Page 1
AQUA-RUN 10K RELAY
SATURDAY AUGUST 13, 2016
ELMWOOD PARK, OMAHA, NE
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Team Name Members Div City 10k Pace
===== ===== ============================== ============================================================ ===== ============== ======= =====
1 29 South High Packers H Salad/S Hilowle/O Ortiz/M Peņa/H Salad ADULT Omaha 34:01 5:29
2 30 Southern Promise M Ertz/B Tut/S Eastman/B Pyle/B Boyce ADULT Omaha 36:14 5:50
3 38 We Have The Beef M Acouth/T Harpenau/P Perez/L Klein/R Abell ADULT Bellevue 37:49 6:06
4 28 Sole Mates J Hernandez Islas/L Pinon/ A Saavedra-Garcia/C Buenrostro/C ADULT Omaha 40:01 6:27
5 20 Lamp Rynearson J Flaxbeard/T Kusaw/R Vanderveen/A Grote/R Kuszak ADULT Omaha 40:50 6:35
6 12 Cu At The Finish G Brion/R Miller/I Jones/ A Armstrong ADULT Omaha 40:59 6:36
7 3 Aqualafricans M VanEpps/D Campbell/M LaRose/C Logsdon/M Bartlett ADULT Omaha 41:43 6:43
8 15 Dizromad V Campan-Thornburg/M Sisson/T Batiste/H Martinez/N Nieves ADULT Omaha 43:45 7:03
9 19 Jule's Joggers J Cornell/M Randby/W Randby/B Randby/J Randby ADULT Omaha 43:58 7:05
10 10 Chariot Of Fire B Tut/R Perez/M Mitchell ADULT Omaha 44:03 7:06
11 25 Runers And Gunners R Macias/M Harris/F Cortes Olague Bastamante Garcia ADULT Omaha 45:33 7:20
12 34 United Africa P Puoch/N David/N Thong/D Char/N Ruot/ ADULT Omaha 45:42 7:22
13 13 Cufamilymed T Guck/R LaGrone/R Shever/K Goins/K Kijuc ADULT Omaha 46:26 7:29
14 4 Astrazeneca K Pawol/D Kaufman/E Turek/R Daryani/M Soltys ADULT Omaha 48:20 7:47
15 37 Wayne Rotary B Ensz/D Ensz/M Jurotich/C Weddel/ A Weddel ADULT Wayne 48:25 7:48
16 23 Moondogs E Muon/M Acouth/T Machar/S Koung ADULT Omaha 49:19 7:57
17 39 When's The Finish Line? E Kenney/M Summer/S Mesenbrink/A Rager ADULT Omaha 49:35 7:59
18 40 Zam Fam M Temlin/E McKeone/J Perrigan ADULT Omaha 49:38 8:00
19 27 She Made Me Do It! E Mwaja/E Burgess/ K Ager/E Sorensen/S Sorensen ADULT Omaha 49:53 8:02
20 14 Dgr Engineering C Hoekstra/J DeWaard/N Hoekstra/K Dykstra/E DeWaard ADULT Rock Rapids 50:39 8:10
21 9 Centersphere #1 S Kowalik/C Barone/J MacNair/ M Sapp/ A domingues ADULT Omaha 50:46 8:11
22 42 Fast And Furious 5 A Acouth/ K Deng/M Mamer/M Bong/A Marmer YOUTH Bellevue 51:16 8:15
23 18 Husker 4n6 A Duncan/R Ristau/B Grohs/ M Deetz/A Moran ADULT Lincoln 51:36 8:19
24 31 Squad S Youm/H Martinez/J Borreson/M Clifford ADULT Lincoln 52:58 8:32
25 22 Mavforensics Dream Team A Syrek/C Zaleski/ A Perry/C Logsdon ADULT Omaha 53:41 8:39
26 1 Aquablue D Zakaria/N Dobouny/N Okereke/S Okereke ADULT Omaha 1:00:46 9:47
27 17 H2o: 2 Hearts 1 Cause A Hamdan/H Gotiya/M Al-Haj/A Ring/N Amoun ADULT Lincoln 1:01:27 9:54
28 32 Square 1 Run Club M Hooper/A Keightley/M Lorimor/A Wagner/B Peatrowsky ADULT Omaha 1:19:10 12:45