Cascade Half Marathon
Willamette Valley Roadrunners
Turner, OR 01/14/2018
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Overall 10K Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St H Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == = ========= =====
1 881 Steven Short 41 M 1/9 M4044 Lake Oswego OR 3 34:24.7 5:33
2 150 Bob Goodrich 43 M 2/9 M4044 Salem OR 3 36:55.6 5:57
3 382 Mike Rosling 39 M 1/5 M3539 Corvallis OR 3 37:03.8 5:58
4 814 Michael Stearns 54 M 1/8 M5054 Springfield OR 3 38:20.4 6:11
5 270 Garen Marter 20 M 1/4 M2024 Turner OR 3 38:31.5 6:12
6 293 Dan Meireis 60 M 1/3 M6064 Salem OR 3 38:48.1 6:15
7 264 Kate Mann 27 F 1/9 F2529 Salem OR 3 41:06.6 6:37
8 823 Abigail Swain 15 F 1/10 F0119 Salem OR 3 41:47.1 6:44
9 877 Gregory Adelman 18 M 1/12 M0119 West Stayton OR 3 41:49.6 6:44
10 314 Peter Ngaida 41 M 3/9 M4044 Turner OR 3 42:17.6 6:49
11 102 Kat Degroat 42 F 1/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 44:11.8 7:07
12 852 Brian Waters 41 M 4/9 M4044 Aumsville OR 3 44:24.0 7:09
13 114 Benjamin Drucker 48 M 1/5 M4549 Turner OR 3 44:29.7 7:10
14 45 Butch Bleeker 56 M 1/4 M5559 Albany OR 3 44:39.4 7:12
15 800 Nelson Sigrah 35 M 2/5 M3539 Independence OR 3 44:42.3 7:12
16 232 Adam Kronberger 41 M 5/9 M4044 Salem OR 3 44:47.8 7:13
17 831 Gary Terlecki 43 M 6/9 M4044 Salem OR 3 44:57.8 7:15
18 377 Stephanie Robins 33 F 1/9 F3034 Salem OR 3 45:15.0 7:17
19 291 Damian Mecham 27 M 1/6 M2529 Salem OR 3 45:15.6 7:18
20 245 Tim Layton 52 M 2/8 M5054 Salem OR 3 45:20.3 7:18
21 8 Phil Anderson 65 M 1/4 M6569 Portland OR 3 45:28.7 7:20
22 149 Ramiro Gonzalez 15 M 2/12 M0119 Salem OR 3 45:53.2 7:24
23 55 Erik Brambila 17 M 3/12 M0119 Salem OR 3 45:53.9 7:24
24 69 Juan Campos 19 M 4/12 M0119 Salem OR 3 46:37.8 7:31
25 134 John Gallagher 55 M 2/4 M5559 Salem OR 3 46:47.6 7:32
26 242 Duncan Law 25 M 2/6 M2529 Eugene OR 3 47:12.3 7:36
27 121 Megan Everetts Zellick 27 F 2/9 F2529 Salem OR 3 47:15.7 7:37
28 135 Susan Gallagher 55 F 1/6 F5559 Salem OR 3 47:53.8 7:43
29 108 Mike Deless 60 M 2/3 M6064 Salem OR 3 47:53.8 7:43
30 126 Dave Feeney 50 M 3/8 M5054 Corvallis OR 3 48:22.0 7:48
31 871 Dean Woodward 51 M 4/8 M5054 Salem OR 3 48:46.2 7:51
32 26 Mark Barry 28 M 3/6 M2529 Corvallis OR 3 48:58.7 7:53
33 856 Teri Wheeler 56 F 2/6 F5559 Portland OR 3 49:18.4 7:57
34 853 Rachel Waters 41 F 2/15 F4044 Aumsville OR 3 49:21.5 7:57
35 246 Darlene Leblanc 51 F 1/12 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 3 49:29.3 7:58
36 380 Tim Rose 66 M 2/4 M6569 Eagle Point OR 3 49:48.2 8:01
37 93 Monique Damuth 53 F 2/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 49:52.5 8:02
38 882 Howard Cohen 70 M 1/4 M7099 Salem OR 3 50:00.9 8:03
39 825 Lori Swain 40 F 3/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 50:17.1 8:06
40 309 James Morin 37 M 3/5 M3539 Salem OR 3 50:23.8 8:07
41 144 Timothy Gilman 42 M 7/9 M4044 Salem OR 3 50:52.0 8:12
42 841 Brenda Turner 49 F 1/9 F4549 Salem OR 3 51:28.1 8:17
43 31 Kelly Bates 31 F 2/9 F3034 Turner OR 3 51:46.2 8:20
44 847 Angela Vinton 32 F 3/9 F3034 Hillsboro OR 3 51:57.1 8:22
45 133 Byron Fuentes 53 M 5/8 M5054 Hillsboro OR 3 52:47.9 8:30
46 834 Mary Teubner 20 F 1/6 F2024 Salem OR 3 52:50.4 8:31
47 94 Amanda Dardis 20 F 2/6 F2024 Salem OR 3 52:58.4 8:32
48 830 Scott Taylor 48 M 2/5 M4549 Portlandnd OR 3 53:01.0 8:32
49 824 Isabel Swain 13 F 2/10 F0119 Salem OR 3 53:01.8 8:33
50 22 Amy Baldwin 50 F 3/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 53:33.5 8:38
51 880 Joel Turner 42 M 8/9 M4044 Salem OR 3 53:34.2 8:38
52 2 Erica Akbari 32 F 4/9 F3034 Salem OR 3 53:40.9 8:39
53 131 Nancy Frantz-Geddes 56 F 3/6 F5559 Salem OR 3 53:42.5 8:39
54 884 Ramsey Gordon 12 M 5/12 M0119 Salem OR 3 54:00.0 8:42
55 374 Joanna Robert 33 F 5/9 F3034 Salem OR 3 54:44.2 8:49
56 213 Bill Kelm 48 M 3/5 M4549 Salem OR 3 55:18.4 8:55
57 341 Connie Peters 54 F 4/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 55:26.8 8:56
58 36 Dave Berberick 60 M 3/3 M6064 Post Falls ID 3 55:34.0 8:57
59 335 Merideth Patterson 37 F 1/12 F3539 Salem OR 3 55:37.4 8:58
60 90 Paul Dakoplos 58 M 3/4 M5559 Salem OR 3 55:46.6 8:59
61 226 Bev Klason 71 F 1/4 F7099 Portland OR 3 56:09.9 9:03
62 838 Punk Thissell 54 M 6/8 M5054 La Pine OR 3 56:53.2 9:10
63 837 Evelyn Thissell 54 F 5/12 F5054 La Pine OR 3 56:53.3 9:10
64 1 Pamela Abernethy 66 F 1/5 F6569 Salem OR 3 57:37.5 9:17
65 334 Sebastian Pastore 50 M 7/8 M5054 Turner OR 3 57:42.0 9:18
66 178 Maricela Highsmith 39 F 2/12 F3539 Salem OR 3 57:47.1 9:18
67 836 Bruce Theisen 65 M 3/4 M6569 Ashland OR 3 58:09.0 9:22
68 241 Brian Law 27 M 4/6 M2529 Eugene OR 3 58:29.1 9:25
69 397 Katie Schmidt 39 F 3/12 F3539 Salem OR 3 58:43.1 9:27
70 297 Laura Metzger 57 F 4/6 F5559 Salem OR 3 58:55.4 9:29
71 262 Vikie Malkasian 62 F 1/2 F6064 Salem OR 3 58:56.2 9:30
72 66 William Byrne 69 M 4/4 M6569 Salem OR 3 59:01.3 9:30
73 198 Maxine Jennings 51 F 6/12 F5054 Hillsboro OR 3 59:11.6 9:32
74 385 Maliah Russell 17 F 3/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 59:53.6 9:39
75 835 Theresa Teubnerburnell 50 F 7/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 1:00:22.9 9:44
76 115 Joe Dubner 70 M 2/4 M7099 Independence OR 3 1:00:59.1 9:49
77 42 Ryan Bese 12 M 6/12 M0119 Keizer OR 3 1:01:20.6 9:53
78 209 Baillie Keithley 27 F 3/9 F2529 Silverton OR 3 1:01:28.9 9:54
79 120 Patricia Estabrook 34 F 6/9 F3034 Salem OR 3 1:01:48.4 9:57
80 105 Katelyn Delamarter 27 F 4/9 F2529 Turner OR 3 1:02:00.8 9:59
81 104 Joshua Delamarter 22 M 2/4 M2024 Turner OR 3 1:02:02.0 9:59
82 182 Peggy Holstedt 65 F 2/5 F6569 Salem OR 3 1:02:17.6 10:02
83 844 Emily Vetter 16 F 4/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:02:25.8 10:03
84 846 Marla Vetter 48 F 2/9 F4549 Turner OR 3 1:02:29.5 10:04
85 190 Rachel Ikehara-Martin 32 F 7/9 F3034 Olympia WA 3 1:02:30.2 10:04
86 292 Carol Meireis 59 F 5/6 F5559 Salem OR 3 1:02:46.5 10:07
87 805 Jennifer Sjullie 36 F 4/12 F3539 Salem OR 3 1:03:08.7 10:10
88 804 Ben Sjullie 38 M 4/5 M3539 Salem OR 3 1:03:09.4 10:10
89 70 Tory Carey-Lundberg 40 F 4/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 1:03:09.4 10:10
90 365 Lynn Reeves 48 F 3/9 F4549 Salem OR 3 1:03:47.9 10:17
91 364 Brooklyn Reeves 22 F 3/6 F2024 Salem OR 3 1:03:48.0 10:17
92 51 Kathryn Boyles 26 F 5/9 F2529 Albany OR 3 1:04:59.2 10:28
93 282 Jessica McClanahan 27 F 6/9 F2529 Salem OR 3 1:05:50.7 10:36
94 327 Christine Owens 30 F 8/9 F3034 Turner OR 3 1:05:51.5 10:36
95 145 Sam Gilmer 68 F 3/5 F6569 Oregon City OR 3 1:06:54.9 10:47
96 342 Doug Petersen 55 M 4/4 M5559 Turner OR 3 1:07:18.0 10:50
97 41 Christine Bese 42 F 5/15 F4044 Keizer OR 3 1:07:20.9 10:51
98 354 Joanna Radke 41 F 6/15 F4044 Eugene OR 3 1:07:37.3 10:53
99 797 Tara Sedor 36 F 5/12 F3539 Bend OR 3 1:08:01.6 10:57
100 116 Jennifer Easter 43 F 7/15 F4044 Happy Valley OR 3 1:08:03.1 10:58
101 48 Kristi Born-Bullock 36 F 6/12 F3539 Ridgefield WA 3 1:08:03.1 10:58
102 216 Aiden Kenline 14 M 7/12 M0119 Turner OR 3 1:08:25.0 11:01
103 867 Patricia Wiskow 29 F 7/9 F2529 Eugene OR 3 1:08:31.6 11:02
104 89 Johanna Dakoplos 60 F 2/2 F6064 Salem OR 3 1:09:43.9 11:14
105 143 Kristen Gilman 34 F 9/9 F3034 Salem OR 3 1:10:18.6 11:19
106 74 Obed Cervantes-Cruz 14 M 8/12 M0119 Turner OR 3 1:10:20.7 11:20
107 280 Geoff McCausland 49 M 4/5 M4549 Salem OR 3 1:10:31.2 11:21
108 14 Karen Archibald 54 F 8/12 F5054 Canby OR 3 1:10:56.0 11:25
109 162 Kyle Haney 28 M 5/6 M2529 Salem OR 3 1:11:07.0 11:27
110 277 Andrea Mather 25 F 8/9 F2529 Salem OR 3 1:11:19.0 11:29
111 18 Heri Ayala 25 M 6/6 M2529 Salem OR 3 1:11:29.7 11:31
112 6 Maggie Anderson 21 F 4/6 F2024 Salem OR 3 1:11:30.0 11:31
113 138 Matthew Gardner 11 M 9/12 M0119 Turner OR 3 1:11:43.5 11:33
114 263 Lisa Mance 44 F 8/15 F4044 Dallas OR 3 1:11:46.5 11:34
115 130 Molli Fowler 44 F 9/15 F4044 Dallas OR 3 1:11:49.8 11:34
116 843 Kelli Vesper 53 F 9/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 1:11:52.1 11:34
117 228 Jessica Knieling 41 F 10/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 1:12:19.7 11:39
118 12 Emily Anthony 22 F 5/6 F2024 Salem OR 3 1:12:27.4 11:40
119 869 Riley Woodral 12 F 5/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:12:35.4 11:41
120 870 Tyler Woodral 39 M 5/5 M3539 Turner OR 3 1:12:47.1 11:43
121 357 Katy Ranzoni 38 F 7/12 F3539 Turner OR 3 1:12:55.3 11:45
122 212 Bob Kelly 72 M 3/4 M7099 Salem OR 3 1:13:28.0 11:50
123 326 Marc Overbeck 51 M 8/8 M5054 Turner OR 3 1:14:10.2 11:57
124 34 Deborah Bellmore 50 F 10/12 F5054 Turner OR 3 1:14:10.3 11:57
125 306 Carol Moore 72 F 2/4 F7099 Turner OR 3 1:14:11.9 11:57
126 98 Alana Davenport 35 F 8/12 F3539 Aumsville OR 3 1:14:43.3 12:02
127 370 Karla Ridling 51 F 11/12 F5054 Silverton OR 3 1:15:26.0 12:09
128 290 Paula McVay 70 F 3/4 F7099 Hillsboro OR 3 1:15:41.6 12:11
129 253 Noah Little 13 M 10/12 M0119 Turner OR 3 1:16:14.0 12:17
130 367 Vicky Remy 47 F 4/9 F4549 Turner OR 3 1:16:23.2 12:18
131 218 Kyrsten Kenline 14 F 6/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:17:52.3 12:32
132 40 Malinda Bermudez 37 F 9/12 F3539 Dallas OR 3 1:17:55.3 12:33
133 179 Sarah Hillman 41 F 11/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 1:18:49.0 12:42
134 821 Jeanie Stuntzner 46 F 5/9 F4549 Silverton OR 3 1:18:52.9 12:42
135 842 Annette Vaughan 47 F 6/9 F4549 Canby OR 3 1:18:56.4 12:43
136 173 Kara Henry 45 F 7/9 F4549 Monroe OR 3 1:20:12.6 12:55
137 346 Christin Pickle 37 F 10/12 F3539 Aumsville OR 3 1:20:34.8 12:59
138 368 Amy Richards 41 F 12/15 F4044 Aumsville OR 3 1:20:35.4 12:59
139 106 Katrina Delamarter 23 F 6/6 F2024 Turner OR 3 1:21:45.1 13:10
140 107 Kyler Delamarter 24 M 3/4 M2024 Turner OR 3 1:21:46.3 13:10
141 103 Hannah Delamarter 16 F 7/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:21:50.6 13:11
142 35 Brenda Bentley 49 F 8/9 F4549 Portland OR 3 1:23:28.9 13:27
143 9 Shawnette Anderson 46 F 9/9 F4549 Salem OR 3 1:25:49.9 13:49
144 64 Dolores Burson 54 F 12/12 F5054 Salem OR 3 1:27:04.5 14:01
145 87 Kelly Cromwell 42 F 13/15 F4044 Turner OR 3 1:27:48.0 14:08
146 386 Trisha Rutherford 42 F 14/15 F4044 Turner OR 3 1:27:48.3 14:08
147 5 Leslie Anderson 43 F 15/15 F4044 Salem OR 3 1:30:54.9 14:38
148 227 Ken Klason 72 M 4/4 M7099 Portland OR 3 1:30:57.0 14:39
149 167 Stephanie Harvey 29 F 9/9 F2529 Albany OR 3 1:31:27.4 14:44
150 169 Jameson Haytas 20 M 4/4 M2024 Salem OR 3 1:34:43.6 15:15
151 7 Molly Anderson 19 F 8/10 F0119 Salem OR 3 1:34:44.2 15:15
152 172 Becky Heintz 67 F 4/5 F6569 Salem OR 3 1:35:43.0 15:25
153 11 Colleen Andersson 55 F 6/6 F5559 Turner OR 3 1:38:10.0 15:48
154 205 Thomas Johnston 13 M 11/12 M0119 Salem OR 3 1:39:58.5 16:06
155 394 Savannah Savage 11 F 9/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:40:24.0 16:10
156 215 Skye Kempton 11 F 10/10 F0119 Turner OR 3 1:40:25.5 16:10
157 20 Jake Bagger 12 M 12/12 M0119 Turner OR 3 1:41:51.7 16:24
158 19 Chris Bagger 49 M 5/5 M4549 Aumsville OR 3 1:41:53.2 16:24
159 96 Amber Daugherty 39 F 11/12 F3539 Turner OR 3 1:45:39.2 17:01
160 886 Maralyn Davis 70 F 4/4 F7099 Salem OR 3 1:45:40.7 17:01
161 295 Faye Melius 66 F 5/5 F6569 Turner OR 3 1:45:41.9 17:01
162 217 Jody Kenline 37 F 12/12 F3539 Turner OR 3 1:49:59.2 17:43
163 219 Oliver Kenline 44 M 9/9 M4044 Turner OR 3 1:49:59.6 17:43