5K AgeGroupReport
5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 267 Matthew Hagley 15:57 5:09 30 M Port of Spain
2 310 Collin Pereira 16:48 5:25 24 M Port of Spain
3 259 WINSBERT SYLVESTER 17:01 5:29 26 M Mon Repos
5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 70 KARLENE BLAGROVE 22:00 7:06 46 F SPANISH TOWN
2 247 Juliet John-Sambran 22:06 7:08 42 F Gonzales
3 117 Rachel Grosberg 23:11 7:29 15 F Maraval
5K Age Group Results for 0-15 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 124 Jonathan Thompson 20:16 6:32 15 M Diego Martin
2 245 CHAD HOSEIN 22:36 7:17 14 M Chaguanas
3 67 James Castagne-Hay 25:19 8:10 11 M Maraval
4 53 Gabriel Nanton 27:21 8:49 12 M Laventille
5 111 Isaiah McLetchie 27:23 8:50 11 M San Juan
6 43 Chad Marchack 27:43 8:56 14 M Valsayn North
7 18 Jonathan Le Maitre 28:57 9:20 12 M Valencia
8 63 Aron Ramoutar 31:26 10:08 13 M Claxton Bay
9 86 Divaio Ramsamooj 46:42 15:04 12 M Siparia
5K Age Group Results for 16-19 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 256 Samuel Ali 17:42 5:43 19 M Penal
2 284 Sebastian Rudden 19:49 6:24 16 M Diego Martin
3 226 Hayden Reid 20:21 6:34 17 M Diego Martin
4 244 Logan Raymond 20:51 6:44 16 M Petit Valley
5 240 Scott Marchack 24:27 7:53 18 M Valsayn
6 155 Nicholas Persad 25:18 8:10 18 M Chaguanas
7 62 Jordan Ramoutar 31:16 10:05 16 M Claxton Bay
8 25 Mitra Beharry 49:44 16:03 17 M I
5K Age Group Results for 20-34 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 91 Pennington Troy 18:02 5:49 31 M KINGSTON
2 47 Josimar Gittens 19:03 6:09 29 M San Fernando
3 93 Rommel Bahadur 19:10 6:11 22 M Port of Spain
4 14 Jonah Camps 20:51 6:44 29 M Port Of Spain
5 148 Saleem Dean 21:13 6:51 22 M Chaguanas
6 169 DWIGHT AGUILLERA 21:23 6:54 24 M Siparia
7 172 Prince-Lee Isidore 21:34 6:57 31 M Chaguanas
8 220 Marcus James 21:55 7:04 28 M Petit Valley
9 282 Renaldo Gomez 23:00 7:25 21 M Chaguanans
10 192 Praveen Kumar 23:39 7:38 33 M St Augustine
11 304 Ravindra Bachu 25:16 8:09 32 M Debe
12 8 Martin Gallyer 26:37 8:35 34 M Trincity
13 255 Amrish Surajbally 28:22 9:09 26 M Penal
14 260 Kevin Kowlessar 28:53 9:19 27 M chaguanas
15 143 Satesh Sarwan 29:00 9:21 29 M Piarco
16 34 Sarajudeen Mohammed 29:06 9:23 33 M Chaguanas
17 103 Dayne Lewis 29:27 9:30 33 M Point Fortin
18 208 Robert Evelyn 30:38 9:53 32 M Diego Martin
19 306 Yandesh Ramrattan 31:03 10:01 31 M Penal
20 59 Joshua Sammy 31:16 10:05 25 M Claxton Bay
21 50 Veshal Seegobin 31:44 10:14 28 M Debe
22 157 Chad Warrick 32:05 10:21 22 M Chaguanas
23 89 Gervais Serrette 32:36 10:31 21 M Barataria
24 58 Dov Jailal 32:41 10:33 27 M CHAGUANAS
25 68 John Paul Castagne 33:36 10:50 26 M Maraval
26 110 Roshan Ramdhine 34:04 10:59 23 M Chaguanas
27 51 Adam Khan 35:26 11:26 27 M Couva
28 137 Joel Stuart 36:17 11:42 26 M Tacarigua
29 353 Adam Khn 37:53 12:13 27 M
30 130 William Jordan 37:59 12:15 32 M Laventille
31 204 Nicholas Cumberbatc 38:56 12:34 26 M piarco
32 21 Aabid Mohammed 40:44 13:08 22 M Chaguanas
33 265 Vashishta Ragoonana 41:11 13:17 28 M Penal
34 156 Brian Gabriel 41:12 13:17 22 M Chaguanas
35 61 Ryan Deonarine 41:14 13:18 25 M Claxton Bay
36 11 Capildave Maharaj 41:48 13:29 24 M Chaguanas
37 81 AMRIT OUGRAH 42:06 13:35 29 M COUVA
38 19 Shastri Ramlogan 42:52 13:50 29 M Chaguanas
39 121 Justin Garcia 44:57 14:30 20 M Maraval
40 213 Rayman Jeffrey 46:52 15:07 33 M Claxton Bay
41 158 Marinus Coutain 58:55 19:00 23 M Chaguanas
5K Age Group Results for 35-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 214 Ian Juman 22:01 7:06 48 M Curepe
2 123 Raymond Samms 22:05 7:07 48 M Diego Martin
3 150 Stephen Gaffoor 23:00 7:25 40 M Chaguanas
4 160 Nanthon Prince 23:07 7:27 40 M Biche
5 71 Brad Tom Yew 23:26 7:34 43 M Port of Spain
6 23 Selvon Jailal 23:51 7:42 49 M chaguanas
7 135 Maurice Langton-Att 24:18 7:50 49 M St James
8 225 Narry Siewah 24:30 7:54 44 M Pointe-a-Pierre
9 232 Michael Dassler 25:11 8:07 35 M New Rochelle
10 307 Andrew Borg 25:24 8:12 37 M Woodbrook
11 4 Adam Morton-Gittens 25:28 8:13 44 M Diego Martin
12 113 KAREL DOUGLAS 25:45 8:18 47 M Curepe
13 116 Darius Figuera 25:55 8:22 47 M San Juan
14 287 Jason Julien 26:28 8:32 40 M Cascade
15 60 Andy Ali 26:28 8:32 42 M Marabella
16 209 Ian Jairam 26:52 8:40 37 M Carapichaima
17 233 Joel Henry 27:22 8:50 42 M California
18 39 Nicolas Soopaya 28:08 9:05 41 M Port of Spain
19 212 Andy Juman 28:35 9:13 40 M Chaguanas
20 289 Derek Daniel 29:43 9:35 49 M Port of Spain
21 132 Russell Wilson 30:34 9:52 40 M Laventille
22 45 Ming Zhan 30:50 9:57 35 M Port of Spain
23 215 Derek Walters 31:24 10:08 39 M san fernando
24 322 Kelly Alves 32:00 10:19 43 M Maraval
25 253 Surendra Ramesar 32:19 10:25 39 M Chaguanas
26 186 NEIL JUMAN 32:30 10:29 43 M SOUTH OROPOUCHE
27 161 Mario Berment 34:19 11:04 45 M POS
28 109 Robin Seemongal-Das 35:10 11:21 48 M Chaguanas
29 278 Neil Ramnehal 36:21 11:44 37 M Chaguanas
30 97 ANIL RAMLACKHANSING 36:38 11:49 40 M TACARIGUA
31 98 JUSTIN MAHABIRSINGH 38:13 12:20 40 M TACARIGUA
32 162 MAURICE WHARTON 38:25 12:24 46 M VIA ARIMA
33 37 Aditya Vartak 39:04 12:36 37 M POS
34 312 Vinda Persad 39:31 12:45 41 M Palmiste
35 104 Sherman Castillo 39:32 12:45 46 M port of spain
36 154 Alvin Persad 39:46 12:50 40 M Chaguanas
37 239 Dave Khalawan 39:52 12:52 46 M Curepe
38 190 Alonso Herrera De A 42:20 13:39 41 M Port of Spain
5K Age Group Results for 50 and Over based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 44 STEVENSON ALEXANDER 19:53 6:25 51 M ARIMA
2 122 Curtis Butcher 20:13 6:31 56 M Diego Martin
3 292 Dexter Serrette 21:07 6:49 50 M Arima
4 26 Glen Hawkins 22:03 7:07 55 M Port of spain
5 168 DAVID AGUILLERA 22:09 7:09 52 M Siparia
6 179 Denison Reid 23:15 7:30 52 M Diamond Vale
7 77 EMMANUEL ROBINSON 23:16 7:30 61 M SANTA CRUZ
8 317 Gregory Romain 23:37 7:37 51 M Maraval
9 57 Bobby Reesal 24:20 7:51 51 M Piarco
10 219 Derek Lee 24:35 7:56 52 M Petit Valley
11 1 Neal Alleyne 25:10 8:07 64 M St. Joseph
12 65 Douglas Hay 25:25 8:12 55 M Maraval
13 17 Lelord Sanmoogan 25:32 8:14 53 M San Juan
14 224 David Isaac 25:33 8:15 59 M diego martin
15 187 JOSEPH DIAZ 26:01 8:24 58 M SIPARIA
16 141 Shaka Chinylelu 26:43 8:37 66 M valencia
17 13 CARL BOURNE 27:17 8:48 58 M CHAGUANAS
18 106 Moses Ruben 27:26 8:51 56 M Port of Spain
19 28 Azizul Rahaman 27:36 8:54 73 M Maraval
20 69 Ako Kenyatta 29:33 9:32 70 M Santa Cruz
21 314 Subash Ragbir 30:08 9:43 52 M California
22 308 Brian Melville 30:20 9:47 56 M port of spain
23 230 David C Hoyte 30:27 9:49 76 M Diego Martin
24 223 Keith Warren 30:29 9:50 60 M St James
25 56 Navarro Dookie 30:41 9:54 66 M Woodbrook
26 171 Bharrath Ramoutar 32:44 10:34 53 M Chaguanas
27 36 Leslie Pichery 33:14 10:43 57 M Port of Spain
28 202 Sterling Adams 33:35 10:50 53 M Trincity
29 102 Kenneth Caesar 35:51 11:34 54 M Port of Spain
30 277 Andy Hawkins 36:11 11:40 56 M Port of spain
31 136 Garvin Stuart 36:19 11:43 51 M Tacarigua
32 293 DANIEL GOKOOL 37:45 12:11 66 M POINTE A PIERRE
33 40 Fazal Ali 37:52 12:13 54 M Port of Spain
34 139 Karran Nancoo 39:11 12:38 56 M Caparo
35 235 Christian Fontaine 41:59 13:33 53 M St-Jean-sur-Ric
36 9 Brendon Mitchell 42:01 13:33 53 M Arouca
37 300 Simeon Deonarine 42:20 13:39 50 M Princes Town
38 49 KARL MARAJ 42:59 13:52 69 M COUVA
39 82 Jeremiah Isaacs 44:35 14:23 65 M Princes Town
40 165 Devenand Maharaj 44:42 14:25 50 M Siparia
41 177 Wayne Vasquez 45:48 14:46 64 M Trinidad
42 266 Angus Sookhoo 47:31 15:20 63 M Sangre Grande
5K Age Group Results for 0-15 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 30 Annelise Emmanuel 32:53 10:36 15 F Champs Fleur
2 272 Azara Hosein 40:07 12:56 12 F Chaguanas
3 305 Shyana Samnarine 46:43 15:04 13 F Penal
5K Age Group Results for 20-34 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 92 IFEULA GOODING 25:10 8:07 24 F LA- BREA
2 285 Hannah Lenders 25:40 8:17 28 F Diego Martin
3 3 Zahra Alleyne 26:31 8:33 31 F St. Joseph
4 222 Roxanne Lee Son 26:49 8:39 32 F Penal
5 291 Aliya Drakes 27:30 8:52 32 F Cascade
6 167 DARCEL AGUILLERA 27:49 8:58 27 F Siparia
7 27 Maria Thomas 29:28 9:30 33 F Woodbrook
8 200 Karelma Frontera Ac 29:53 9:38 33 F St. Augustine
9 12 Lucky Chapman 30:03 9:42 28 F Arouca
10 302 Narisha Soogrim 31:02 10:01 25 F Penal
11 131 Ariana Maharaj 31:27 10:09 28 F Laventille
12 195 Kiah Mohammed 32:13 10:24 28 F Chaguanas
13 207 Simone Chang-Fraser 34:49 11:14 32 F St. James
14 127 Amanda Khan 35:28 11:26 32 F Laventille
15 311 Sherissa Sooklal 35:40 11:30 31 F Palmiste
16 173 Rolana Isidore 36:20 11:43 31 F Chaguanas
17 120 Candace Clarke 36:22 11:44 30 F Port of Spain
18 138 Andrika Matthews 36:28 11:46 32 F Tacarigua
19 163 Amba Maharaj 36:49 11:53 23 F Siparia
20 221 Chamika Ward 37:00 11:56 31 F Pointe-a-Pierre
21 216 Stacy-ann Walters 37:01 11:56 34 F san fernando
22 54 Lisa Nurse 37:02 11:57 33 F Port of Spain
23 280 Ingrid Kookaram 37:33 12:07 27 F Debe
24 231 Nadia Tilden Dassle 38:46 12:30 32 F New Rochelle
25 52 Geneva Oliverie 39:18 12:41 33 F Couva
26 227 Asha Toussaint 39:58 12:54 34 F Arouca
27 80 KARLENE MARAJ 42:06 13:35 31 F COUVA
28 24 Ramona Beharry 43:16 13:57 23 F Gasparillo
29 321 Crystal Richardson 46:08 14:53 22 F Port of Spain
30 182 Afton Collymore 46:36 15:02 34 F Couva
31 276 Sushmita Soodeen 47:14 15:14 20 F Sangre Grande
32 144 Jamila Copeland 48:34 15:40 34 F Port -of-Spain
33 176 DONNA RAMJATTAN 49:43 16:02 34 F COUVA
34 142 Anya Ramlackhansing 49:44 16:03 31 F Couva
35 274 Tanisha Carabache 51:39 16:40 33 F Trincity
36 318 Emmilene Constantin 52:04 16:48 25 F Valencia
37 319 Tamika Sharpe 52:04 16:48 24 F trincity
38 297 SHIVANNA BEDESIE 52:12 16:50 22 F CHARLIEVILLE CH
39 73 Nela Ragoonanan-Sin 52:51 17:03 34 F Five Rivers Aro
40 126 Aneisha Rampersad 53:37 17:18 32 F Aranguez
41 125 Janelle Jordan 53:37 17:18 34 F Granville
42 262 Darcel George 57:11 18:27 32 F dabadie
43 72 Nadeera Supersad 58:15 18:47 33 F Five Rivers Aro
44 20 Vanessa Abigail Boo 58:39 18:55 23 F Chaguanas
45 159 Kerisha Coutain 58:55 19:00 22 F Chaguanas
46 78 Amanda Boodoo 59:28 19:11 22 F Felicity
5K Age Group Results for 35-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 147 Caryl Hamilton 26:20 8:30 36 F Tacarigua
2 170 Ria Ramnarine 29:11 9:25 38 F Chaguanas
3 290 Miranda Morton-Gitt 30:32 9:51 37 F Carapichaima
4 313 Vaeda Ramadhin 30:57 9:59 43 F Chaguanas
5 101 Raelene Allen 31:43 10:14 39 F Port of spain
6 257 Victoria Surajdeen 32:00 10:19 46 F Barataria
7 164 Stacey Rauseo-Alves 32:00 10:19 43 F Maraval
8 288 Camille Granger-Jul 32:15 10:24 39 F Cascade
9 258 Nichole Chase 32:48 10:35 47 F St. James
10 31 Hemattee Ramnanan 32:56 10:37 38 F Williamsville
11 211 MICHAL STURGE 34:43 11:12 37 F Lower Santa Cru
12 174 Cecilia Solozano 34:47 11:13 35 F Talparo
13 38 Pratima Vartak 35:55 11:35 35 F POS
14 107 Martha Charles 36:01 11:37 46 F Chaguanas
15 16 Asha Sanmoogan 36:15 11:42 42 F San Juan
16 119 SALISHA ALI 36:22 11:44 39 F PORT OF SPAIN
17 210 Nicole Jairam 36:59 11:56 36 F Carapichaima
18 10 Natasha Hamlet 37:13 12:00 40 F D'abadie
19 48 Michelle Roberts 38:25 12:24 39 F Port of Spain
20 129 Malika Crichton 38:30 12:25 35 F Laventille
21 238 Jo-Ann Khalawan 39:51 12:51 46 F Curepe
22 218 Marlene Stafford 39:58 12:54 36 F Caroni
23 64 Isabel Castagne-Hay 39:59 12:54 48 F Maraval
24 79 Nadine Hunt-Jackman 40:01 12:55 44 F Maracas St Jose
25 264 Arlene Heeradhan 41:08 13:16 38 F Penal
26 75 Mala Chandoo 41:24 13:21 49 F Five Rivers Aro
27 83 Cbar Thompson 41:49 13:29 36 F Marabella
28 236 Sylvie Lanteigne 41:59 13:33 48 F St-Jean-sur-Ric
29 153 MARSHA WHARTON 42:02 13:34 49 F VIA ARIMA
30 35 Nicole Pichery 42:11 13:36 48 F Port of Spain
31 294 ROSHNI HARDYAL 42:17 13:38 40 F POS
32 105 Carol Ragoobar 42:19 13:39 49 F Princes Town
33 66 RAQUEL PRINCE 42:31 13:43 48 F ARIMA
34 217 Liselle Walters 43:21 13:59 35 F Cunipia
35 241 Stacy Lyons 43:50 14:08 36 F Trincity
36 320 Lana Richardson 46:09 14:53 43 F Port of Spain
37 84 Rachiel Ramsamooj 46:51 15:07 40 F Siparia
38 198 Jacquline Swaby 47:04 15:11 42 F POS
39 100 TANUJA KATTICK 48:30 15:39 35 F TACARIGUA
40 99 ANUSHKA MAHABIRSING 48:32 15:39 39 F TACARIGUA
41 252 Neela Ramesar 48:32 15:39 41 F Chaguanas
42 146 Cheryl Mc Donald 48:34 15:40 39 F Port of Spain
43 145 Adanna Samuel 48:35 15:40 35 F Port-Of-Spain
44 268 Cleo Rama 50:54 16:25 43 F Princes Town
45 298 RESHMA DOOKHAN 52:12 16:50 37 F ARANGUEZ
46 295 SHOBA BEDASIE 52:24 16:54 47 F CHARLIEVILLE CH
47 74 Lynda Chan 52:51 17:03 37 F Five Rivers Aro
48 95 Sharon Alexander 53:22 17:13 45 F Santa Rosa
49 94 Shivonne Cheng Wing 54:03 17:26 44 F N/A
50 76 Veena Supersad 58:14 18:47 38 F Five Rivers Aro
51 296 ASHA BEDASIE 1:06:35 21:29 43 F CHARLIEVILLE CH
5K Age Group Results for 50 and Over based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City Team Name
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 242 Alfred Lyons 24:32 7:55 69 F Trincity
2 5 Yvonne Arthur 27:57 9:01 59 F Port-of-Spain
3 279 Linda Ragoonanan 28:22 9:09 52 F PENAL
4 342 Ulrica Calliste 28:47 9:17 63 F
5 196 Sharon Harrington 29:13 9:25 54 F Chaguanas
6 251 SANDRA MAHARAJ 29:14 9:26 57 F CHAGUANAS
7 166 Debra Boucaud-Mason 31:12 10:04 54 F Port-of-Spain
8 152 Elizabeth Ammon 32:09 10:22 57 F Glencoe
9 199 Roxanne Tudor 32:13 10:24 51 F Chaguanas
10 194 Sharon Garcia 34:21 11:05 54 F Chaguanas
11 29 Janet Bernard- Rous 35:00 11:17 64 F Barataria
12 55 Denise Basarath 35:03 11:18 59 F San Fernando
13 301 Helen Crawford 35:52 11:34 54 F Laventille
14 271 Graciela Boodoo 36:19 11:43 56 F Carapichaima
15 108 Grace Oblington 37:08 11:59 74 F Chaguanas
16 114 Kathleen Ramdial 37:51 12:13 59 F St Joseph
17 303 Lynette Soogrim 38:39 12:28 52 F Penal
18 22 Sandra Ramlogan 41:00 13:14 52 F Chaguanas
19 191 Coromoto Godoy 42:19 13:39 50 F Port of Spain
20 128 Carol Homer-Caesar 42:28 13:42 60 F Laventille
21 203 Judith Ann Adams 42:31 13:43 60 F Trincity
22 188 Annette Mansano 45:49 14:47 60 F port of spain
23 263 Rashena Ali 47:14 15:14 56 F Sangre Grande
24 178 Helen Vasquez 47:34 15:21 55 F Trinidad
25 309 Marlene Melville 50:04 16:09 59 F port of spain
26 270 Margaret Taylor 50:53 16:25 57 F Woodbrook
27 140 Ramdai Nancoo 51:17 16:33 56 F Caparo
28 250 Marva Quamie 52:32 16:57 52 F Port-of Spain
29 299 ROOKMIN BUDHU 1:06:52 21:34 67 F CHARLIEVILLE CH