Page 1
Big Red Challenge 2015
The Railyard, Lincoln, NE
May 30, 2015
10K Results
Several 10K runners did not complete the entire course.
The race organizers decided to time the runners \"as finished\",
thus the \"fast times\". Direct concerns to douglas.f.cmelik@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot Name City Div Sex Gun Tim Net Tim Pace
===== ======== ===================== ================== ===== === ======= ======= =====
1 1/8 Trevor Vidlak Lincoln NE M1825 M 29:52 29:51 4:49
2 2/8 Grant MacKinnon Salem WI M1825 M 30:01 29:59 4:50
3 3/8 Ryan Dostal Omaha NE M1825 M 30:09 30:06 4:51
4 1/7 Ivan Marsh Ashland NE M4049 M 30:53 30:51 4:58
5 1/7 Nathan Swenson Omaha NE M2629 M 37:47 37:44 6:05
6 1/20 Adam Little M3039 M 39:27 39:24 6:21
7 2/20 Ryan Long M3039 M 39:38 39:34 6:23
8 2/7 Kenneth Knoop Lincoln NE M2629 M 40:58 40:55 6:36
9 1/2 Hayley Sutter Lincoln NE F1825 F 41:09 41:06 6:37
10 3/20 Jacob Kaemmer Lincoln NE M3039 M 41:13 41:11 6:38
11 4/8 Colin Morrissey Omaha NE M1825 M 41:44 41:42 6:43
12 4/20 Jorge Zuniga M3039 M 41:53 41:49 6:44
13 5/20 Spencer Schenk Ainsworth NE M3039 M 43:08 43:05 6:56
14 6/20 Joel Dieken Lincoln NE M3039 M 44:38 44:34 7:11
15 1/3 Robert Borer Lincoln NE M5059 M 44:50 44:47 7:13
16 3/7 Keith Knoop Lincoln NE M2629 M 45:06 45:03 7:15
17 7/20 David Nelson Lincoln NE M3039 M 48:53 47:21 7:38
18 2/7 Frazer Raffaeli Grand Island NE M4049 M 51:45 50:13 8:05
19 8/20 Jacob Benson Omaha NE M3039 M 52:16 50:45 8:10
20 1/4 Barbara Swenson Omaha NE F2029 F 53:09 51:38 8:19
21 2/3 David Riley Grand Island NE M5059 M 53:22 51:51 8:21
22 9/20 Rodney Shaw Lincoln NE M3039 M 54:13 52:43 8:29
23 3/7 Patrick Brown Omaha NE M4049 M 54:17 52:46 8:30
24 5/8 Matthew Trampe Omaha NE M1825 M 54:40 53:08 8:33
25 10/20 Heath Trampe York NE M3039 M 54:40 53:08 8:33
26 1/1 Tanya Bokma Lincoln NE F4049 F 54:39 53:08 8:33
27 6/8 Ryan Pritchard Omaha NE M1825 M 54:44 53:13 8:34
28 4/7 Brandon Watts Lincoln NE M2629 M 53:24 53:20 8:35
29 2/4 Kelley Mason Lincoln NE F2029 F 54:58 53:28 8:37
30 7/8 Jacob Giselman Lincoln NE M1825 M 58:47 56:34 9:07
31 1/1 Karen Derr Lincoln NE F5059 F 58:52 57:21 9:14
32 1/5 Susan Otradovsky Lincoln NE F3039 F 58:52 57:21 9:14
33 3/4 Sarah Johnson Lincoln NE F2029 F 59:45 58:14 9:23
34 2/5 Christine Borer Lincoln NE F3039 F 59:45 58:15 9:23
35 5/7 John Goza Lincoln NE M2629 M 58:49 58:46 9:28
36 11/20 Aaron Gilson Omaha NE M3039 M 1:01:01 58:48 9:28
37 12/20 Jeremy Stokes Omaha NE M3039 M 1:01:04 58:50 9:29
38 3/5 Tomi Coffey Lincoln NE F3039 F 1:01:14 59:02 9:30
39 13/20 Brent Hummel Waverly NE M3039 M 1:02:14 1:00:01 9:40
40 14/20 Nathan Bornemeier Lincoln NE M3039 M 1:02:15 1:00:02 9:40
41 6/7 Damon Hummel Waverly NE M2629 M 1:02:14 1:00:02 9:40
42 15/20 Dyke Debrie Waverly NE M3039 M 1:02:14 1:00:02 9:40
43 16/20 Aaron Hummel Waverly NE M3039 M 1:02:16 1:00:02 9:40
44 4/7 Edward Northway Kearney NE M4049 M 1:06:29 1:04:13 10:20
45 4/4 Darcey Mendez Lincoln NE F2029 F 1:09:12 1:06:56 10:47
46 17/20 Selvin Mendez Lopez Lincoln NE M3039 M 1:09:12 1:06:56 10:47
47 7/7 Clifford Poessnecker M2629 M 1:11:33 1:09:19 11:10
48 5/7 Chad Bruce Wahoo NE M4049 M 1:11:33 1:09:19 11:10
49 4/5 Jennifer Feldt Lincoln NE F3039 F 1:11:33 1:09:19 11:10
50 3/3 Robert Welch Lincoln NE M5059 M 1:09:24 1:09:55 11:15
51 8/8 Joshua Williams Omaha NE M1825 M 1:10:48 1:10:47 11:24
52 2/2 Marlin Perez Omaha NE F1825 F 1:10:50 1:10:49 11:24
53 18/20 Jason Nolan M3039 M 1:11:16 1:11:15 11:28
54 6/7 Dale McDaniel Lincoln NE M4049 M 1:16:04 1:13:49 11:53
55 5/5 Marissa May Gretna NE F3039 F 1:15:27 1:15:27 12:09
56 7/7 Carl Franklin Aurora NE M4049 M 1:22:03 1:22:03 13:13
57 19/20 Kevin Ricky Lincoln NE M3039 M 1:25:28 1:23:14 13:24
58 20/20 John Vivier Lincoln NE M3039 M 1:25:28 1:23:14 13:24