Page 1
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
1 1 1216 ANDREW NELSON M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 8:28
2 2 1345 NICHOLAS STRAYER M 8 SFX 8:28
3 3 1302 CARLO LISSUZZO M 8 ROOSEVELT 8:48
4 4 1208 ALEX LEONARD M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 8:49
5 5 1668 NATHAN MCKILLOP M 8 VIS IC 8:55
6 6 1252 GARRETT LUNDGREN m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 8:58
7 7 1193 SPENCER DIXON M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 8:58
8 8 1492 JONAH KOPLINSKI M 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 9:07
9 9 1339 TOMMY NEWCOMB M 8 SFX 9:07
10 10 1348 SEBASTIAN WAGNER M 8 SFX 9:08
11 11 1494 MATTHEW NAUGHTON M 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 9:14
12 12 1214 BRANDON MENDOZA M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 9:16
13 13 1192 MICK CROWLEY M 6 OLD ST. MARY'S 9:17
14 14 1493 SONNY LOMBARDO M 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 9:21
15 15 1176 BRENDAN PERKINS, M 8 NOTRE DAME 9:22
16 16 747 JOHN O'HALLORAN M 7 SFX 9:22
17 17 1143 JETT DAVIS M 8 NOTRE DAME 9:31
18 18 1317 MASON PHILLIPS M 8 ROOSEVELT 9:33
19 19 1236 CAMERON CHING m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 9:34
20 20 1287 GUS DWYER M 8 ROOSEVELT 9:36
21 21 1291 ANDREW HARMON M 7 ROOSEVELT 9:36
22 22 1024 BEN MITCHELL M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:40
23 23 1258 KWABENA "GE OSEI-YEBOAH m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 9:41
24 24 1544 NOLAN FERRIS M 7 ST. PIUS X 9:43
25 25 1144 QUINN DOORHY M 7 NOTRE DAME 9:45
26 26 1338 JACK NEARY M 8 SFX 9:49
27 1402 FINN RICHARDS M 7 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 9:50
28 27 1653 DANNY KEATING M 8 VIS IC 9:52
29 28 1289 WILL GLADDEN M 8 ROOSEVELT 9:52
30 29 1290 EVAN GRANT M 8 ROOSEVELT 9:55
31 30 1586 JON YARUSSO M 7 ST. PIUS X 10:00
32 31 1334 WARREN VITALE M 7 ROOSEVELT 10:02
33 32 1486 CADEN BARGAS M 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 10:02
34 33 1219 RILEY RAMIRO M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:04
35 1390 COOPER KINNEY M 7 ST PETRONILLE 10:04
36 34 1617 BRENDAN CARROLL M 7 VIS IC 10:07
37 35 1046 MATTHEW WINKELHAKE M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:08
38 1049 PETER ARMSTRONG M 8 GRACE LUTHERAN 10:10
39 1393 CARSON WORDEKEMPER M 7 ST PETRONILLE 10:12
40 36 724 AIDEN BURNS M 7 SFX 10:13
41 37 1514 KASEN BLAIN M 7 ST. PIUS X 10:13
42 38 1679 JACOB SCHIERL M 7 VIS IC 10:14
43 39 1222 BENJAMIN SILVA M 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:16
44 40 1028 LEWIS O'CONNOR M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:16
45 41 731 QUINN FILBIN M 8 SFX 10:19
46 42 1274 DIEGO ZARATE m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:20
47 1342 HAGEN PERFECT M 8 SFX 10:24
48 43 1035 HENRY SCHAC SCHACT, HENRY M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:25
49 44 1256 SEBASTIAN MROTZEK m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:28
50 45 1257 LIAM O'CONNOR m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:30
Page 2
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
51 1391 JEFFREY LANGE M 7 ST PETRONILLE 10:30
52 46 1022 MICHAEL MICHELOTTI M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:33
53 47 1368 CHARLIE PHELAN M 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 10:34
54 1392 DILLON PLATTEN m 7 ST PETRONILLE 10:37
55 48 1007 NED EGGERT M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:40
56 49 1575 PAUL SOUTHERN M 7 ST. PIUS X 10:41
57 50 1511 JACK BARRETT M 7 ST. PIUS X 10:44
58 51 1574 JAKE SKIBBIE M 7 ST. PIUS X 10:45
59 1189 QUINN CORBETT M 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:45
60 52 1230 MAXWELL "MA BENNETT m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:47
61 1295 PETER KELLY M 7 ROOSEVELT 10:48
62 53 1571 JOEY ROSENTHAL M 8 ST. PIUS X 10:48
63 54 1015 WILL KEYES M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:48
64 55 1452 ADRIAN TAPIA m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 10:49
65 56 1619 JIMMY CONNERS M 7 VIS IC 10:49
66 1784 LIAM SMITH M 7 SFX 10:51
67 1041 OWEN WATSON M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:52
68 57 1119 JOSE OCHOA M 7 HMS 10:53
69 1472 ELIOT IANTORNO M 6 ST. LUKE 10:53
70 735 MICHAEL KANZER M 7 SFX 10:54
71 1270 SANTIAGO VALLE m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:57
72 1343 COLE ROBBINS M 8 SFX 11:02
73 1324 BEN QUINN M 8 ROOSEVELT 11:02
74 1030 LUCAS PUNTOLLO M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:06
75 58 1487 JOEY CHARBONNEAU M 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 11:08
76 1513 GABRIEL BIANCO M 8 ST. PIUS X 11:08
77 1016 KOJI LEMKE M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:09
78 1248 JOSH KITTERMAN m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:11
79 59 1374 NATHAN SARROS M 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 11:13
80 60 1609 PATRICK BERIGAN M 8 VIS IC 11:16
81 1458 FABIAN FLORES M 7 ST. LEONARD 11:18
82 1237 WILLIAM "PI CLEAVELAND m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:19
83 1250 ABRAHAM KORANSKY m 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:19
84 1403 MATTHEW ROGERS M 7 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 11:21
85 1397 JOHN GOEBEL M 7 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 11:22
86 61 1499 CONNOR WHOLLEY M 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 11:22
87 1308 ELI MART M 8 ROOSEVELT 11:23
88 62 1377 PETER SMITH M 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 11:23
89 1005 OMAR CORNJEO M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:24
90 1032 ZACH ROBINSON M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:24
91 1328 ZECHARIAH ( STEINER M 7 ROOSEVELT 11:28
92 1320 ALEX PONZIO M 8 ROOSEVELT 11:31
93 63 1445 AIDEN ROSA m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 11:32
94 1298 AJ KILBURG M 7 ROOSEVELT 11:37
95 64 1362 DANIEL MCGILL M 7 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 11:38
96 1031 CARLOS REYES M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:39
97 1537 NICK DENAULT M 8 ST. PIUS X 11:42
98 744 JACK NISIVACO M 7 SFX 11:43
99 65 1415 GABRIEL ARREOLA m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 11:44
100 66 1139 CLARKE BENNETT M 8 NOTRE DAME 11:49
Page 3
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
101 67 1104 MIGUEL DELVILLAR M 7 HMS 11:51
102 68 1498 JONATHAN TONELLI M 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 11:53
103 1043 HENRY WEHMAN M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:54
104 69 1633 PETER FROST M 7 VIS IC 11:59
105 1645 FINN HARRINGTON M 7 VIS IC 12:00
106 1040 ZANDER STRIPE M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:02
107 1585 PETER WILLIAMS M 7 ST. PIUS X 12:05
108 1626 DECLAN FAHEY M 8 VIS IC 12:05
109 70 1125 AIDEN ROMO M 7 HMS 12:07
110 1288 FRANKIE GILFILLAN M 7 ROOSEVELT 12:11
111 1217 CURTIS O'CONNOR M 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 12:13
112 1532 AUSTIN COPPERSMITH M 7 ST. PIUS X 12:13
113 1244 ERIC GUERRIER m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:16
114 71 1360 MAX KENNY M 7 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 12:16
115 1518 LUKE BORHO M 7 ST. PIUS X 12:19
116 1299 HENRY KURTZ M 7 ROOSEVELT 12:19
117 1280 KEVIN CHAVEZ M 8 ROOSEVELT 12:19
118 726 EDDIE CASTANEDA M 8 SFX 12:23
119 1025 JACK MOORE M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:26
120 72 1357 EMMET HYNES M 7 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 12:27
121 1269 LIAM TUHEY m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:28
122 1485 JOSHUA BACANI M 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 12:28
123 1027 EMMETT NORTON M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:36
124 1293 GAVIN JONES M 7 ROOSEVELT 12:41
125 73 1420 FRANCISCO DIAZ m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 12:50
126 1582 TOMMY WICKSTROM M 7 ST. PIUS X 12:52
127 1516 JOSH BLASZCZYK M 8 ST. PIUS X 13:00
128 1555 JIMMY LINDT M 7 ST. PIUS X 13:03
129 1285 JACK DEBEERS M 7 ROOSEVELT 13:04
130 1019 ZEKE MARKLEY M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:05
131 74 1414 CRISTIAN ARREDONDO m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 13:07
132 1307 JENESIS MANUEL M 8 ROOSEVELT 13:09
133 1199 ETHAN HERRERA M 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 13:09
134 1488 BRIAN DONOVAN M 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 13:15
135 1048 ERIC YOUNG M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:16
136 1240 JOEY EGAN m 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 13:26
137 1013 MATEO JACOBY M 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:51
138 1504 KYLE ANDRETTI M 7 ST. PIUS X 14:03
139 75 1371 LIAM RYAN M 7 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 14:07
140 1042 CAYDEN WEBER M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:18
141 76 1121 JAYLEN PEREZ M 8 HMS 14:24
142 77 1145 CONNOR DUFOUR M 8 NOTRE DAME 14:26
143 1465 PARKER STEWART-WOOLERY M 7 ST. LEONARD 14:29
144 78 1135 ANGEL VILLA M 8 HMS 14:29
145 79 1426 JUSTIN GUTIERREZ m 7 ST. JOHN VIANNY 14:29
146 1356 CHARLIE HOWARD M 7 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 14:41
147 80 1446 SANTIAGO RUIZ m 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 14:55
148 1010 JACOB GREN M 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:25
149 1417 ANTHONY BURNETTE m 7 ST. JOHN VIANNY 16:43
150 1406 HAYDEN STEIN M 7 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 16:49
Page 4
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
151 81 1117 JOSEPH NIETO M 8 HMS 17:21
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 OLD ST. MARY'S ( 8:58 44:48 0:49)
==========================================================
1 1 1216 ANDREW NELSON M 8:28
2 4 1208 ALEX LEONARD M 8:49
3 7 1193 SPENCER DIXON M 8:58
4 12 1214 BRANDON MENDOZA M 9:16
5 13 1192 MICK CROWLEY M 9:17
6 ( 33) 1219 RILEY RAMIRO M 10:04
7 ( 39) 1222 BENJAMIN SILVA M 10:16
2. 63 SFX ( 9:11 45:54 1:21)
==========================================================
1 2 1345 NICHOLAS STRAYER M 8:28
2 9 1339 TOMMY NEWCOMB M 9:07
3 10 1348 SEBASTIAN WAGNER M 9:08
4 16 747 JOHN O'HALLORAN M 9:22
5 26 1338 JACK NEARY M 9:49
6 ( 36) 724 AIDEN BURNS M 10:13
7 ( 41) 731 QUINN FILBIN M 10:19
3. 90 ROOSEVELT ( 9:29 47:25 1:04)
==========================================================
1 3 1302 CARLO LISSUZZO M 8:48
2 18 1317 MASON PHILLIPS M 9:33
3 20 1287 GUS DWYER M 9:36
4 21 1291 ANDREW HARMON M 9:36
5 28 1289 WILL GLADDEN M 9:52
6 ( 29) 1290 EVAN GRANT M 9:55
7 ( 31) 1334 WARREN VITALE M 10:02
4. 123 ST. MARY IMMACULATE ( 9:47 48:52 2:01)
==========================================================
1 8 1492 JONAH KOPLINSKI M 9:07
2 11 1494 MATTHEW NAUGHTON M 9:14
3 14 1493 SONNY LOMBARDO M 9:21
4 32 1486 CADEN BARGAS M 10:02
5 58 1487 JOEY CHARBONNEAU M 11:08
6 ( 61) 1499 CONNOR WHOLLEY M 11:22
7 ( 68) 1498 JONATHAN TONELLI M 11:53
5. 134 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL ( 9:49 49:01 1:30)
==========================================================
1 6 1252 GARRETT LUNDGREN m 8:58
2 19 1236 CAMERON CHING m 9:34
3 23 1258 KWABENA "GE OSEI-YEBOAH m 9:41
4 42 1274 DIEGO ZARATE m 10:20
5 44 1256 SEBASTIAN MROTZEK m 10:28
6 ( 45) 1257 LIAM O'CONNOR m 10:30
7 ( 52) 1230 MAXWELL "MA BENNETT m 10:47
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 160 VIS IC (10:00 49:57 1:54)
==========================================================
1 5 1668 NATHAN MCKILLOP M 8:55
2 27 1653 DANNY KEATING M 9:52
3 34 1617 BRENDAN CARROLL M 10:07
4 38 1679 JACOB SCHIERL M 10:14
5 56 1619 JIMMY CONNERS M 10:49
6 ( 60) 1609 PATRICK BERIGAN M 11:16
7 ( 69) 1633 PETER FROST M 11:59
7. 186 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL (10:13 51:02 0:53)
==========================================================
1 22 1024 BEN MITCHELL M 9:40
2 35 1046 MATTHEW WINKELHAKE M 10:08
3 40 1028 LEWIS O'CONNOR M 10:16
4 43 1035 HENRY SCHAC SCHACT, HENRY M 10:25
5 46 1022 MICHAEL MICHELOTTI M 10:33
6 ( 48) 1007 NED EGGERT M 10:40
7 ( 54) 1015 WILL KEYES M 10:48
8. 190 ST. PIUS X (10:17 51:21 1:01)
==========================================================
1 24 1544 NOLAN FERRIS M 9:43
2 30 1586 JON YARUSSO M 10:00
3 37 1514 KASEN BLAIN M 10:13
4 49 1575 PAUL SOUTHERN M 10:41
5 50 1511 JACK BARRETT M 10:44
6 ( 51) 1574 JAKE SKIBBIE M 10:45
7 ( 53) 1571 JOEY ROSENTHAL M 10:48
9. 200 NOTRE DAME (10:59 54:53 5:04)
==========================================================
1 15 1176 BRENDAN PERKINS, M 9:22
2 17 1143 JETT DAVIS M 9:31
3 25 1144 QUINN DOORHY M 9:45
4 66 1139 CLARKE BENNETT M 11:49
5 77 1145 CONNOR DUFOUR M 14:26
10. 303 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS (11:25 57:04 1:42)
==========================================================
1 47 1368 CHARLIE PHELAN M 10:34
2 59 1374 NATHAN SARROS M 11:13
3 62 1377 PETER SMITH M 11:23
4 64 1362 DANIEL MCGILL M 11:38
5 71 1360 MAX KENNY M 12:16
6 ( 72) 1357 EMMET HYNES M 12:27
7 ( 75) 1371 LIAM RYAN M 14:07
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 330 ST. JOHN VIANNY (12:01 60:02 2:18)
==========================================================
1 55 1452 ADRIAN TAPIA m 10:49
2 63 1445 AIDEN ROSA m 11:32
3 65 1415 GABRIEL ARREOLA m 11:44
4 73 1420 FRANCISCO DIAZ m 12:50
5 74 1414 CRISTIAN ARREDONDO m 13:07
6 ( 79) 1426 JUSTIN GUTIERREZ m 14:29
7 ( 80) 1446 SANTIAGO RUIZ m 14:55
12. 348 HMS (12:45 63:44 3:36)
==========================================================
1 57 1119 JOSE OCHOA M 10:53
2 67 1104 MIGUEL DELVILLAR M 11:51
3 70 1125 AIDEN ROMO M 12:07
4 76 1121 JAYLEN PEREZ M 14:24
5 78 1135 ANGEL VILLA M 14:29
6 ( 81) 1117 JOSEPH NIETO M 17:21