Page 1
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
1 1200 ELLA HWANG F 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 9:29
2 1267 LENORA STERRITT f 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:00
3 1545 MARIN FERRIS F 8 ST. PIUS X 10:03
4 1310 MALINDA MEYER F 8 ROOSEVELT 10:09
5 1232 JULIA BROWN f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:11
6 1083 ANNA SCHOLTENS F 8 GRACE LUTHERAN 10:14
7 1670 SCARLETT MORIARTY F 7 VIS IC 10:15
8 749 SARAH OWEN F 7 SFX 10:16
9 1520 ELLE BRUSCHUK F 8 ST. PIUS X 10:19
10 1225 KATIE SYFTESTAD F 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:20
11 1188 KARINA CASANOVA F 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:24
12 1490 ELLA DWYER F 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 10:26
13 1207 ALISON LEONARD F 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:27
14 1278 NORA BUTTERLY F 7 ROOSEVELT 10:27
15 1218 CARMELLA O'MALLEY F 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:30
16 1497 JORDAN REEVES F 8 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 10:32
17 1220 ISABELLA RUDIN F 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:33
18 1627 AVA FALDUTO F 8 VIS IC 10:33
19 1221 MEGHAN SEMMER F 8 OLD ST. MARY'S 10:33
20 1333 CAROLINE VIETZEN F 7 ROOSEVELT 10:38
21 1665 KELSEY MCDONOUGH F 8 VIS IC 10:41
22 1559 JORDAN MOGILINSKI F 7 ST. PIUS X 10:51
23 1242 DEIRDRE "DE GOLLA f 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:52
24 1271 KATE WALBY f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 10:52
25 1003 JULIA CHANGE F 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:59
26 1213 SOPHIA MENDOZA F 7 OLD ST. MARY'S 11:01
27 1337 MAEVE MCAULIFFE F 8 SFX 11:13
28 1341 NEEVE OLSON F 8 SFX 11:13
29 1149 KATIE GILMARTIN F 8 NOTRE DAME 11:15
30 1519 MOLLY BROWN F 7 ST. PIUS X 11:23
31 1038 KATHERINE STABB F 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:23
32 1386 GWEN HEIMBERGER F 7 ST PETRONILLE 11:33
33 1245 AMELIA HAMMERSLY f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:37
34 1330 CASSIDY STURGEON F 7 ROOSEVELT 11:41
35 1382 AZARIA ARROYO F 8 ST PETRONILLE 11:43
36 1156 ELLA JUCOVICS F 8 NOTRE DAME 11:44
37 1387 DELILAH HELENHOUSE F 7 ST PETRONILLE 11:45
38 1231 ISABELLA "B BRAUC f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:46
39 1346 OLIVIA THOMAS F 8 SFX 11:46
40 1051 SOPHIA AUGUSTINE F 8 GRACE LUTHERAN 11:47
41 1365 GENEVIEVE MORRISSEY F 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 11:48
42 1058 RACHEL CHUNG F 8 GRACE LUTHERAN 11:51
43 1508 HODA ARIEL F 8 ST. PIUS X 11:52
44 1255 MARGARET MOYAR f 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 11:52
45 1788 NAUGHTON KATIE f 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 11:54
46 1483 AYANI VAZQUEZ F 8 ST. LUKE 11:54
47 1678 SAMANTHA ROZMUS F 8 VIS IC 11:54
48 1323 RACHEL PRESTES F 8 ROOSEVELT 11:56
49 1033 ELLIE ROBISON F 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:57
50 1312 JADE MORELLI F 7 ROOSEVELT 11:57
Page 2
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
51 1017 ANNE LYNCH F 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:00
52 1254 JOCELYN MILLER f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:01
53 1388 ANNA HOLTER F 7 ST PETRONILLE 12:02
54 1495 EMMA NEUSHWANDER F 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 12:02
55 1301 JULIA LEONARD F 8 ROOSEVELT 12:02
56 1542 IZZIE EVENSON F 7 ST. PIUS X 12:03
57 1272 CALLIE WALSH f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:03
58 1491 HANNAH GRISPO F 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 12:06
59 729 JENNA EGGERDING F 7 SFX 12:09
60 1173 OLIVIA MOWRER F 7 NOTRE DAME 12:09
61 1060 ANNE CLAUD F 7 GRACE LUTHERAN 12:10
62 1172 AUDREY MOSTER F 8 NOTRE DAME 12:11
63 1524 ADDIE CALLAGHAN F 7 ST. PIUS X 12:11
64 1623 MARGARUITE DIMARCO F 8 VIS IC 12:15
65 1335 JACLYN CUMMINGS F 8 SFX 12:15
66 1229 CLAIRE BATTOGLIA f 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:19
67 1349 MARY CLARE WALSH F 8 SFX 12:21
68 1275 WILLA AUMANN F 8 ROOSEVELT 12:23
69 1037 MADELINE SPARKS F 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:24
70 1146 ELISSA DULCE F 7 NOTRE DAME 12:25
71 1235 CALLA CHAMPANERI f 8 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 12:26
72 1551 LEAH GRIVETTI F 8 ST. PIUS X 12:28
73 1509 LAUREN BARAGER F 7 ST. PIUS X 12:32
74 1366 ELIN O'BRIEN F 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 12:32
75 1557 AERYN MACSHANE F 8 ST. PIUS X 12:33
76 1589 ANGELINA CAPUTO F 8 ST. VINCENT FERRER 12:35
77 1634 ANIELLA GAUDIO F 7 VIS IC 12:35
78 1161 SOPHIE KIM F 8 NOTRE DAME 12:36
79 1427 MARIA HERNANDEZ f 7 ST. JOHN VIANNY 12:39
80 1006 MARGARET DEAN F 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:42
81 1018 GRACIE MAIDLOW F 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:44
82 1787 GONZALES JASMINE f 7 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 12:48
83 1340 ABBY O'CONNOR F 8 SFX 12:49
84 1359 CARLIN KELLY F 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 12:50
85 1373 VALERIE SARROS F 8 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 13:02
86 1477 LILY O' NEIL F 8 ST. LUKE 13:08
87 1637 ENYA GILDEA F 8 VIS IC 13:11
88 1336 ELEANOR GERAGHTY F 8 SFX 13:13
89 1566 IZZY ORTEGA F 8 ST. PIUS X 13:14
90 1090 NORA VERSTEEG F 7 GRACE LUTHERAN 13:14
91 1103 EMILY DELVILLAR F 7 HMS 13:28
92 1572 MEG SCHAUB F 8 ST. PIUS X 13:31
93 1470 FRIDA GUILLEN F 8 ST. LUKE 13:32
94 1526 JEANNIE CASEY F 7 ST. PIUS X 13:34
95 1246 LUCY HORKAVY f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 13:44
96 1411 JULIANA ALANIZ f 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 13:47
97 1039 NOAH STELZER-JOCKS F 7 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:50
98 1167 MARCELLA MARSHALL F 8 NOTRE DAME 13:51
99 1433 DAYANARA MENDOZA f 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 14:24
100 1501 MICKIE ALANDY F 7 ST. PIUS X 14:30
Page 3
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
101 1546 JULIA GERGEN F 7 ST. PIUS X 14:32
102 1100 FERNANDA CABRERA F 8 HMS 14:36
103 1241 SARY ESPINEZA f 7 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 14:54
104 1326 MAXINE SCHNEIDER F 7 ROOSEVELT 14:56
105 1476 CHLOE NIO F 7 ST. LUKE 14:57
106 1305 MAITREYA LOVELL F 7 ROOSEVELT 15:11
107 1064 IVY DARROW F 8 GRACE LUTHERAN 15:18
108 1425 ISABELLA GONZALES f 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 15:22
109 1413 KARINA ALBA f 7 ST. JOHN VIANNY 15:45
110 1124 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ F 8 HMS 15:51
111 1116 CLARISSA MORALES F 7 HMS 15:53
112 1441 BROOKE REITH f 7 ST. JOHN VIANNY 16:05
113 1122 YASMINE RAMIREZ F 7 HMS 16:20
114 1123 ANGELES RANGEL F 7 HMS 16:29
115 1464 MACKENZIE SCHWARTZ F 8 ST. LEONARD 17:05
116 1045 VYOLETTE WHITE F 8 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:20
117 1428 ANGELA HERNANDEZ f 8 ST. JOHN VIANNY 17:28
118 1097 ANAYA ARREOLA F 7 HMS 17:40
119 1120 ALEXIS PALACIOS F 7 HMS 18:16
120 1131 GUADALUPE SOTO F 8 HMS 18:16
121 1111 DIANA LEZAMA F 8 HMS 18:16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 OLD ST. MARY'S (10:14 51:10 1:01)
==========================================================
1 1 1200 ELLA HWANG F 9:29
2 10 1225 KATIE SYFTESTAD F 10:20
3 11 1188 KARINA CASANOVA F 10:24
4 13 1207 ALISON LEONARD F 10:27
5 15 1218 CARMELLA O'MALLEY F 10:30
6 ( 17) 1220 ISABELLA RUDIN F 10:33
7 ( 19) 1221 MEGHAN SEMMER F 10:33
2. 85 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (10:43 53:32 1:37)
==========================================================
1 2 1267 LENORA STERRITT f 10:00
2 5 1232 JULIA BROWN f 10:11
3 23 1242 DEIRDRE "DE GOLLA f 10:52
4 24 1271 KATE WALBY f 10:52
5 31 1245 AMELIA HAMMERSLY f 11:37
6 ( 34) 1231 ISABELLA "B BRAUC f 11:46
7 ( 39) 1255 MARGARET MOYAR f 11:52
3. 101 ST. PIUS X (10:54 54:28 1:49)
==========================================================
1 3 1545 MARIN FERRIS F 10:03
2 9 1520 ELLE BRUSCHUK F 10:19
3 22 1559 JORDAN MOGILINSKI F 10:51
4 29 1519 MOLLY BROWN F 11:23
5 38 1508 HODA ARIEL F 11:52
6 ( 48) 1542 IZZIE EVENSON F 12:03
7 ( 54) 1524 ADDIE CALLAGHAN F 12:11
4. 112 ROOSEVELT (10:59 54:51 1:47)
==========================================================
1 4 1310 MALINDA MEYER F 10:09
2 14 1278 NORA BUTTERLY F 10:27
3 20 1333 CAROLINE VIETZEN F 10:38
4 32 1330 CASSIDY STURGEON F 11:41
5 42 1323 RACHEL PRESTES F 11:56
6 ( 44) 1312 JADE MORELLI F 11:57
7 ( 47) 1301 JULIA LEONARD F 12:02
5. 142 VIS IC (11:08 55:38 2:00)
==========================================================
1 7 1670 SCARLETT MORIARTY F 10:15
2 18 1627 AVA FALDUTO F 10:33
3 21 1665 KELSEY MCDONOUGH F 10:41
4 41 1678 SAMANTHA ROZMUS F 11:54
5 55 1623 MARGARUITE DIMARCO F 12:15
6 ( 60) 1634 ANIELLA GAUDIO F 12:35
7 ( 66) 1637 ENYA GILDEA F 13:11
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 146 SFX (11:20 56:37 1:53)
==========================================================
1 8 749 SARAH OWEN F 10:16
2 26 1337 MAEVE MCAULIFFE F 11:13
3 27 1341 NEEVE OLSON F 11:13
4 35 1346 OLIVIA THOMAS F 11:46
5 50 729 JENNA EGGERDING F 12:09
6 ( 56) 1335 JACLYN CUMMINGS F 12:15
7 ( 57) 1349 MARY CLARE WALSH F 12:21
7. 163 ST. MARY IMMACULATE (11:24 57:00 1:40)
==========================================================
1 12 1490 ELLA DWYER F 10:26
2 16 1497 JORDAN REEVES F 10:32
3 40 1788 NAUGHTON KATIE f 11:54
4 46 1495 EMMA NEUSHWANDER F 12:02
5 49 1491 HANNAH GRISPO F 12:06
6 ( 65) 1787 GONZALES JASMINE f 12:48
8. 198 GRACE LUTHERAN (11:52 59:16 3:00)
==========================================================
1 6 1083 ANNA SCHOLTENS F 10:14
2 36 1051 SOPHIA AUGUSTINE F 11:47
3 37 1058 RACHEL CHUNG F 11:51
4 52 1060 ANNE CLAUD F 12:10
5 67 1090 NORA VERSTEEG F 13:14
6 ( 73) 1064 IVY DARROW F 15:18
9. 201 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL (11:45 58:43 1:25)
==========================================================
1 25 1003 JULIA CHANGE F 10:59
2 30 1038 KATHERINE STABB F 11:23
3 43 1033 ELLIE ROBISON F 11:57
4 45 1017 ANNE LYNCH F 12:00
5 58 1037 MADELINE SPARKS F 12:24
6 ( 63) 1006 MARGARET DEAN F 12:42
7 ( 64) 1018 GRACIE MAIDLOW F 12:44
10. 224 NOTRE DAME (11:57 59:44 1:10)
==========================================================
1 28 1149 KATIE GILMARTIN F 11:15
2 33 1156 ELLA JUCOVICS F 11:44
3 51 1173 OLIVIA MOWRER F 12:09
4 53 1172 AUDREY MOSTER F 12:11
5 59 1146 ELISSA DULCE F 12:25
6 ( 61) 1161 SOPHIE KIM F 12:36
7 ( 70) 1167 MARCELLA MARSHALL F 13:51
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-8 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 351 ST. JOHN VIANNY (14:24 71:57 3:06)
==========================================================
1 62 1427 MARIA HERNANDEZ f 12:39
2 69 1411 JULIANA ALANIZ f 13:47
3 71 1433 DAYANARA MENDOZA f 14:24
4 74 1425 ISABELLA GONZALES f 15:22
5 75 1413 KARINA ALBA f 15:45
6 ( 78) 1441 BROOKE REITH f 16:05
7 ( 81) 1428 ANGELA HERNANDEZ f 17:28
12. 372 HMS (15:14 76:08 2:52)
==========================================================
1 68 1103 EMILY DELVILLAR F 13:28
2 72 1100 FERNANDA CABRERA F 14:36
3 76 1124 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ F 15:51
4 77 1116 CLARISSA MORALES F 15:53
5 79 1122 YASMINE RAMIREZ F 16:20
6 ( 80) 1123 ANGELES RANGEL F 16:29
7 ( 82) 1097 ANAYA ARREOLA F 17:40