 Shady Point OK 48:09 47:46 15:25 90
47 3/7 Greta Linker 57 Tuskahoma OK 48:40 48:00 15:29 60
48 4/5 Debbie Watson 62 Talihina OK 49:47 49:18 15:54 95
49 4/7 Lisa Sutterfield 55 McAlester OK 50:57 50:47 16:23 86
50 2/3 Jennifer Delana 51 Pittsburg OK 50:57 50:48 16:23 26
51 5/5 Patricia Kirkes 60 Clayton OK 51:13 50:32 16:19 54
52 5/7 Pam Massengale 55 Soper OK 51:16 50:53 16:25 66
53 6/8 Tammie Gibson 40 Talihina OK 52:12 51:53 16:45 44
54 6/7 Lowery Woodridge 57 Kinta OK 52:13 51:54 16:45 102
55 14/14 Kayleigh Doane 11 Wilburton OK 52:43 52:32 16:57 33
56 7/7 Susie Reyes 56 Wright City OK 52:44 52:44 17:01 78
57 1/2 Ruby Cunningham 5 Calera OK 54:44 54:33 17:36 24
58 2/2 Amber Dill 8 Calera OK 55:11 55:01 17:45 30
59 7/8 Michelle Holland 40 Poteau OK 59:36 59:14 19:07 46
60 3/3 Cyndi Watson 53 Shady Point OK 1:00:34 59:58 19:21 96
61 2/2 Cheyann Cullers 23 Wister OK 1:01:48 1:01:43 19:55 20
62 3/4 Carrie Beeghley 48 Panama OK 1:01:49 1:01:49 19:57 12
63 4/4 Cathy Janway 46 Howe OK 1:01:49 1:01:45 19:55 50
64 3/3 Cassandra Cunningham 32 Calera OK 1:01:54 1:01:41 19:54 21
65 8/8 Nanette Davidson 44 Shady Point OK 1:01:59 1:01:36 19:53 25
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ruby Cunningham 5 Calera OK 54:33 24
2 Amber Dill 8 Calera OK 55:01 30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carmen Ashburn 13 Soper OK 23:26 3
2 Ellie Berger 13 Shady Point OK 25:25 13
3 Payton Stover 14 Poteau OK 28:03 85
4 Natalie Skinner 14 Poteau OK 28:03 113
5 Brink'leigh Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 29:55 5
6 Mackenzie Lingenfelter 14 Poteau OK 30:10 59
7 Alison Dill 13 Calera OK 31:16 29
8 Ariel Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 33:07 4
9 Isabell Littlebear 12 Hartshorne OK 35:24 61
10 Nataya Meashintubby 14 McAlester OK 42:09 69
11 Abigail Dill 11 Calera OK 43:04 27
12 Alexis Dill 11 Calera OK 43:04 28
13 Kristin Austin 12 Tuskahoma OK 43:25 8
14 Kayleigh Doane 11 Wilburton OK 52:32 33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Holly Bowman 16 Talihina OK 25:30 15
2 Brooklyn Young 15 Valliant OK 25:44 110
3 Shayla Austin 16 Tuskahoma OK 27:35 9
4 Dayana Wright 15 McAlester OK 42:10 108
5 Mariah Swindell 16 Tuskahoma OK 43:14 87
6 Makayla Doane 16 Wilburton OK 44:00 34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Kayleigh Powell 22 Calera OK 39:37 76
2 Cheyann Cullers 23 Wister OK 1:01:43 20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Raina Martin 31 Clayton OK 35:26 63
2 Crystal Bully 30 Durant OK 39:48 17
3 Cassandra Cunningham 32 Calera OK 1:01:41 21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Carly Blemmel 35 Hartshorne OK 35:26 315
2 Eva Fenton 39 Talihina OK 37:23 38
3 Jenny Bailey 37 Rattan OK 39:14 10
4 Paula Lafevers 37 Poteau OK 43:55 55
5 Julie Stover 37 Poteau OK 43:55 84
6 Ronni Tolleson 39 Shady Point OK 47:46 90
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Penny Raspotnik Jone 41 Hartshorne OK 27:05 77
2 Lanette Janway 42 Hodgen OK 30:59 51
3 Cynthia Doane 42 Wilburton OK 34:42 32
4 Amy Ashburn 43 Soper OK 36:19 2
5 Minoka Wright 44 McAlester OK 37:21 109
6 Tammie Gibson 40 Talihina OK 51:53 44
7 Michelle Holland 40 Poteau OK 59:14 46
8 Nanette Davidson 44 Shady Point OK 1:01:36 25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Nikki Nix 46 Wilburton OK 42:43 72
2 Misty Martinez 46 Blanco OK 44:38 64
3 Cathy Janway 46 Howe OK 1:01:45 50
4 Carrie Beeghley 48 Panama OK 1:01:49 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Dana House 50 Rattan OK 36:43 48
2 Jennifer Delana 51 Pittsburg OK 50:48 26
3 Cyndi Watson 53 Shady Point OK 59:58 96
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Paula Baker 58 Broken Bow OK 44:55 112
2 Pam Brooks 58 Poteau OK 45:56 16
3 Greta Linker 57 Tuskahoma OK 48:00 60
4 Lisa Sutterfield 55 McAlester OK 50:47 86
5 Pam Massengale 55 Soper OK 50:53 66
6 Lowery Woodridge 57 Kinta OK 51:54 102
7 Susie Reyes 56 Wright City OK 52:44 78
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Sheryl Jordan 61 Poteau OK 39:18 53
2 Beverly Logan 62 Albion OK 41:39 62
3 Linda Garrett 62 Poteau OK 46:08 41
4 Debbie Watson 62 Talihina OK 49:18 95
5 Patricia Kirkes 60 Clayton OK 50:32 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Wanda Tidwell 69 Caddo OK 38:34 88
2 Lanna Wells 65 Hodgen OK 41:07 97
3 Beckie Duer 67 Mena OK 45:41 35
4 Lynne Holman 65 McAlester OK 47:23 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Uhla Nelson 74 Lane OK 47:12 71
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/2 Garrett Russell 17 Talihina OK 22:43 22:39 7:19 82
2 1/1 James Easley 28 Clayton OK 25:18 25:14 8:09 37
3 1/2 Skeeter Hogue 73 Allen OK 25:28 25:22 8:11 111
4 1/3 Charlie Austin 9 Tuskahoma OK 27:18 27:14 8:47 6
5 1/3 Ernie Garcia 58 Wilburton OK 28:09 28:05 9:04 40
6 1/1 Jeff Ashburn 48 Soper OK 29:55 29:50 9:38 116
7 2/2 Robert Jordan 71 Poteau OK 30:09 30:03 9:42 52
8 1/1 Russ Phillips 53 Broken Bow OK 31:37 31:31 10:10 75
9 2/3 Mike Adcock 59 Hartshorne OK 32:02 31:47 10:16 1
10 1/1 Jeremiah Austin 42 Tuskahoma OK 34:29 34:14 11:03 7
11 1/2 Bill Duer 85 Mena OK 38:09 38:05 12:17 36
12 2/2 Claydin Boren 15 Heavener OK 40:16 39:51 12:52 14
13 1/2 Ryan Tolleson 12 Shady Point OK 42:51 42:43 13:47 91
14 1/1 Ernie Ludlow 63 Coalgate OK 43:21 43:03 13:54 114
15 2/3 Marshall Dill 7 Calera OK 47:22 47:15 15:15 31
16 3/3 Jayden Cunningham 7 Calera OK 47:38 47:26 15:19 22
17 3/3 Quinton Phillips 56 Tuskahoma OK 48:40 47:59 15:29 74
18 2/2 Ethan Tolleson 14 Shady Point OK 53:19 52:55 17:05 89
19 1/1 Charles Woodridge 69 Kinta OK 54:18 53:59 17:25 101
20 2/2 Randal Hicks 79 Broken Bow OK 54:18 53:59 17:25 45
21 1/2 Jon Cunningham 33 Calera OK 55:10 54:59 17:45 23
22 2/2 Anthony Watson 32 Shady Point OK 55:31 54:57 17:44 94
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Charlie Austin 9 Tuskahoma OK 27:14 6
2 Marshall Dill 7 Calera OK 47:15 31
3 Jayden Cunningham 7 Calera OK 47:26 22
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ryan Tolleson 12 Shady Point OK 42:43 91
2 Ethan Tolleson 14 Shady Point OK 52:55 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Garrett Russell 17 Talihina OK 22:39 82
2 Claydin Boren 15 Heavener OK 39:51 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 James Easley 28 Clayton OK 25:14 37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Anthony Watson 32 Shady Point OK 54:57 94
2 Jon Cunningham 33 Calera OK 54:59 23
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jeremiah Austin 42 Tuskahoma OK 34:14 7
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jeff Ashburn 48 Soper OK 29:50 116
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Russ Phillips 53 Broken Bow OK 31:31 75
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ernie Garcia 58 Wilburton OK 28:05 40
2 Mike Adcock 59 Hartshorne OK 31:47 1
3 Quinton Phillips 56 Tuskahoma OK 47:59 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ernie Ludlow 63 Coalgate OK 43:03 114
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Charles Woodridge 69 Kinta OK 53:59 101
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Skeeter Hogue 73 Allen OK 25:22 111
2 Robert Jordan 71 Poteau OK 30:03 52
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Bill Duer 85 Mena OK 38:05 36
2 Randal Hicks 79 Broken Bow OK 53:59 45
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/5 Wendy Young 42 Valliant OK 1:14:37 1:14:34 8:01 351
2 2/5 Lynette Berger 42 Shady Point OK 1:22:29 1:22:23 8:51 314
3 1/3 Stacy George 35 Atoka OK 1:27:12 1:26:57 9:21 324
4 1/3 April Hurst 45 Broken Bow OK 1:28:55 1:28:55 9:34 355
5 1/3 Samantha Morsund 27 Howe OK 1:33:48 1:33:42 10:04 333
6 2/3 Christy Willman 47 Durant OK 1:35:08 1:34:53 10:12 348
7 1/2 Janet Hicks 55 Broken Bow OK 1:36:02 1:35:54 10:18 326
8 1/3 Mandy Callaway 33 Poteau OK 1:38:21 1:38:13 10:33 317
9 2/3 Amber Risner 28 Valliant OK 1:39:33 1:39:29 10:42 336
10 2/3 Shayna Rice 33 Howe OK 1:42:40 1:42:22 11:00 335
11 3/3 Natasha Hammond 33 Tuskahoma OK 1:45:08 1:45:06 11:18 325
12 1/1 Linda Walthall 68 Broken Bow OK 1:46:43 1:46:30 11:27 346
13 3/3 Doris Winlock 49 Talihina OK 1:48:11 1:47:52 11:36 350
14 3/3 Rebeckah Boykin 27 Durant OK 1:48:11 1:47:40 11:34 316
15 1/1 Peggy Arteberry 54 McAlester OK 1:48:41 1:48:20 11:39 312
16 3/5 Dana Doshier 44 Panama OK 1:51:19 1:51:12 11:57 322
17 2/3 Erika Loyd 36 Bokoshe OK 1:53:15 1:53:08 12:10 330
18 3/3 Lisa Rhodd 37 Wilburton OK 1:56:06 1:55:32 12:25 334
19 2/2 Brenda Showell 59 Wilburton OK 2:04:21 2:04:10 13:21 338
20 1/1 Rosianna Josay 16 Hartshorne OK 2:17:52 2:17:42 14:48 328
21 4/5 Andrea Dehart 41 Heavener OK 2:26:13 2:25:48 15:40 320
22 5/5 Mandy Watkins 42 Heavener OK 2:26:17 2:25:53 15:41 93
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Rosianna Josay 16 Hartshorne OK 2:17:52 328
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Samantha Morsund 27 Howe OK 1:33:48 333
2 Amber Risner 28 Valliant OK 1:39:33 336
3 Rebeckah Boykin 27 Durant OK 1:48:11 316
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Mandy Callaway 33 Poteau OK 1:38:21 317
2 Shayna Rice 33 Howe OK 1:42:40 335
3 Natasha Hammond 33 Tuskahoma OK 1:45:08 325
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Stacy George 35 Atoka OK 1:27:12 324
2 Erika Loyd 36 Bokoshe OK 1:53:15 330
3 Lisa Rhodd 37 Wilburton OK 1:56:06 334
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Wendy Young 42 Valliant OK 1:14:37 351
2 Lynette Berger 42 Shady Point OK 1:22:29 314
3 Dana Doshier 44 Panama OK 1:51:19 322
4 Andrea Dehart 41 Heavener OK 2:26:13 320
5 Mandy Watkins 42 Heavener OK 2:26:17 93
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 April Hurst 45 Broken Bow OK 1:28:55 355
2 Christy Willman 47 Durant OK 1:35:08 348
3 Doris Winlock 49 Talihina OK 1:48:11 350
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Peggy Arteberry 54 McAlester OK 1:48:41 312
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Janet Hicks 55 Broken Bow OK 1:36:02 326
2 Brenda Showell 59 Wilburton OK 2:04:21 338
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Linda Walthall 68 Broken Bow OK 1:46:43 346
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/1 Tommy Brennan 48 Poteau OK 1:03:45 1:03:42 6:51 357
2 1/3 Tim Skinner 37 Poteau OK 1:13:31 1:13:19 7:53 354
3 1/3 Caleb Berger 15 Shady Point OK 1:14:33 1:14:28 8:01 313
4 1/4 Sam Hurst 13 Broken Bow OK 1:19:47 1:19:43 8:35 356
5 1/2 Kyle Tisho 34 Broken Bow OK 1:20:16 1:20:09 8:38 359
6 2/3 Chad Tsosie 16 Hartshorne OK 1:23:50 1:23:16 8:58 345
7 2/4 Isaiah Thomas 14 Hartshorne OK 1:24:22 1:23:50 9:01 342
8 1/1 Josh Doane 40 Wilburton OK 1:27:32 1:27:22 9:24 321
9 2/2 Blake McGee 31 Poteau OK 1:32:20 1:32:11 9:55 332
10 2/3 Dustin Thompson 35 Poteau OK 1:33:04 1:32:54 10:00 343
11 1/1 Mark Showell 57 Wilburton OK 1:33:42 1:33:33 10:04 339
12 3/3 Kelly Taylor 37 Durant OK 1:35:25 1:35:16 10:15 341
13 1/1 Hunter Lindley 25 Durant OK 1:36:21 1:36:09 10:21 329
14 3/4 Dylan Franklin 12 Hartshorne OK 1:38:59 1:38:26 10:35 323
15 4/4 Corbin Tomas 14 Hartshorne OK 1:47:10 1:46:36 11:28 344
16 3/3 Wicaphe Mathis 15 Hartshorne OK 1:50:10 1:49:36 11:48 331
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Sam Hurst 13 Broken Bow OK 1:19:47 356
2 Isaiah Thomas 14 Hartshorne OK 1:24:22 342
3 Dylan Franklin 12 Hartshorne OK 1:38:59 323
4 Corbin Tomas 14 Hartshorne OK 1:47:10 344
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Caleb Berger 15 Shady Point OK 1:14:33 313
2 Chad Tsosie 16 Hartshorne OK 1:23:50 345
3 Wicaphe Mathis 15 Hartshorne OK 1:50:10 331
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Hunter Lindley 25 Durant OK 1:36:21 329
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Kyle Tisho 34 Broken Bow OK 1:20:16 359
2 Blake McGee 31 Poteau OK 1:32:20 332
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Tim Skinner 37 Poteau OK 1:13:31 354
2 Dustin Thompson 35 Poteau OK 1:33:04 343
3 Kelly Taylor 37 Durant OK 1:35:25 341
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Josh Doane 40 Wilburton OK 1:27:32 321
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Tommy Brennan 48 Poteau OK 1:03:45 357
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Mark Showell 57 Wilburton OK 1:33:42 339
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Se Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib# Div
===== ==================== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===
1 Native Crew M 1:17:41 1:17:34 8:21 304
2 Three Feathers C 1:23:17 1:23:10 8:57 358
3 Gen 3 C 1:41:31 1:41:23 10:55 303
4 The Pierce's C 1:43:17 1:43:03 11:05 308
5 Sole Sisters F 1:44:01 1:43:54 11:11 306
6 Young and Old C 1:45:24 1:45:07 11:19 353
7 Chocktaw Endurance C 1:48:13 1:48:08 11:38 301
8 Walkie Talkies F 1:54:50 1:54:35 12:20 310
9 Running on Faith Gal F 1:57:00 1:56:50 12:34 305
10 Dad and Kids C 1:57:23 1:57:04 12:36 302
11 Team Luski F 2:17:53 2:17:24 14:47 307
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K COED RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Three Feathers 1:23:17 1:23:10 8:57 358
2 Gen 3 1:41:31 1:41:23 10:55 303
3 The Pierce's 1:43:17 1:43:03 11:05 308
4 Young and Old 1:45:24 1:45:07 11:19 353
5 Chocktaw Endurance 1:48:13 1:48:08 11:38 301
6 Dad and Kids 1:57:23 1:57:04 12:36 302
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Native Crew 1:17:41 1:17:34 8:21 304
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 2 2019 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
Sunny and Clear Low 40's
60 Registered 15k entrants * 12 15k Relay teams 100 5K entrants
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Guntme Chiptim Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Sole Sisters 1:44:01 1:43:54 11:11 306
2 Walkie Talkies 1:54:50 1:54:35 12:20 310
3 Running on Faith Gal 1:57:00 1:56:50 12:34 305
4 Team Luski 2:17:53 2:17:24 14:47 307