Page 1
AQUA-RUN 10K RELAY
SATURDAY AUGUST 26, 2017
ELMWOOD PARK, OMAHA, NE
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Team Name Members Div City 10k Pace
===== ===== ============================== ============================================================ ===== ============== ======= =====
1 34 University Of Okoboji Phantoms J Rix/C McLaughlin ADULT Omaha 34:14 5:31
2 33 U-N-I-T-Y J Jackson/T Holloway/E Maas/C Weland ADULT Omaha 39:40 6:23
3 39 We Have The Beef M Acouth/M Alkhuraiji/R Abell/L Klein ADULT Bellevue 40:47 6:34
4 40 We Love Mom K West/T West/H West/S Cass/D Dingman ADULT Bellevue 41:30 6:41
5 16 Lamp Rynearson J Flaxbeard/R Kuszak/M Martinez/P Gargarella/A Grote ADULT Omaha 41:48 6:44
6 37 Wayne Rotary B Ensz/D Ensz/R Yadav/H Miller/M Jurotich ADULT Wayne 42:36 6:52
7 4 Centersphere's Champs J Mac Nair/G Sturgis/B Geist/S Seevers/J Stroh ADULT Elkhorn 42:52 6:54
8 1 Altavista.Com Corporate Operat P Graff/M Bingham/J Wolfe/J Block/M Levesque ADULT Omaha 43:04 6:56
9 22 Sole Mates J Hernandez Islas/L Pinon/C Buenrostro/C Robles/A Saavedra ADULT Omaha 43:11 6:57
10 14 Hydropowered! E Lowndes/S Prauner/T Lowndes ADULT Omaha 43:25 7:00
11 41 Willy's Runners W Ruffalo/T Kubie ADULT Lincoln 44:42 7:12
12 24 Team Harker V Harker/A Hogan/C Duda/J Collins/ ADULT Papillion 44:44 7:12
13 18 Pal Puoch N Thong/J Gatkuoth/P Puoch/G Thok ADULT South Sioux Ci 44:48 7:13
14 31 Team Theodore S. Ab-Sevelt B Noble/T Bosi/V Noble ADULT Omaha 45:52 7:23
15 3 Captain Hoek's Flying Pirates A Hoekstra/C Van Der Weide ADULT Alton 46:06 7:25
16 27 Team Mustangs G Weber/G Hoarty/M Nussrallah/A Mills/S Rau YOUTH Omaha 46:36 7:30
17 2 Better Bodies Babes S Martinez/R Sindelar/T Loguda/M Peltz/H Wagner ADULT Omaha 47:16 7:37
18 8 Dizromad V Campan-Thornburg/T Batiste/R Firestone/L Arney/N Smith ADULT Omaha 47:21 7:38
19 32 Team Wasser J Wasser/L Leighter/M Hack/M Pool/C O'Donnell Brink ADULT Omaha 47:33 7:40
20 35 Wasps Chasing Me!!! C Buddenberg/L Sand/A Nelson/M Nelson/S Broughton ADULT Omaha 47:41 7:41
21 30 Team Stebbing S Stebbing/A Stebbing ADULT Aurora 47:46 7:42
22 29 Team O'connor T O'Connor/R O'Connor/M Ziebell/K Ziebell/A Vondra ADULT Omaha 47:56 7:43
23 36 Waterfall K McGrath/J Reicks Murray/A Murray/J Olsen/J Olsen ADULT Bellevue 48:00 7:44
24 13 Hudl 1 A Pane/T Hellman/T Phillips/L Anderson/D Hoppen ADULT Omaha 48:22 7:47
25 5 Centersphere's Networking Ninj A Mizner/A Hinze/S Janovich/R Steffen ADULT Bellevue 48:33 7:49
26 25 Team Harpenau T/Harpenau/M Harpenau/J Harpenau/L Harpenau/L Harpenau ADULT Omaha 48:49 7:52
27 7 Cs Scrambled Legs E Pearson/M Sedlacek/L Cradick/K Linn/R Nilles ADULT Elkhorn 48:51 7:52
28 23 Team Duku P Duku/J Palmquist/L Jobickson/A Dumba/P Duka ADULT Kansas City 49:55 8:02
29 26 Team Hoekstra C Hoekstra/K Hoekstra/N Hoekstra/D Oolman/B Adrian ADULT Sioux Falls 50:23 8:07
30 20 Running River T Erdman/C Lefler/L Southard/D Southard/C Griffith ADULT Omaha 50:34 8:09
31 28 Team Nile A Ring/E Rorei/N David/N David ADULT Omaha 50:45 8:11
32 17 M' Basil S Rust/L McQueen/M McQueen/B Schollaert/B Stoltenberg ADULT Omaha 51:15 8:15
33 10 Fei Long S Weber/J Weber/N Weber/E Kane/J Borer ADULT Omaha 52:20 8:26
34 12 Flash 2 K Larson/K Shaw/E Hoffman/E Perry/J Struble/H Smith ADULT Omaha 54:54 8:50
35 11 Flash T Larson/A Larson/B Larson/M Larson/P Larson ADULT Omaha 55:22 8:55
36 9 Fast 5 A Acouth/K Deng/M Marmer/A Mamer/M Kong YOUTH Bellevue 56:01 9:01
37 19 Ronald Mcdonald House Charitie L Reasner/E Mozer/K Hannan/H Samuels/T Moulton ADULT Omaha 58:22 9:24
38 38 Wayne State College Rotaract K Hansen/K Hansen/B Hansen/J Minarick/J Podany/A Bogner/H Ha ADULT Wayne 59:34 9:36
39 15 Knt3b E Meyers/B Klassen/B Ohle/K Avila/T Donohoe ADULT Omaha 1:07:43 10:54