Page 1
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
1 1 736 DANIEL LEWIS M 6 SFX 6:13
2 2 1174 MAX NELMS M 6 NOTRE DAME 6:16
3 3 1616 ANTHONY CARROCCIO M 5 VIS IC 6:18
4 4 1277 JACKSON BLACKWELL M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:19
5 5 1680 ALEX SIMKOWSKI M 6 VIS IC 6:19
6 6 1303 NIC LISSUZZO M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:20
7 7 1322 AIDAN POWERS M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:24
8 8 734 DREW HYLAND M 6 SFX 6:27
9 9 1562 JOEY NEUSTADT M 5 ST. PIUS X 6:27
10 10 1175 AIDEN NELMS M 5 NOTRE DAME 6:27
11 11 1094 ADDIS WILSON M 5 GRACE LUTHERAN 6:30
12 1481 LELAND SHEAHAN M 6 ST. LUKE 6:30
13 12 1353 MONAHAN DUFFY M 6 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 6:33
14 13 1279 SAM CASTRO M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:36
15 14 1363 CORMAC MONAHAN M 5 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 6:38
16 15 1620 TOMMY CONNORS M 5 VIS IC 6:38
17 1475 AIDAN MCCONNELL M 6 ST. LUKE 6:39
18 16 1153 HENRY HEROLD M 6 NOTRE DAME 6:39
19 17 1567 NINO PESOLA M 5 ST. PIUS X 6:39
20 18 1319 LUCA PONZIO M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:40
21 19 1405 JOE SALVINO M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 6:42
22 20 1331 TOMMY THIES M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:43
23 21 738 FINN MCCARTHY M 6 SFX 6:43
24 22 1540 NOAH EDISON M 6 ST. PIUS X 6:44
25 23 1652 JOEY KEATING M 6 VIS IC 6:45
26 24 1400 THOMAS PLUMPE M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 6:46
27 25 723 BURKE BURNS M 5 SFX 6:47
28 26 1095 RAGER WILSON M 5 GRACE LUTHERAN 6:47
29 27 1184 LIAM BRENNAN M 6 OLD ST. MARY'S 6:47
30 28 1408 JACK TREADWELL M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 6:47
31 29 1215 BRADY MURPHY M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 6:52
32 30 1367 DANNY PHELAN M 5 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 6:52
33 1259 JACK PANICHELLI m 6 PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SC 6:55
34 31 1530 GAVIN CONWAY M 5 ST. PIUS X 6:55
35 32 1647 RYAN HILLER M 5 VIS IC 6:55
36 33 1355 KEVIN HOWARD M 6 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 6:56
37 34 1203 TIM KARNEZIS M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 6:57
38 35 1081 DANIEL ROBINSON M 6 GRACE LUTHERAN 6:57
39 36 1075 CHRIS MORGAN M 3 GRACE LUTHERAN 6:58
40 37 1309 ALEX MCNEILLY M 6 ROOSEVELT 6:59
41 38 1543 OWEN FERRIS M 5 ST. PIUS X 6:59
42 1790 LOMBARDO LOUY m 5 ST. MARY IMMACULATE 6:59
43 39 743 ALEC MULVENA M 6 SFX 7:00
44 40 1151 CORMAC HANUS M 5 NOTRE DAME 7:01
45 41 1166 GRANT MARSHALL M 5 NOTRE DAME 7:02
46 42 1204 ALEX KEPLER M 6 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:04
47 43 1407 BOBBY SUSIN M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 7:04
48 1482 RAPHIEL STEWART M 6 ST. LUKE 7:05
49 44 1404 TOMMY ROGOWSKI M 5 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 7:06
50 45 1364 RONAN MORRISSEY M 5 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 7:07
Page 2
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
51 1315 EMILIO NERY M 6 ROOSEVELT 7:09
52 46 1070 GIBSON LUNDGREN M 4 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:09
53 47 1612 WILLIAM BRADY M 5 VIS IC 7:09
54 48 1782 PATRICK RHATIGAN M 6 SFX 7:11
55 49 741 WILL MCDERMOTT M 6 SFX 7:11
56 1314 JOHN NELSON M 6 ROOSEVELT 7:12
57 50 1651 CASH KASPER M 5 VIS IC 7:13
58 1625 WILL EASTMAN M 5 VIS IC 7:14
59 51 1076 ZACHARY MORGAN M 5 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:14
60 52 1159 MICHAEL KAVANAUGH M 6 NOTRE DAME 7:14
61 1026 OLIVER NIELSON M 6 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:16
62 1284 JOHN COX M 6 ROOSEVELT 7:16
63 53 1185 JACKSON BROWN M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:17
64 1684 NICK STANGARONE M 5 VIS IC 7:18
65 54 1372 CHRISTIAN SARROS M 5 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 7:19
66 1615 JACK CARDAMONE M 5 VIS IC 7:25
67 55 1147 CONNOR EVERS M 6 NOTRE DAME 7:26
68 56 1605 NICKY RUGGIO M 5 ST. VINCENT FERRER 7:27
69 57 1401 SEAN RICHARDS M 5 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 7:27
70 742 WILLIAM MORKIN M 6 SFX 7:28
71 1152 THOMAS HARABURDA M 6 NOTRE DAME 7:30
72 1658 MAX KOEHN M 5 VIS IC 7:30
73 1657 JOEL KOEHN M 5 VIS IC 7:31
74 58 1079 SAMUEL PETERSEN M 6 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:31
75 1169 COLIN MCDANIELS M 5 NOTRE DAME 7:31
76 59 1376 PATRICK SMITH M 6 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 7:33
77 60 1182 DAVID ABELLO M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:35
78 61 1201 TYUS JACOB M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:35
79 62 1107 LOGAN HART m 5 HMS 7:36
80 1057 OWEN CHUNG M 6 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:39
81 1622 MATT DENEKAS M 6 VIS IC 7:39
82 728 WILL CORMIER M 6 SFX 7:39
83 1456 ROBEERT ARROYO M 6 ST. LEONARD 7:41
84 1381 MYER ALLMAN M 6 ST PETRONILLE 7:43
85 1029 JOSHUA POMERENK M 6 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:44
86 1190 JACKSON CORTESE M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:46
87 1329 ELLIOT STOKER M 6 ROOSEVELT 7:47
88 63 1432 GAEL MENDOZA m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 7:47
89 64 1780 SAM JAWOR M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 7:48
90 1197 JOHNNIE HASTINGS M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:49
91 1206 MICHAEL LAMANTIA M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 7:51
92 1674 PATRICK O'REILLY M 5 VIS IC 7:52
93 1023 THOMAS MILINOVICH M 6 BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:52
94 1457 EMILIO ECHEVERRY M 6 ST. LEONARD 7:53
95 1171 NICK MELILLO M 5 NOTRE DAME 7:54
96 1053 DAVID BLACKMAN M 4 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:54
97 65 1502 RYAN ALSOBROOK M 6 ST. PIUS X 7:55
98 1089 ADAM VERSTEEG M 3 GRACE LUTHERAN 7:56
99 1786 JULIAN TOCZYLOWSKI M 6 SFX 7:57
100 1389 ROWAN KINCH m 5 ST PETRONILLE 7:58
Page 3
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Cl School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = == ====================== =====
101 732 HENRY FITZPATRICK M 5 SFX 7:59
102 1385 JACK FARRELL M 6 ST PETRONILLE 8:00
103 66 1435 CHARLIE NISSEN m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 8:02
104 67 1607 RONIN VERSOLA M 6 ST. VINCENT FERRER 8:03
105 68 1423 ADRIEL GARCIA m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 8:03
106 730 LIAM FEKRAT M 5 SFX 8:04
107 1198 BLAKE HERRERA M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 8:04
108 1396 LIAM CAHILL M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 8:12
109 1394 CIAN AQUE M 5 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 8:17
110 69 1453 JULIUS VALDEZ m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 8:17
111 1478 ED O'NEILL M 5 ST. LUKE 8:19
112 70 1604 DAVID REYES M 6 ST. VINCENT FERRER 8:21
113 1455 EDUARDO ACEVEDO M 6 ST. LEONARD 8:23
114 1354 MICHAEL FRANCIS M 6 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS 8:23
115 1398 BOB JOHNSON M 6 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 8:25
116 1212 AMBROSE MARTINEZ-COLLA M 5 OLD ST. MARY'S 8:26
117 1165 DECLAN MAGUIRE M 5 NOTRE DAME 8:32
118 1395 CHASE BRYNDAL M 5 ST. ISAAC JOGUES 8:35
119 1384 OWEN FARRELL M 6 ST PETRONILLE 8:38
120 71 1590 NICKY CASSACIO M 6 ST. VINCENT FERRER 8:46
121 1648 TOMMY HOSLER M 5 VIS IC 8:48
122 1316 ANDREW PALMER M 6 ROOSEVELT 8:58
123 1069 ANDY LEININGER M 4 GRACE LUTHERAN 8:58
124 1276 SAM BATRA M 6 ROOSEVELT 9:00
125 1087 SAMSON THOMAS M 3 GRACE LUTHERAN 9:01
126 72 1515 ETHAN BLASZCZYK M 6 ST. PIUS X 9:02
127 1137 FRANKLIN BARNES M 5 NOTRE DAME 9:04
128 73 1421 ETHAN GUSTA FLORES m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 9:05
129 1054 JACKSON BRAYTON M 3 GRACE LUTHERAN 9:10
130 1093 SAMUEL WILLIAMS M 3 GRACE LUTHERAN 9:16
131 74 1115 GAEL MARTINEZ-SANCHEZ M 5 HMS 9:18
132 1056 GABE BRUCATO M 5 GRACE LUTHERAN 9:24
133 1565 AIDEN ORTEGA M 6 ST. PIUS X 9:27
134 1061 LUKAS COHEN M 5 GRACE LUTHERAN 9:39
135 75 1451 ISAAC SANTOWSKI m 6 ST. JOHN VIANNY 9:40
136 76 1418 MIGUEL DE ALBA m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 9:42
137 1439 AIDEN OSTIGUIN m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 9:46
138 1444 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ m 6 ST. JOHN VIANNY 10:02
139 1313 JACK MOROWCZYNSKI M 6 ROOSEVELT 10:06
140 77 1109 PJ JOHNSON M 5 HMS 10:07
141 78 1102 DEVONTE CHESTER M 6 HMS 10:11
142 79 1599 BRENDEN MCNEELEY M 4 ST. VINCENT FERRER 10:15
143 1304 SAM LLANES M 6 ROOSEVELT 10:20
144 1459 SEBASTIAN FLORES M 5 ST. LEONARD 11:08
145 1522 JACKSON BUIS M 6 ST. PIUS X 11:11
146 1438 DANIEL OROZCO m 6 ST. JOHN VIANNY 11:19
147 1412 DANIEL ALBA m 5 ST. JOHN VIANNY 11:26
148 80 1129 DONAVIN SANCHEZ M 5 HMS 13:09
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 48 ROOSEVELT ( 6:28 32:19 0:21)
==========================================================
1 4 1277 JACKSON BLACKWELL M 6:19
2 6 1303 NIC LISSUZZO M 6:20
3 7 1322 AIDAN POWERS M 6:24
4 13 1279 SAM CASTRO M 6:36
5 18 1319 LUCA PONZIO M 6:40
6 ( 20) 1331 TOMMY THIES M 6:43
7 ( 37) 1309 ALEX MCNEILLY M 6:59
2. 78 VIS IC ( 6:35 32:55 0:37)
==========================================================
1 3 1616 ANTHONY CARROCCIO M 6:18
2 5 1680 ALEX SIMKOWSKI M 6:19
3 15 1620 TOMMY CONNORS M 6:38
4 23 1652 JOEY KEATING M 6:45
5 32 1647 RYAN HILLER M 6:55
6 ( 47) 1612 WILLIAM BRADY M 7:09
7 ( 50) 1651 CASH KASPER M 7:13
3. 94 SFX ( 6:38 33:10 0:47)
==========================================================
1 1 736 DANIEL LEWIS M 6:13
2 8 734 DREW HYLAND M 6:27
3 21 738 FINN MCCARTHY M 6:43
4 25 723 BURKE BURNS M 6:47
5 39 743 ALEC MULVENA M 7:00
6 ( 48) 1782 PATRICK RHATIGAN M 7:11
7 ( 49) 741 WILL MCDERMOTT M 7:11
4. 109 NOTRE DAME ( 6:41 33:25 0:46)
==========================================================
1 2 1174 MAX NELMS M 6:16
2 10 1175 AIDEN NELMS M 6:27
3 16 1153 HENRY HEROLD M 6:39
4 40 1151 CORMAC HANUS M 7:01
5 41 1166 GRANT MARSHALL M 7:02
6 ( 52) 1159 MICHAEL KAVANAUGH M 7:14
7 ( 55) 1147 CONNOR EVERS M 7:26
5. 117 ST. PIUS X ( 6:45 33:44 0:32)
==========================================================
1 9 1562 JOEY NEUSTADT M 6:27
2 17 1567 NINO PESOLA M 6:39
3 22 1540 NOAH EDISON M 6:44
4 31 1530 GAVIN CONWAY M 6:55
5 38 1543 OWEN FERRIS M 6:59
6 ( 65) 1502 RYAN ALSOBROOK M 7:55
7 ( 72) 1515 ETHAN BLASZCZYK M 9:02
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 134 ST JOHN OF THE CROSS ( 6:50 34:06 0:34)
==========================================================
1 12 1353 MONAHAN DUFFY M 6:33
2 14 1363 CORMAC MONAHAN M 6:38
3 30 1367 DANNY PHELAN M 6:52
4 33 1355 KEVIN HOWARD M 6:56
5 45 1364 RONAN MORRISSEY M 7:07
6 ( 54) 1372 CHRISTIAN SARROS M 7:19
7 ( 59) 1376 PATRICK SMITH M 7:33
7. 154 GRACE LUTHERAN ( 6:53 34:21 0:39)
==========================================================
1 11 1094 ADDIS WILSON M 6:30
2 26 1095 RAGER WILSON M 6:47
3 35 1081 DANIEL ROBINSON M 6:57
4 36 1075 CHRIS MORGAN M 6:58
5 46 1070 GIBSON LUNDGREN M 7:09
6 ( 51) 1076 ZACHARY MORGAN M 7:14
7 ( 58) 1079 SAMUEL PETERSEN M 7:31
8. 158 ST. ISAAC JOGUES ( 6:53 34:25 0:24)
==========================================================
1 19 1405 JOE SALVINO M 6:42
2 24 1400 THOMAS PLUMPE M 6:46
3 28 1408 JACK TREADWELL M 6:47
4 43 1407 BOBBY SUSIN M 7:04
5 44 1404 TOMMY ROGOWSKI M 7:06
6 ( 57) 1401 SEAN RICHARDS M 7:27
7 ( 64) 1780 SAM JAWOR M 7:48
9. 185 OLD ST. MARY'S ( 7:00 34:57 0:30)
==========================================================
1 27 1184 LIAM BRENNAN M 6:47
2 29 1215 BRADY MURPHY M 6:52
3 34 1203 TIM KARNEZIS M 6:57
4 42 1204 ALEX KEPLER M 7:04
5 53 1185 JACKSON BROWN M 7:17
6 ( 60) 1182 DAVID ABELLO M 7:35
7 ( 61) 1201 TYUS JACOB M 7:35
10. 339 ST. JOHN VIANNY ( 8:15 41:14 1:18)
==========================================================
1 63 1432 GAEL MENDOZA m 7:47
2 66 1435 CHARLIE NISSEN m 8:02
3 68 1423 ADRIEL GARCIA m 8:03
4 69 1453 JULIUS VALDEZ m 8:17
5 73 1421 ETHAN GUSTA FLORES m 9:05
6 ( 75) 1451 ISAAC SANTOWSKI m 9:40
7 ( 76) 1418 MIGUEL DE ALBA m 9:42
FENWICK XC
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
AUGUST 31, 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5-6 BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 343 ST. VINCENT FERRER ( 8:35 42:52 2:48)
==========================================================
1 56 1605 NICKY RUGGIO M 7:27
2 67 1607 RONIN VERSOLA M 8:03
3 70 1604 DAVID REYES M 8:21
4 71 1590 NICKY CASSACIO M 8:46
5 79 1599 BRENDEN MCNEELEY M 10:15
12. 371 HMS (10:05 50:21 5:33)
==========================================================
1 62 1107 LOGAN HART m 7:36
2 74 1115 GAEL MARTINEZ-SANCHEZ M 9:18
3 77 1109 PJ JOHNSON M 10:07
4 78 1102 DEVONTE CHESTER M 10:11
5 80 1129 DONAVIN SANCHEZ M 13:09